|
Group 'A' |
|
Brief Scores - 18th April '10 |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Sassanian vs Maharashtra Young Cricketers |
|
Toss : Sassanian won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Maharashtra Young Cricketers won by 7 wkts |
|
Sassanian - 93/10 in 35.3 overs |
(Vaibhav Kamble 3/14, Sanjay Patil 3/18, Manish Patil 3/28) |
|
Maharashtra Young Cricketers - 94/3 in 11.3 overs |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Bombay Union S.C. vs Young Boy's C.C. |
|
Toss : Bombay Union S.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Bombay Union S.C. won by 81 runs |
|
Bombay Union S.C. - 196/10 in 37.5 overs |
(Kiran Kerli 61, Shrikant Patil 50, Parthiv Shaher 3/25) |
|
Young Boy's C.C. - 115/10 in 28 overs |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Worli C.C. vs Friend's Cricketers |
|
Toss : Friend's Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Worli C.C. won by 3 wkts |
|
Friend's Cricketers - 113/10 in 38.2 overs |
(Jitendra Panchal 38, Sandeep Naik 7/14) |
|
Worli C.C. - 114/7 in 28.3 overs |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Anushakti Nagar |
|
Toss : Anushakti Nagar won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : G.S.B. Sports Club won by 8 wkts |
|
Anushakti Nagar - 82/10 in 33.3 overs |
(Raju Pawar 3/12, Anil Dugar 3/20) |
|
G.S.B. Sports Club - 86/2 in 12.1 overs |
(Amar Mehta 32*) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Shri Shivaji C.C. vs Anjuman-I-Islam Inst. |
|
Toss : Shri Shivaji C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Shri Shivaji C.C. won by 195 runs |
|
Shri Shivaji C.C. - 301/8 in 40 overs |
(Nikesh Juikar 83, Nitin Shetty 57, Ketan Naik 53,
Prashant Mhamunkar 33, Danish 3/50) |
|
Anjuman-I-Islam Inst. - 106/10 in 30.3 overs |
(Praveen Lamba 32, Vinay Lad 4/27, Kaustubh Damle 3/18) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
United XI C.C. vs Sporting C.Club (Thane) |
|
Result : Sporting C.Club (Thane) won the match |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Garfield S.C. vs Dhuru C.C. |
|
Toss : Garfield S.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Dhuru C.C. won by 7 wkts |
|
Garfield S.C. - 178/10 in 44.1 overs |
(Rohit Manmohan 48*, Ashok Waghela 30, Subhash 3/27,
Chetan Vala 3/28) |
|
Dhuru C.C. - 182/3 in 26.2 overs |
(Mukesh Kot 53*, Suhas Shivgan 52) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Gomantak Daivandnaya vs Baronet C.C. |
|
Toss : Gomantak Daivandaya won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Baronet C.C. won by 10 wkts |
|
Gomantak Daivandnaya - 76/10 in 19 overs |
(Ajinkya Avhad 5/13) |
|
Baronet C.C. - 78/0 in 18 overs |
(Shashank Jadhav 39*) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Pathare Prabhu C.C. vs Kshatriya C.C. |
|
Toss : Kshatriya C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Kshatriya C.C. won by 19 runs |
|
Kshatriya C.C. - 110/10 in 24.3 overs |
(Sakib Khan 3/16) |
|
Pathare Prabhu C.C. - 91/10 in 28.5 overs |
(Jayesh Waghmare 35, Abhijeet Valkar 3/12, Naresh Jain 3/15) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Rattlers C.C. vs Sunrise C.C. |
|
Toss : Sunrise C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Rattlers C.C. won by 6 wkts |
|
Sunrise C.C. - 80/10 in 31.2 overs |
(Rajesh Raje 4/10, Sachin Mokal 3/9) |
|
Rattlers C.C. - 81/4 in 22.4 overs |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Gaud Union S.C. vs Blue Star C.C. |
|
Toss : Blue Star C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Gaud Union S.C. won by 4 wkts |
|
Blue Star C.C. - 121/10 in 23.3 overs |
(Ramiz Darvesh 34, Hasan Ansari 31, Satish Ranglani 3/25,
Amandeep Kohli 3/26) |
|
Gaud Union S.C. - 124/6 in 24.3 overs |
(Amandeep Kohli 50, Sanjay Naik 31, Umar Chaudhary 4/21) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Bengal Club vs Prime Group C.C. |
|
Toss : Bengal Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result : Prime Group C.C. won by 12 runs |
|
Prime Group C.C. - 136/10 in 34.1 overs |
(Ashish Jadhav 3/14, Sandeep Ingle 3/24, Ashish Kulaye 3/39) |
|
Bengal Club - 124/10 in 31.2 overs |
(Mubin Raut 5/27) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Young Men's Muslim Association vs Prabhodhan (Goregaon) |
|
Toss : Prabhodhan (Goregaon) won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result : Prabhodhan (Goregaon) won by 7 wkts |
|
Young Men's Muslim Association - 95/10 in 22.3 overs |
(Mustafa Shaikh 6/17, Amit Yadav 3/13) |
|
Prabhodhan (Goregaon) - 97/3 in 15.1 overs |
(Amit Yadav 37) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Mohan C.C. vs Our Own Club |
|
Toss : Mohan C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Mohan C.C. won by 133 runs |
|
Mohan C.C. - 240/9 in 45 overs |
(Sandeep Ahirwar 97, Prashant Pawar 48, Prathamesh Angne 3/43) |
|
Our Own Club - 107/10 in 29.4 overs |
(Rohish Semlani 33) |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Diamond Star C.C. vs Young Zorastrian C.C. |
|
Toss : New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Young Zorastrian C.C. won by 153 runs |
|
Young Zorastrian C.C. - 283/7 in 40 overs |
(Aditya Gawade 126, Himanshu Modi 50, Hasit Shah 35*, Zia Shaikh 3/53) |
|
Diamond Star C.C. - 130/10 in 33.1 overs |
(Zubair Shaikh 34) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
Garware Club House vs Mulund Challengers |
|
Toss : Garware Club House won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Garware Club House won by 32 runs |
|
Garware Club House - 128/10 in 36.2 overs |
(Jayesh Kapadia 54, Omeya Jadhav 3/12, Mayuresh Samant 3/17) |
|
Mulund Challengers - 96/10 in 32.1 overs |
(Prathamesh Patel 5/11) |
|