HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
SUMMER VACATION SHIELD 2018-2019
 
Fixtures
 
3rd Mar '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
J. Bhatia S.C.
vs
Young Social C.C.
Sassanian, Azad
2.
Hansoty Brothers C.C.
vs
Sunrise S.C.
United Cricketers
3.
Friends Cricketers
vs
Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
High Court, Oval
4.
Anushaktinagar C.C.
vs
Taki Team S.C.
Worli S.C.
5.
Elphinstone C.C.
vs
United Friends S.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
6.
Aarey C.C.
vs
United S.C.
Youths Own Union, Cross
7.
Park C.C.
vs
Vijay C.C.
Bharat C.C., Dadar
8.
United C.C.
vs
Merry Youngsters
L.I.C., Cross
9.
Dombivali C.C.
vs
Rajawadi C.C.
Navroz, Azad
10.
Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
vs
Swastik C.C.
R.T.O., Azad
11.
Young Association C.C.
vs
Creescent C.C.
M.B. Union, Cross
12.
Navi Mumbai Sports Association
vs
Young Friends C.C.
Islam Gymkhana
13.
Cricket Club of Andheri
vs
Jolly Brothers S.C.
B.M.C., Dadar
14.
Stylo Cricketers
vs
Bombay Wanderers
Central Railway, Dadar
15.
Kansara C.C.
vs
Borivali C.C.
Young Zorastrian, Azad
16.
Canara Vijay C.C.
vs
Crown C.C.
New Era, Azad
17.
Swatantra C.C.
vs
Diamond Star C.C.
Bengal Club
18.
Oriental C.C.
vs
EMA C.C.
Sunder C.C., Cross
19.
Royal C.C.
vs
Glorious C.C.
Kamath Memorial
20.
Dahisar Youngsters
vs
Deccan C.C., Kalyan
Western Railway, Cross
 
10th Mar '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
21.
Youngstar C.C. Thane
vs
Young Social C.C.
Sassanian, Azad
22.
Bharat C.C.
vs
Young Mens C.C.
Bharat C.C., Dadar
23.
V.S.T. Gymkhana
vs
Shri Shivaji C.C.
Karnatak, Cross
24.
Brothers Club
vs
Friends Cricketers
National C.C., Cross
25.
Mangrol C.C.
vs
Rocket C.C.
Young Zorastrian, Azad
26.
Crescent C.C. (Andheri)
vs
New Hindu Sports Club
D.P.C., Matuna
27.
Dahisar S.C.
vs
United Friends S.C.
Sunder C.C., Cross
28.
Marwari C.C.
vs
Young Boys C.C.
United Cricketers, Cross
29.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Rajawadi C.C.
R.T.O., Azad
30.
Sportsfield C.C.
vs
Young Mens Muslim Association
Navroz, Azad
31.
Garfield S.C.
vs
K.R.P. XI
M.B. Union, Cross
32.
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Young Association C.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
33.
White Star C.C.
vs
Kansara C.C.
Our's C.C., Virar
34.
Union C.C.
vs
Friends C.C.
New Hind, Matunga
35.
Prime Group C.C.
vs
Oriental C.C.
L.I.C., Cross
36.
United XI
vs
M.V. Sports Club
New Era, Azad
37.
Sports Promotion Group
vs
Daiwadnya C.C.
Matunga Gymkhana
38.
Rattlers C.C.
vs
Deccan C.C., Kalyan
High Court, Oval
39.
Patam C.C.
vs
Friends S.C.
Mahim Juvenile, Dadar
40.
Sangam S.C.
vs
Jolly Cricketers
B.M.C., Dadar
41.
Hind Sevak C.C.
vs
Gaud Union S.C.
Bengal Club
 
17th Mar '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
42.
Young Star C.C. Thane
vs
Bharat C.C.
Bharat C.C., Dadar
43.
Hansoty Brothers C.C.
vs
Shri Shivaji C.C.
High Court, Oval
44.
Brothers Club
vs
Mangrol C.C.
National C.C.
45.
New Hindu S.C.
vs
Anushakti Nagar C.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
46.
United Friends S.C.
vs
Aarey C.C.
United Cricketers, Cross
47.
Marwari C.C.
vs
Vijay C.C.
Karnatak, Cross
48.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Sportsfield C.C.
D.P.C., Matunga
49.
Swastik C.C.
vs
K.R.P. XI
Young Zorastrian, Azad
50.
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Navi Mumbai Sports Association
Mahim Juvenile, Dadar
51.
Jolly Brothers S.C.
vs
Bombay Wanderers
New Hind, Matunga
52.
White Star C.C.
vs
Crown C.C.
Sunder C.C., Cross
53.
Diamond Star C.C.
vs
Union C.C.
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
54.
Oriental C.C.
vs
M.V. Sports Club
New Era, Azad
55.
Sports Promotion Group
vs
Royal C.C.
B.M.C., Dadar
56.
Deccan C.C. Kalyan
vs
Patan C.C.
Youths Own Union, Cross
57.
Jolly Cricketers
vs
Gaud Union S.C.
Bengal Club
 
24th Mar '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
58.
Bharat C.C.
vs
Hansoty Brothers C.C.
Bharat C.C., Dadar
59.
Mangrol C.C.
vs
New Hindu S.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
60.
Aarey C.C.
vs
Vijay C.C.
Sunder C.C., Cross
61.
Merry Youngsters
vs
K.R.P. XI
Western Railway, Cross
62.
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Bombay Wanderers
Central Railway, Dadar
63.
Crown C.C.
vs
Union C.C.
New Hind, Matunga
64.
Oriental C.C.
vs
Royal C.C.
L.I.C., Cross
65.
Patan C.C.
vs
Gaud Union S.C.
United Cricketers, Cross
 
7th Apr '19 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
66.
Bharat C.C.
vs
Aarey C.C.
United Cricketers, Cross
67.
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Gaud Union S.C.
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
 
14th Apr '19 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
68.
Aarey C.C.
vs
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
MCA Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results