HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 MANOHAR SAVANT TROPHY 2014-2015
 
Brief Scores - 26th May '15
 
Match No. 1
 
M.I.G., Bandra vs Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
 
Toss: Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana won by 7 runs
 
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana- 126/10 in 42.1 overs
(Adeeb Usmani 57, Danish Rajni 3/18)
 
M.I.G., Bandra- 119/10 in 40.5 overs
(Azim Shaikh 35, Abubakar Siddiqui 3/21, Tanush Kotian 3/26)
 
Match No. 2
 
All Saints, Kalyan vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Sainath S.C., Virar won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: All Saints, Kalyan won by 1 wkt
 
Sainath S.C., Virar- 178/10 in 44.1 overs
(Durgesh Deorukhkar 35, Vedant Khambe 3/30)
 
All Saints, Kalyan- 179/9 in 43 overs
(Suraj Athavale 43, Kashish Jain 3/27)
 
Match No. 3
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul vs Bhakti Park, Wadala
 
Toss: Bhakti Park, Wadala won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhakti Park, Wadala won by 30 runs
 
Bhakti Park, Wadala- 130/10 in 41.5 overs
(Atharva Chouhan 35, Sayyed Anas 5/12)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul- 100/10 in 35.4 overs
(Harminder Palaya 4/17)
 
Match No. 4
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs R.C.F., Chembur
 
Toss: R.C.F., Chembur won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won by 7 wkts
 
R.C.F., Chembur- 92/10 in 27.1 overs
(Akhilesh Prajapati 31, Tejas Mankar 4/11)
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai- 93/3 in 24.5 overs
 
Match No. 5
 
Karnatak S.A. vs Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
Toss: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak S.A. won by 5 wkts
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park- 92/10 in 20.5 overs
(Salman Khan 5/3, Shubhan Teldeokar 3/17)
 
Karnatak S.A.- 93/5 in 18.1 overs
(Mehboob Shaikh 53)
 
Match No. 6
 
TATA SSL, Boisar vs Mulund Gymkhana
 
Toss: Mulund Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mulund Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
TATA SSL, Boisar- 111/10 in 41.3 overs
(Rakesh Roy 35, Kaustubh Thakur 4/29, Chinmay Sutar 3/21)
 
Mulund Gymkhana- 112/4 in 38 overs
(Chinmay Sutar 44*, Dyaneshwar Naikode 3/20)
 
Match No. 7
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval vs Karmaveer S.C.(Kridangan), Andheri
 
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won by 6 wkts
 
Karmaveer S.C.(Kridangan), Andheri- 137/10 in 32 overs
(Parth Sawant 3/24)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval- 139/4 in 26.4 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 55*)
 
Match No. 8
 
Payyade S.C. vs Challengers, Bhiwandi
 
Toss: Payyade S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade S.C. won by 40 runs
 
Payyade S.C.- 99/10 in 32.3 overs
(Chetan Patil 3/28)
 
Challengers, Bhiwandi- 59/10 in 18.5 overs
(Shubham Pandey 6/23)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against Bangladesh to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results