|
Brief Scores - 20th Apr '14 |
|
Semi Final |
|
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Young Men's Christian Association |
|
Toss: Young Men's Christian Association won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 87 runs |
|
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 260/10 in 44.3 overs |
(Ganesh Nimbalkar 62, Nishant Shivalkar 52, Viral Gala 41,
Saurabh Tripathi 34, Bakul Mistry 4/37, Yogesh Jani 4/43) |
|
Young Men's Christian Association- 173/10 in 43.3 overs |
(Megh Adhvaryu 47) |
|
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Bombay Union Sports Club vs New Era Cricket Club |
|
Toss: New Era Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 6 wkts |
|
New Era Cricket Club- 131/10 in 37.3 overs |
(Himanshu Pandey 31, Hitesh Shetye 5/25) |
|
Bombay Union Sports Club- 133/4 in 19.4 overs |
(Shekhar Tandel 33, Aniket Khadpe 3/51) |
|
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. vs Khandala Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 14 runs |
|
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.- 232/9 in 45 overs |
(Charan Shetty 42, Rahul Sagar 31) |
|
Khandala Cricket Club- 218/10 in 44 overs |
(Sagar Vichare 70, Rahul Sagar 3/26) |
|
Group 4 - (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar) |
|
Chembur Gymkhana vs Navi Mumbai Sports Club |
|
Toss: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won by 49 runs |
|
Navi Mumbai Sports Club- 143/10 in 43.1 overs |
(Ravindra Jadhav 39, Abhijit Sawant 30, Siddharth Matani 4/32,
Farhan Qazi 3/22) |
|
Chembur Gymkhana- 94/10 in 31 overs |
(Arun Ghogare 5/10, Ramchandra Pol 3/17) |
|
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim) |
|
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) vs Bharat Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Bharat Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 19 runs |
|
Bharat Cricket Club- 176/9 in 45 overs |
(Laukik Ramani 77*, Sandip Ingle 3/29) |
|
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 157/10 in 42.3 overs |
(Jitesh Purabia 47, Heramb Parab 3/34) |
|
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla) |
|
Achievers Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club |
|
Toss: Achievers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 5 wkts |
|
Achievers Cricket Club- 159/10 in 41.2 overs |
(Mihir Shah 3/27) |
|
G.S.B. Sports Club- 160/5 in 33.5 overs |
(Rishi Rathod 39, Vijay Singh 36, Vikas Bhosle 35*) |
|
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri) |
|
Star Cricket Club (Bandra) vs S.K.P. Athletics |
|
Toss: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: S.K.P. Athletics won by 2 wkts |
|
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 125/10 in 33.5 overs |
(Viraj Zagde 30*, Dhiraj Raut 3/19) |
|
S.K.P. Athletics- 126/8 in 34.3 overs |
(Vishal Bhilare 45) |
|
Group 8 - (Andheri - Borivali) |
|
Young National Cricket Club vs Pandurangwadi Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Pandurangwadi Cricket Club won by 1 wkt |
|
Young National Cricket Club- 119/10 in 39.4 overs |
(Saurabh Bahutule 3/28) |
|
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club- 120/9 in 28 overs |
(Chandrabhushan Bhagat 3/13) |
|
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan) |
|
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club vs Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) |
|
Toss: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 8 wkts |
|
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 136/10 in 42.4 overs |
(Sandeep Trivedi 38, Prajyot Sakpal 3/22) |
|
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) - 137/2 in 17.3 overs |
(Prajyot Sakpal 43*, Shirish More 41) |
|
Group 10 - (Borivali - Dahanu) |
|
Dashing Sports Club vs Apollo Youngsters |
|
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 50 runs |
|
Dashing Sports Club- 241/10 in 44.5 overs |
(Ajinkya Parab 46, Adarsh Shah 38, Ashutosh Karekar 37,
Saurabh Huddekar 4/31) |
|
Apollo Youngsters- 191/10 in 39.5 overs |
(Pratik Hingu 43, Parth Mehta 4/39) |