HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2015
 
Brief Scores - 1st May '15
 
Quarter Final
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Quarter Final 2
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Young Mens Christian Association
 
Toss: Young Mens Christian Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mens Christian Association won by 2 wkts
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 164/10 in 40.1 overs
(Satyak Patel 44, Rudra Singh 31, Kunal Shroff 4/26)
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 165/8 in 42.5 overs
(Maulik Merchant 46, Sameer Desai 42)
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Quarter Final 4
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Garware Club House
 
Toss: Garware Club House won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Garware Club House- 144/10 in 36.1 overs
(Ronak Seth 50, Sumit Khandari 35, Swapnil Patil 7/28)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 147/6 in 22.3 overs
(Rohan Jadhav 44, Akash Shinde 31*)
 
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Quarter Final 5
 
Paramount Cricket Club vs Souvenir Cricket Club
 
Toss: Souvenir Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Souvenir Cricket Club won by 60 runs
 
Souvenir Cricket Club- 244/8 in 45 overs
(Bhavik Patel 70*, Vishal Patil 62, Siddharth Bhatkar 41,
Sajid Shaikh 3/27, Vinayak Zoil 3/37)
 
Paramount Cricket Club- 184/7 in 45 overs
(Kesar Singh Thapa 61, Raju More 3/37)
 
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim)
 
Quarter Final 10
 
Bengal Club vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bengal Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Bengal Club- 148/9 in 45 overs
(Soham Kadam 33*, Deepak Rawal 4/27)
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 151/7 in 37.5 overs
(Jagdish Sorkhade 60*, Mihir Javle 3/25)
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
Quarter Final 11
 
Achievers Cricket Club vs Baronet Cricket Club
 
Toss: Achievers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Achievers Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 117/10 in 36.5 overs
(Paresh Ghanekar 39, Sameer Vengurlekar 4/22,
Sushil Kumar Kamble 3/22)
 
Achievers Cricket Club- 118/2 in 21.2 overs
(Suhas Nandoskar 52, Rohan Kalbhor 42)
 
Quarter Final 12
 
Jaico Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 107 runs
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 219/10 in 44.5 overs
(Mandar Nalavade 66, Gautam Patkar 56, Muzamil Shah 3/39)
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 112/10 in 28.2 overs
(Mandar Lotlikar 32, Anuj Bhatia 5/27)
 
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri)
 
Quarter Final 13
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) vs Blue Star Sports Club
 
Toss: Blue Star Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) won by 6 wkts
 
Blue Star Sports Club- 181/10 in 43.1 overs
(Viraj Chalke 72, Kshitij Keer 31, Vishal Bhilare 4/33)
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)- 182/4 in 41 overs
(Vishal Bhilare 41*, Sameer Bhoite 38*, Pranay Jadhav 35)
 
Quarter Final 14
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra) vs Sunrise Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won by 8 wkts
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 90/10 in 34.1 overs
(Sinosh Paniekar 4/13, Atharva Ankolekar 3/21)
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 91/2 in 22 overs
(Saish Dore 35)
 
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan)
 
Quarter Final 17
 
Modern Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)
 
Toss: Modern Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 7 wkts
 
Modern Cricket Club- 141/9 in 45 overss
(Pranay Dhanawade 30*, Nikhil Deolkar 3/28)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 145/3 in 26 overs
(Prajyot Singh 80*, Akshay Pashte 31)
 
Quarter Final 18
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club vs Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)
 
Toss: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 24 runs
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 159/10 in 41.4 overs
(Nilesh Gadekar 49, Sagar Sawant 40, Tejas Bhoir 4/32)
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club- 135/10 in 43.4 overs
(Sagar Sawant 5/14)
 
Group 10 - Sainath Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Borivali - Dahanu)
 
Quarter Final 19
 
Dashing Sports Club vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 56 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 268/8 in 45 overs
(Pratik Patil 69, Aryan Bangar 69, Apurva Sharma 39, Vimal Shah 31)
 
Apollo Youngsters- 212/10 in 44.2 overs
(Pratik Hingu 82, Aayush Deokar 30, Samarth Kokate 3/41)
 
Quarter Final 20
 
White Star Cricket Club vs Rattlers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rattlers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Rattlers Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
White Star Cricket Club- 175/10 in 44.3 overs
(Rahul Amkar 50*, Vishal Desai 33, Anuj Mathur 4/29,
Ronak Mehta 3/7)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club- 180/3 in 24.2 overs
(Amey Adkar 55, Anuj Mathur 54*)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against Bangladesh to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results