HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
UNDER 16 SCHOOL SELECTION TRIAL TOURNAMENT 2008
 
Fixtures:-
 
22nd October 2008
 
Sr No.
Teams
Grounds
1.
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. Med. (Vile Parle)
vs
I.E.S. New English (Bandra)
Elphinstone College Gymkhana, Oval
2.
Fatima High School (Vidyavihar)
vs
Sir J.J. fort Boys (Fort)
Sachivalaya Gymkhana, Oval
3.
I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vidyalaya (Dadar)
vs
I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vidyalaya (Dadar)
Sydenham College Gymkhana, Oval
4.
Shardashram Vidyamandir Eng. (Dadar)
vs
Springfield Rizvi (Bandra)
Kamath Memorial, Shivaji Park
5.
S.V.P.T. Saraswat Vidyalaya (Thane)
vs
St. Augustine High School (Nerul)
Young Maharashtra,
Shivaji Park
6.
Anjuman-I-Islam (CST)
vs
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Mar. Med. (Vile Parle)
Shivaji Park Gymkhana, Shivaji Park
 
 
23rd October 2008
 
Sr No.
Teams
Grounds
7.
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
vs
Smt. M.D. Bhatia (Ghatkopar)
Elphinstone College Gymkhana, Oval
8.
I.E.S. Secondary School (Charkop)
vs
Shiv Samarth High School (Thane)
Sachivalaya Gymkhana, Oval
9.
National High School (Virar)
vs
Winner of Match 1
Sydenham College Gymkhana, Oval
10.
Winner of Match 2
vs
Winner of Match 3
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park Gymkhana
11.
Winner of Match 4
vs
Winner of Match 5
Kamath Memorial,
Shivaji Park
12.
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
vs
Winner of Match 6
Young Maharashtra,
Shivaji Park
13.
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji Eng. Med. (Dadar)
vs
I.E.S. Navi Mumbai High School (Palghar)
Matunga Gymkhana, Matunga
 
14.
M.N. Dandekar High School (Palghar)
vs
Hansraj Morarji Public School (Andheri)
Dadar Parsee Colony, Matunga
 
 
24th October 2008 - (Quarter Finals)
 
Sr No.
Teams
Grounds
15.
Winner of Match 7
vs
Winner of Match 8
Kamath Memorial, Shivaji Park
16.
Winner of Match 9
vs
Winner of Match 10
Young Maharashtra,
Shivaji Park
17.
Winner of Match 11
vs
Winner of Match 12
Shivaji Park Gymkhana, Shivaji Park
18.
Winner of Match 13
vs
Winner of Match 14
Matunga Gymkhana, Matunga
 
 
25th October 2008 - Semi Finals
 
Sr No.
Teams
Grounds
19.
Winner of Match 15
vs
Winner of Match 16
Shivaji Park Gymkhana, Shivaji Park
20.
Winner of Match 17
vs
Winner of Match 18
Dadar Parsee Colony, Matunga
 
 
To be Announced
 
Sr No.
Teams
Grounds
21.
Winner of Match 19
vs
Winner of Match 20
To be Announced
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against West Indies to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results