Fixtures / Itinerary |
International Schedule |
|
|
|
|
Domestic Schedule |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MUMBAI JUNIOR SHIELD 2018-2019 |
|
Fixtures |
|
23rd Dec '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
1. |
Bhatia Sports Club
vs
Kurla Sports Club |
Young Zorastrian |
2. |
Achievers Sports Club
vs
St. Mary Cricket Club |
United Cricketers |
3. |
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club |
Kamath Memorial |
4. |
M.G. Vartak Memorial Sports Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali |
|
|
30th Dec '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
5. |
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Navroz Cricket Club |
Navroz, Azad |
6. |
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Gamdevi Cricketers |
D.P.C., Matunga |
7. |
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
vs
Bengal Club |
Bengal Club |
8. |
Poisar Brothers
vs
New Era Cricket Club |
New Era |
9. |
Dadar Parsee Zorastrian S.C.
vs
Young National Cricket Club |
D.P.Z., Matunga |
10. |
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers |
High Court, Oval |
11. |
Milton Cricket Club
vs
Prabodhan Goregaon |
New Hind, Matunga |
12. |
Adarsh Cricket Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics |
Sunder, Cross |
13. |
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club |
L.I.C., Cross |
14. |
Shastri Hall Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club |
United Cricketers |
15. |
Errant Cricketers
vs
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club |
Young Zorastrian |
16. |
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Bombay Union Sports Club |
Western Railway, Cross |
17. |
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
vs
Jaideep Cricket Club |
Elphinstone, Azad |
|
|
6th Jan '19 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
18. |
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters |
National C.C. |
19. |
Youth Cricket Club
vs
Jaico Cricket Club |
Elphinstone, Azad |
20. |
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Union Club |
RTO, Azad |
21. |
Dadar Cricket Club
vs
Modern Cricket Club |
Bengal Club |
22. |
Kurla Sports Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club |
High Court, Oval |
23. |
Bhivandi Taluka C.A.
vs
Worli Cricket Club |
L.I.C., Cross |
24. |
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Islam Gymkhana |
Islam Gymkhana |
25. |
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
vs
Maharashtra Young Cricketers |
United Cricketers |
26. |
Baronet Cricket Club
vs
New Amrit Cricket Club |
Karnatak Cross |
27. |
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Vile Parle Sports Club |
New Hind Matunga |
28. |
Sporting Club Committee Thane
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club |
Cricket Club of India |
29. |
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club |
Navroz, Azad |
30. |
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club |
Bharat C.C., Dadar |
31. |
Duru Cricket Club
vs
Bhama Cricket Club |
Sassanian Azad |
32. |
Souvenir Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club |
Youths Own Union Cross |
33. |
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club
vs
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C. |
Young Zorastrian |
34. |
Garware Club
vs
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) |
Sunder CC, Cross |
35. |
Khandala Cricket Club
vs
B.R.D. Cricket Club |
MB Union, Cross |
36. |
Sunrise Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club |
New Era |
|
|
13th Jan '19 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
37. |
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Jolly Friends Cricket Club |
Mahim Juvenile |
38. |
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Jaico Cricket Club |
New Hind |
39. |
Bengal Club
vs
Young Friends Union C.C. |
Bengal |
40. |
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Worli Cricket Club |
B.M.C. |
41. |
Islam Gymkhana
vs
Milton Cricket Club |
Islam Gymkhana |
42. |
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
S.K.P. Athletics |
National |
43. |
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali |
44. |
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor C.C. |
Cricket Club of India |
45. |
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Vijaychandra Cricket Club |
Bharat C.C. |
46. |
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club |
M.B. Union |
47. |
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Garware Club House |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali |
|
|
20th Jan '19 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
48. |
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Jaico Cricket Club |
DPC, Matunga |
49. |
Modern Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club |
Sunder C.C., Cross |
50. |
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Young National Cricket Club |
United Cricketers |
51. |
Milton Cricket Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics |
New Hind, Matunga |
52. |
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club |
Western Railway, Cross |
53. |
Baronet Cricket Club
vs
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan |
Karnatak, Cross |
54. |
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club |
Youths Own Union |
55. |
B.R.D. Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club |
Goregaon S.C. |
|
|
27th Jan '19 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
56. |
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club |
Western Railway, Cross |
57. |
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Blue Star Cricket Club |
Matunga Gymkhana |
58. |
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club |
M.B. Union, Cross |
59. |
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club |
Cricket Club of India |
60. |
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Wellington Cricket Club |
Goregaon S.C. |
|
|
3rd Feb '19 (Quarter Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
61. |
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club |
Bharat C.C. |
62. |
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Milton Cricket Club |
New Hind S.C. |
63. |
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club |
Bengal Club |
64. |
Evergreen Sports Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club |
BMC Kreeda Bhavan |
|
|
10th Feb '19 (Semi Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
65. |
Achievers Sports Club
vs
Blue Star Cricket Club |
Sunder |
66. |
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club |
Bharat C.C. |
|
|
17th Mar '19 (Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
67. |
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ABOUT US
MCA Poll |
Will India, win the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2024? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|