HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2015-2016
 
Fixtures
 
Group A
RCF, Chembur
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Mulund Gymkhana
Group B
Central Maidan, Thane
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Matunga Gymkhana
Group C
Goregaon Sports Club
Karnatak S.A.
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
Sainath S.C., Virar
Group D
MIG, Bandra
Payyade S.C.
PDTSA, Boisar
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
 
6th & 7th May '16 (1st League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
RCF, Chembur
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Parsee Cyclist
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Mulund Gymkhana
Young Mohammedan
Group B
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
Bohra
Central Maidan, Thane
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Fort Vijay
Group C
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
Western Railway, Cross
Karnatak S.A.
vs
Sainath S.C., Virar
M.B. Union
Group D
MIG, Bandra
vs
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
United Cricketers
Payyade S.C.
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
National
 
10th & 11th May '16 (2nd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
RCF, Chembur
vs
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
S.F. Sassanian
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
vs
Mulund Gymkhana
Parsee Cyclist
Group B
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
vs
Central Maidan, Thane
Young Mohammedan
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Bohra
Group C
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Karnatak S.A.
National
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
vs
Sainath S.C., Virar
Fort Vijay
Group D
MIG, Bandra
vs
Payyade S.C.
Sunder
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
United Cricketers
 
13th & 14th May '16 (3rd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
RCF, Chembur
vs
Mulund Gymkhana
Times of India
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
vs
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Bohra
Group B
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Navroz
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Central Maidan, Thane
Young Mohammedan
Group C
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Sainath S.C., Virar
Western Railway, Cross
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
vs
Karnatak S.A.
United Cricketers
Group D
MIG, Bandra
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
Youths Own Union
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
vs
Payyade S.C.
National
 
16th & 17th May '16 (Semi Final)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
SF 1
RCF, Chembur
vs
Goregaon Sports Club
Fort Vijay
SF 2
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
MIG, Bandra
National
 
19th - 21st May '16 (Final)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Final
RCF, Chembur
vs
MIG, Bandra
Fort Vijay
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results