HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

2ND LATE BHASKAR THAKUR MEMORIAL UNDER-12 SELECTION TRIAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2016-2017
 
Brief Scores - 17th Jan '17
 
Match No. 3
 
United Cricketers vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 110 runs
 
National Cricket Club- 205/4 in 25 overs
(Aditya Rawat 104, Rohan Karandikar 43, Vignesh Parab 37)
 
United Cricketers- 95/10 in 19.3 overs
(Sarvesh Kankekar 49, Aditya Rawat 3/9)
 
Match No. 4
 
Navroz Cricket Club vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Navroz Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 163/6 in 25 overs
(Aryan Dalal 50, Shrutav Lele 41, Suyash Parab 3/20)
 
Navroz Cricket Club- 164/5 in 22.5 overs
(Akshat Shah 45, Nihar Magre 39, Awab Qunni 30)
 
Match No. 6
 
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan- 86/10 in 24.3 overs
(Devraj Rango 3/7)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 87/2 in 15.2 overs
 
Match No. 7
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana vs Amar Cricket Club
 
Toss: Amar Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won by 10 wkts
 
Amar Cricket Club- 93/7 in 25 overs
(Pratham Wagh 3/25)
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 94/0 in 13 overs
(Harsh Tathare 46*, Aryan Agle 37*)
 
Match No. 8
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Diamond Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 23 runs
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 86/8 in 21 overs
(Aryan Phadtare 3/13)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 63/10 in 16.1 overs
(Adil Sayyed 4/7, Javed Khan 3/11)
 
Match No. 9
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club vs Mazgaon Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rajawadi Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mazgaon Cricket Club won by 10 wkts
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 45/10 in 22.4 overs
 
Mazgaon Cricket Club- 47/0 in 5.5 overs
(Aditya Parab 31*)
 
Match No. 10
 
Police Gymkhana vs Thane Friends Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Police Gymkhana- 89/5 in 20 overs
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club- 90/2 in 17.3 overs
(Utsav Kothi 38*)
 
Match No. 11
 
United Cricket Club (Thane) vs Evergreen Cricket Club
 
Toss: Evergreen Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: United Cricket Club (Thane) won by 5 wkts
 
Evergreen Cricket Club- 108/6 in 25 overs
 
United Cricket Club (Thane)- 111/5 in 20 overs
(Pratham Sid 35)
 
Match No. 12
 
Aiming Masters Cricket Club vs Dadar Parsee Zorastrian S.C.
 
Note: Brief scores will be updated shortly
 
Match No. 13
 
Prabhodhan Goregaon vs Ours Cricket Club
 
Toss: Prabhodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Ours Cricket Club won by 66 runs
 
Ours Cricket Club- 162/5 in 25 overs
(Sunny Tambe 71*, Ayush Vartak 39)
 
Prabhodhan Goregaon- 96/9 in 25 overs
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against New Zealand to be held in New Zealand?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results