HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

MCA TOURNAMENTS FOR THE YEAR OF 2007 - 2008
 
MCA Tournaments
   
All-India Boost Cricket Cup
brief scores
winner : Salwan Boys School, Delhi
runners-up : Santhome H. S., Chennai
Mhapankar Trophy
brief scores
winner : Young Men Cricket Club
runners-up : Chulna Cricket Club
Bombay Gymkhana
brief scores
winner : P. J. Hindu Gymkhana
runners-up : Shivaji Park Youngsters
Padmakar Talim Shield
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : M.I.G. C.C.
runners-up : Karnataka Sporting Assoc.
Comrade Shield
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : National C.C.
runners-up : Karnataka Sporting Assoc.
Police Shield Trophy
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : C.C.I.
runners-up : M.I.G. C.C.
Dr. H. D. Kanga Knockout
fixtures
Polly Umrigar U15
score sheets
winner : Mumbai C.A.
runners-up : Maharashtra C.A.
Dr. H. D. Kanga League
brief scores  |  score sheets  |  point table
Prabodhan Twenty 20
score sheets
winner : National Cricket Club
runners-up : D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
D. Y. Patil Twenty20
brief scores
winner : Air India (Delhi)
runners-up : O. N. G. C. Sports Club
Purshottam Shield
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : New Hind Sporting Club
runners-up : Shivaji Park Gymkhana
ELF Vengsarkar U16
brief scores
winner : Cadence Academy
runners-up : Sunil Gavaskar XI
R.F.S. Talyarkhan Tournament
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : MCA Colts
runners-up : Islam Gymkhana
Giles Shield
brief scores
winner : I.E.S. Sule Guruji (English)
runners-up : Rizvi Spring Field
Samna Trophy
brief scores
winner : Maharashtra A
runners-up : Vidarbha C.A.
Harris Shield
brief scores
winner : Swami Vivekanand (Borivli)
runners-up : Hansraj Morarji
Shalini Bhalekar U22
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : Lalchand Rajput XI
runners-up : Hemant WaingankarXI
Inter School U16
brief scores
winner : National English H.S. (Virar)
runners-up : M. N. Dandekar H.S.
Shatkar Trophy U17
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : Polly Umrigar XI
runners-up : Sunil Gavaskar XI
Kalpesh Govind Koli U16
brief scores
winner : Kandivali Centre
runners-up : Azad Maidan Centre
Sports Star U19
score sheets
winner : Vijay Merchant XI
runners-up : Khandu Rangnekar XI
Late Dr. Deshpande Summer League
brief scores
winner : Thane Friends Union
runners-up : M.K. Academy
Times Shield A- Div
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : D.Y. Patil Group
runners-up : Gr. Mumbai Police
LIC Cup '08
brief scores
winner : Cadence Academy (Poona)
runners-up : Baroda Cricket Asso. XI
Times Shield B- Div
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : Reliance Energy Ltd
runners-up : Mumbai Port Trust S. C.
Manohar Savant U19  S.C.C.T '08
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : Kandivali Centre
runners-up : Bandra Centre
Times Shield C- Div
score sheets
winner : D.Y. Patil Group B
runners-up : Akbar Travels
MCA U-14 Inter S.V.C.T '08
brief scores
winner : Khar Gym Centre
runners-up : Thane Centre
Vasai Colts
brief scores
winner : R.V. Nerkar
runners-up : Utkarsh Vidyalay
MCA U19 Inter S.V.C.T '08
brief scores
winner : MIG (Bandra) Centre
runners-up : Shivaji Park Centre
Wellman Corporate Trophy '08
brief scores  |  score sheets
winner : Air India (Mumbai)
runners-up : D.Y. Patil Group
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test series against Sri Lanka to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results