HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2015
 
Brief Scores - 15th Mar '15
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Youth Cricket Club vs Diamond Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: Diamond Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 144 runs
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 268/8 in 45 overs
(Tushar Pawar 62, Aseem Ghate 36, Laxman Gaonkar 35,
Ranjeet Deshmukh 30)
 
Youth Cricket Club- 124/10 in 32.5 overs
(Digvijay Singh 5/25)
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Our Own Club
 
Toss: Our Own Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Palanpur Cricket Club won by 231 runs
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 303/3 in 45 overs
(Sushil Pillai 104, Rudra Singh 76, Daiwat Rane 54*, Sudhir Sawant 30*)
 
Our Own Club- 72/10 in 20.2 overs
(Anuj Gupta 4/24, Amit Vengurlekar 3/18)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club vs Jolly Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won by 4 runs
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 213/10 in 40 overs
(Raj Saraf 40, Yasin Salmani 36)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 209/8 in 42 overs
(Atik Parmar 52, Saurabh Kadam 42)
 
Combined Cricket Club vs S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
 
Toss: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won by 45 runs
 
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club- 190/10 in 44.3 overs
(Ritesh Darade 64, Bhushan Shirke 45, Pritam Koli 4/14)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 145/10 in 36.4 overs
(Chandan Gupta 5/36, Avinash Gupta 3/30)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana vs Young Mens Christian Association
 
Toss: V.S.T. Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mens Christian Association won by 48 runs
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 188/10 in 36 overs
(Saurabh Sawant 93, Samir Desai 30, Vijay Shelar 4/36,
Mahesh Khair 3/36)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana- 140/10 in 36.5 overs
(Suprit Bhosale 32, Milap Shah 38, Kunal Shroff 3/31)
 
Crescent Cricket Club vs Muslim Sports Club
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Crescent Cricket Club- 123/10 in 44.5 overs
(Jay Davane 36, Imran Shaikh 3/23, Munib Shaikh 3/25)
 
Muslim Sports Club- 124/6 in 22.2 overs
(Imran Shaikh 63*, Farid Shaikh 33)
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation vs Swastik Cricket Club
 
Toss: Swastik Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 66 runs
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation- 267/6 in 45 overs
(Divyansh Saxena 58, Jahangir Ansari 56*, Hashir Dafedar 47,
Aditya Khandke 33)
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 201/10 in 43.3 overs
(Firoz Meter 85)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 47 runs
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 212/7 in 39 overs
(Azad Chauhan 83, Himanshu Pathak 48, Saurabh Warhal 3/21)
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 165/10 in 38.2 overs
(Harsh Ashar 56, Karan Ved 30, Sanket Chavan 4/40)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 107 runs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 278/9 in 45 overs
(Rohan Jadhav 60, Hitesh Shetye 57, Vicky Sonkar 37, Sandesh Koli 34,
Vilesh Salvi 3/35, Ganesh Tiwari 3/58)
 
Patan Cricket Club- 171/10 in 35.5 overs
(Jackie Talwar 48, Tarmeet Singh 43, Shekhar Tandel 5/27,
Ashwin Shelke 3/52)
 
New Era Cricket Club vs Young Boy's Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Boy's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Era Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club- 116/10 in 29.4 overs
(Aamir Idrisi 5/29)
 
New Era Cricket Club- 117/3 in 27.1 overs
(Mehtab Shaikh 61*, Hussnain Khan 32)
 
Young Social Cricket Club vs Garware Club House
 
Toss: Young Social Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Garware Club House won by 8 wkts
 
Young Social Cricket Club- 101/10 in 24.1 overs
(Mohit Nehar 39, Shabbirali Khan 4/27, Santosh Chavan 4/41)
 
Garware Club House- 102/2 in 15.5 overs
(Dinesh Patel 39, Ronak Seth 39)
 
Group 4 - Sangam Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar)
 
Dadar Cricket Club vs Friends Cricketers
 
Toss: Friends Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Cricketers won by 3 runs
 
Friends Cricketers- 225/9 in 45 overs
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 222/10 in 43 overs
 
Crown Cricket Club vs Chembur Gymkhana
 
Toss: Crown Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Crown Cricket Club won by 22 runs
 
Crown Cricket Club- 289/9 in 42 overs
(Santosh Palve 78, Mansoor Shaikh 49, Seshadri Govindan 3/56)
 
Chembur Gymkhana- 267/10 in 42 overs
(Vishal Pandey 106, Pawandeep Singh 45, Gagan Alag 33,
Santosh Palve 3/57)
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club vs Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.
 
Toss: Shri Shivaji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 145 runs
 
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.- 286/4 in 45 overs
(Ishan Mulchandani 89, Hasan Satiyuddin 74, Rahul Sagar 48*,
Charan Shetty 42)
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club- 141/10 in 29.5 overs
(Akash Sharma 45*, Salil Shah 4/19)
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club vs Mulund Challengers
 
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sportsfield Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Mulund Challengers- 171/6 in 45 overs
(Shivaji Yadav 65*, Prashant Yadav 37*, Bhavesh Shelar 3/18)
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 172/5 in 37.2 overs
(Dipesh Golani 38, Tushar Shinde 36, Dhananjay Tondwalkar 35,
Bhavesh Shelar 33*)
 
Oriental Cricket Club vs Anushakti Nagar S & R Club
 
Note: Brief scores will be updated shortly
 
Gallant Cricket Club vs Rajawadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gallant Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Gallant Cricket Club- 108/10 in 29 overs
(Jayesh Narkar 36)
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 112/4 in 27.2 overs
(Rahul Desai 40)
 
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim)
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club vs Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)
 
Toss: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 103/10 in 30.4 overs
(Satish Naidu 3/30)
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 107/3 in 16 overs
(Ankit Mistry 39)
 
Worli Cricket Club vs Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Cricket Club won by 53 runs
 
Worli Cricket Club- 236/9 in 45 overs
(Rohan Bhalekar 42, Gopal Kasat 39, Rachit Shah 36,
Siddesh Gavande 35, Ganesh Parkar 30, Arjun Bhatt 3/38)
 
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club- 183/10 in 35.1 overs
(Rohan Bhosale 57, Ganesh Parkar 4/33)
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club vs Bombay Wanderers
 
Toss: Bombay Wanderers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Bombay Wanderers- 157/10 in 44.2 overs
(Suraj Mane 49, Vijay Nagare 3/19, Vinit Mhatre 3/35)
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club- 158/4 in 31.2 overs
(Vijay Nagare 47, Vinit Mhatre 43)
 
Eleven 77 Cricket Club vs Kshatriya Union Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Union Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Eleven 77 Cricket Club won by 189 runs
 
Eleven 77 Cricket Club- 234/8 in 45 overs
(Santanu Lad 60*, Vaibhav Patil 38*, Sudesh Hiramat 3/25)
 
Kshatriya Union Club- 45/10 in 18.2 overs
(Prakash Gohil 3/1, Aniket Sadim 3/15)
 
Glorious Cricket Club vs Adarsh Cricket Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 136 runs
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 256/9 in 45 overs
(Vinayak Toraskar 71, Vaibhav Indulkar 45, Vinay More 3/48)
 
Glorious Cricket Club- 120/5 in 45 overs
(Ameya Patil 39)
 
Mohan Cricket Club vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mohan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 20 runs
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 292/8 in 44 overs
(Jagdish Sarkhade 75, Tanmay Mayekar 73, Vijay Indap 3/68)
 
Mohan Cricket Club- 272/8 in 44 overs
(Pranav Yadav 59, Gafoor Shaikh 58, Mihir Prabhu 55)
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club vs Sporting Union Club
 
Toss: K.R.P. XI won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sporting Union Club won by 1 wkt
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club- 219/9 in 45 overs
(Akshay Majgaonkar 79)
 
Sporting Union Club- 220/9 in 44.4 overs
(Amol Sonawane 65*, Shabaraz Khan 46, Swapnil Tambe 5/33)
 
Young Men's Muslim Association vs Youth's Own Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won by 105 runs
 
Youth's Own Union Cricket Club- 263/10 in 45 overs
(Akshay Thakur 65, Ranjoo Koshy 53, Amar Bhayde 37*)
 
Young Men's Muslim Association- 158/10 in 30.5 overs
(Sadiq Shaikh 34, Zaid Chunawala 30, Ashish Thakur 4/26,
Akshay Thakur 3/35)
 
Jaico Cricket Club vs Old Podarites Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jaico Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jaico Cricket Club won by 73 runs
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 227/9 in 45 overs
(Mandar Loltikar 43, Moiz Mojawala 39, Sumedh Kamble 3/47,
Dhananjay Thakur 3/48)
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club- 154/10 in 36 overs
(Sumedh Kamble 47)
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club won by 176 runs
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 315/4 in 45 overs
(Mahesh Hirpara 144, Tushar Koli 88*)
 
Union Cricket Club- 139/10 in 29.1 overs
(Makrand Pandhe 48, Yash Jadhav 31, Machindra Arote 4/24)
 
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal vs Indian Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal won by 92 runs
 
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal- 278/6 in 45 overs
(Bhupen Lalwani 126, Ankit Gandhi 51)
 
Indian Gymkhana- 186/10 in 40.3 overs
(Prashant Pillai 73, Avinash Patil 49, Pushpak More 3/36)
 
Friends Sports Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Friends Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Friends Sports Club- 59/10 in 24.3 overs
(Shamim Shaikh 4/15)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 60/2 in 8.2 overs
 
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri)
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club vs Star Cricket Club (Bandra)
 
Toss: Aiming Master Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won by 8 wkts
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 174/9 in 45 overs
(Nadeem Mitwani 55, Juned Chauhan 52, Srinosh Panicker 4/21,
Diwakar Shetty 3/26)
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 175/2 in 22.1 overs
(Anil Sakpal 69, Ankur Singh 44)
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)
 
Toss: Aarey Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) won by 129 runs
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)- 233/8 in 45 overs
(Rakesh Mithbavkar 95, Shreyas Kemkar 38, Vikrant Khanvilkar 3/37)
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 104/10 in 35.5 overs
(Durvesh Dharmadhikari 32, Rajesh Prabhudesai 3/23)
 
Challengers Cricket Club vs Kridarang Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kridarang Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Challengers Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Kridarang Cricket Club- 66/10 in 30.1 overs
(Vijay Singh 3/8)
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 67/2 in 10.2 overs
 
Blue Star Sports Club vs Bandra Gymkhana
 
Toss: Bandra Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Blue Star Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 165/10 in 31.4 overs
(Dattatray Mohite 30*, Rajesh Salunkhe 30, Akshay Nagnure 5/13,
Chetan Tigde 3/59)
 
Blue Star Sports Club- 169/6 in 33.2 overs
(Prathamesh Patil 77)
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club vs Gaud Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Indian Dynamite Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Indian Dynamite Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 187/10 in 30.4 overs
(Arun Madhu 61)
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club- 190/9 in 40.5 overs
(Nitesh Shinde 48, Sushant Mhatre 41, Hemant Makwana 6/44)
 
Young Friends Union C.C. vs Sunrise Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sunrise Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Young Friends Union C.C.- 199/10 in 43.3 overs
(Bhavik Bhanushali 82, Sai Karagaonkar 3/38)
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 201/7 in 42.4 overs
(Anas Shaikh 44*, Kundan Sharma 34, Umashankar Sarkar 33*)
 
Group 8 - Payyade Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Andheri - Borivali)
 
Young Men's Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Young Men's Cricket Club- 176/10 in 36.5 overs
(Shahriar Ansari 32, Kiran Bobade 4/20)
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 180/4 in 37.1 overs
(Chetan Patel 83, Paraj Dhurander 47)
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club vs Jaideep Cricket Club
 
Toss: St. Mary's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jaideep Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club- 175/10 in 42.2 overs
(Jaideep Walia 64, Kashish Mainkar 3/23, Rases Changoiwala 3/25)
 
Jaideep Cricket Club- 176/4 in 31.1 overs
(Rases Changoiwala 48, Himanshi Toridkar 46, Siddesh Parab 32)
 
Young National Cricket Club vs Brothers Club
 
Toss: Brothers Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 124 runs
 
Young National Cricket Club- 225/10 in 43.2 overs
(Ninad Muzumdar 52, Aniket Kshirsagar 38, Sagar Singh 4/31)
 
Brothers Club- 101/10 in 24 overs
(aditya Ojha 40, Suraj Sharma 3/28)
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. vs Prabhodhan Goregaon
 
Toss: Prabhodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. won by 3 wkts
 
Prabhodhan Goregaon- 258/8 in 45 overs
(Suzaan Sanghri 74, Atul Tari 38, Vaibhav Kada 36*, Khaunish Kapoor 31,
Martin Rebello 3/23)
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 261/7 in 44 overs
(Omkar Rilkar 70*, Sanjeev Raut 49, Pradeep Kachan 43)
 
Merry Cricketers vs Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)
 
Toss: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won by 25 runs
 
Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)- 183/10 in 43.1 overs
(Aayub Shaikh 72*, Junaid Hashmani 4/12, Nadeem Parmar 4/31)
 
Merry Cricketers- 158/10 in 32.1 overs
(Kanish Patel 33, Rahul Patil 3/30)
 
Vile Parle Sports Club vs Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
 
Toss: Vile Parle Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Vile Parle Sports Club won by 94 runs
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 220/10 in 42.4 overs
(Jay Chheda 49, Sahil Shah 48, Jigar Furia 42, Kamal Savla 35,
Karan Sharma 5/29)
 
Pathare Prabhu Cricketers- 126/10 in 37.3 overs
(Jay Chheda 4/18)
 
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan)
 
Thane Sporting Club vs United Sports Club (Thane)
 
Toss: Thane Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: United Sports Club (Thane) won by 2 wkts
 
Thane Sporting Club- 168/10 in 34.2 overs
(Sachin Yadav 51, Tushar Tupe 4/19, Rajpal Sarode 4/22)
 
United Sports Club (Thane)- 170/8 in 39.1 overs
(Hemant Vaity 48, Vijay Yadav 3/23)
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club vs Daiwadnya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won by 48 runs
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club- 217/9 in 45 overs
(Swapnil Thomare 111, Rajesh Kadam 40, Harsh Tendle 3/39)
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 169/10 in 41.1 overs
(Gaurav Deorukhkar 48, Swapnil Thomare 3/24)
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club vs Modern Cricket Club
 
Toss: Modern Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Modern Cricket Club won by 27 runs
 
Modern Cricket Club- 189/10 in 39.5 overs
(Kartik Savla 75*, Shubham Punyarthi 41)
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 162/10 in 40.1 overs
(Muddasar Qureshi 34, Yogesh Jagtap 4/34)
 
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Duru Cricket Club
 
Toss: Duru Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Duru Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Dombivali Cricket Club- 156/10 in 42 overs
(Ajay Jaiswal 5/19)
 
Duru Cricket Club- 157/3 in 30.1 overs
(Mukesh Chauhan 72)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Prime Group Cricket Club
 
Toss: Prime Group Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 3 wkts
 
Prime Group Cricket Club- 151/10 in 37 overs
(Akshay Lanjekar 47*, Mahendra Kadam 3/24, Dhawal Khimani 3/27)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 152/7 in 42.3 overs
(Prajyot Sakpal 54*, Pranav Vichare 36)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Rocket Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rocket Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 5 wkts
 
Rocket Cricket Club- 152/10 in 31.1 overs
(Suraj Varma 54, Akshay Kamat 4/12, Akash Warghade 3/39)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.- 156/5 in 27.2 overs
(Mohnish Bhoir 35, Umesh Chavan 3/45)
 
Group 10 - Sainath Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Borivali - Dahanu)
 
Dashing Sports Club vs White Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 177 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 262/6 in 45 overs
(Ajinkya Parab 92, Ashutosh Karekar 51, Sachin Phalak 3/38)
 
White Star Cricket Club- 85/10 in 29.2 overs
(Yash Mahale 3/10, Amar Singh 3/36)
 
Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar) vs Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.
 
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar) won by 5 wkts
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.- 125/10 in 35.5 overs
(Pranay Raut 37)
 
Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar)- 129/5 in 20.5 overs
(Pankaj Koyande 48, Ashok Waghela 37, Sunil Neherkar 3/27)
 
Young Stars Akton C.C. (Vasai) vs J. Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: J. Bhatia Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Young Stars Akton C.C. (Vasai)- 113/10 in 27.1 overs
(Sarfaraz Qureshi 34, Deven Dhruva 3/26)
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club- 115/1 in 27.2 overs
(Manan Mehta 64*, Pranay Parekh 41*)
 
Poisor Brothers vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Poisor Brothers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Youngsters won by 5 wkts
 
Poisor Brothers- 195/10 in 43 overs
(Nilesh Pandey 62, Rakesh Pandharkane 3/41)
 
Apollo Youngsters- 196/5 in 40.1 overs
(Aayush Deokar 57, Pranav Raut 51)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club vs Morarjee Velji Cricket Club
 
Toss: Morarjee Velji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rattlers Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 142/10 in 32.5 overs
(Marzooq Sayed 3/14)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club- 146/2 in 30.4 overs
(Sunil Lakka 47, Leo Fernandes 35)
 
Milton Cricket Club vs Kansara Cricket Club
 
Toss: Milton Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Milton Cricket Club won by 69 runs
 
Milton Cricket Club- 195/10 in 41.5 overs
(Vaibhav Nagda 53, Mangesh Jadhav 4/22)
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 126/10 in 32.3 overs
(Mihir Pasad 5/15, Kiran Maru 3/24)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against Bangladesh to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results