HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

TOURNAMENT RESULTS FOR THE YEAR 2005 - 2006
 
 
TOURNAMENT RESULTS FOR THE YEAR 2005 - 2006
1 Senior Tournaments 2005-2006
2
3 Restricted Tournaments 2005-2006
4 Invitation Tournaments 2005-2006
5 Times of India 2005-2006
6 School Tournaments 2005-2006
 
 
 
 
 
Senior Tournaments
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
         
1
Purshottam Shield C.T.
24
Parkophene C.C. C.C.I.
2
Talim Shield C.T.
24
M.I.G C.C. Fort Vijay C.C.
3
Young Comrade Shield C.T.
24
In Semi Final
stage
 
 
 
 
Junior Tournaments
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
         
1
Bombay Junior Shield
64
Payyade S.C. Elf Veng.Cr.Acad.
2
Cosmopolition Shield C.T.
64
M.I.G.C.C. Our Own C.C.
3
Summer Vacation Shield C.T.
64
To be started  
 
 
 
Restricted Tournaments
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
   
   
1
Kurla Bapat Shield C.T.
48
Payyade S.C.
Pandurangwadi C.C.
2
South Bombay
48
Kaneri C.C. TERCY XI
3
Gordhandas Shield C.T.
32
In Final stage  
4
Late Shri Shamrao Thosar S.
32
In Progress  
5
Liberal Shield C.T.
32
In Final stage  
 
 
Invitation Tournaments
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
         
1
Police Invitation Shield C.T.
12
P.J Hindu Gymkhana. M.I.G.C.C
2
K.C. Mahindra Invitation
8
Western Railway Air India
3
R.F.S.Talyarkhana Sheild C.T
8
To be played  
 
 
 
Times of India
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
         
1
'A' Division
8
In Semi Final stage  
2
'B' Division
16
D.Y. Patil Mumbai Police
3
'C' Division
16
Western Rly. Air India
4
'D' Division
16
Pantaloon S.C. Space S.C.
5
'E' Division
32
Reliance Group United India
6
'F' Division
64
Intelnet Global Services Stand.Chart.Bank
 
School Tournaments
No. of Teams
Winner
Runners Up
 
1)
Harris Shield (Elite)
No of teams 16 teams
Spring Field Rizvi Shardashram Vidya
Mandir (Marathi)
(Plate A)
Don Bosco H.S. Matunga IES Digambhar Patkar
Vidyalaya
(Plate B) Bombay Scotish IES Modern English School (Dadar)
  ( Palce C) IES Chandrakant Patkar,Dombivli Smt. M.D.Bhatia English, Ghatkopar
(Plate D) Shailendra Education
Dahisar2
Yashodhan High School, Goregaon
     
     
2)
Glies Shield: (Elite)
16 teams
Swami Vivekanand IES New English School
(Plate A) Shailendra Education
Dashisar
Yashodhan High School, Goregaon
(Plate B) Balmohan Tilak Vidyalaya English
  (Palce C) Digamber Patkar Amulakh Amichand
(Plate D) Jankidevi Public school
Andheri
Paranjpe Vidayalaya
Andheri
     
     
3)
Parle Super Cup
(For Schools)
No. of teams 22
Spring Field Rizvi Shardashram Vidya
Mandir (English)
     
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results