HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
MUMBAI JUNIOR SHIELD 2016-2017
 
Fixtures
 
13th Nov '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Jaideep Cricket Club
BMC, Dadar
2.
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club
vs
Regal Cricket Club
L.I.C, Cross
3.
Achievers Cricket Club
vs
Canara Vijay Cricket Club
New Hind, Matunga
5.
Sunrise Sports Club
vs
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
6.
Bhivandi Taluka Cricket Asso.
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
Bengal Club
7.
G.S.B. Sports Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
8.
Mangrol Sports Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
United Cricketers
9.
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
vs
Worli Cricket Club
S.F. Sassanian, Azad
11.
Bombay Union Sports Club
vs
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
Fort Vijay
13.
Gamdevi Cricketers
vs
Bhatia Sports Club
Elphinstone, Azad
18.
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
Youth Cricket Club
High Court, Oval
22.
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Muslim Sports Club
D.P.C., Matunga
 
20th Nov '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
4.
Kshatriya Union Club
vs
Kansara Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
10.
Apollo Youngsters
vs
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club
National
14.
Duru Cricket Club
vs
Young Boy's Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Oval
15.
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club
L.I.C., Cross
16.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Adarsh Cricket Club
Worli S.C.
17.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Young Muslim Sports Club
M.B. Union
19.
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Kurla Sports Club
B.M.C., Dadar
20.
Wellington Cricket Club
vs
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
Sunder C.C., Cross
21.
Sunrise Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
High Court , Oval
23.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Modern Cricket Club
Bharat C.C., Dadar
24.
Navroze Cricket Club
vs
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
M.I.G. C.C.
25.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Souvenir Cricket Club
Central Railway, Dadar
26.
New Amrit Cricket Club
vs
Shastri Hall Cricket Club
United Cricketers
27.
Bengal Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Bengal Club
 
27th Nov '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
28.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Blue Star Cricket Club
United Cricketers
29.
Young Zoroastrian Cricket Club
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Young Zoroastrian Cricket Club
30.
Achievers Cricket Club
vs
Kansara Cricket Club
Sunder
31.
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
vs
Bhivandi Taluka Cricket Asso.
Youths Own Union
32.
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Matunga Gymkhana
33.
Worli Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters
National
12.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers
Karnatak S.A.
35.
Dashing Sports Club
vs
Gamdevi Cricketers
New Hind, Matunga
36.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Duru Cricket Club
DPC, Matunga
37.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Young National Cricket Club
M.B. Union, Cross
38.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Bhama Cricket Club
L.I.C., Cross
39.
Kurla Sports Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
40.
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
vs
Vile Parle Sports Club
High Court, Oval
41.
Modern Cricket Club
vs
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
M.I.G. C.C.
42.
Souvenir Cricket Club
vs
New Amrit Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
43.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Elphinstone, Oval
 
4th Dec '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
34.
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
 
4th Dec '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
44.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
49.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
High Court, Oval
50.
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Modern Cricket Club
L.I.C, Cross
51.
Souvenir Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
M.B. Union, Cross
 
18th Dec '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
45.
Kansara Cricket Club
vs
Bhivandi Talukar Cricket Asso.
United Cricketers
46.
New Hindu Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters
Youths Own Union
47.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Dashing Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
48.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Young National Cricket Club
Sunder C.C., Cross
 
25th Dec '16 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
52.
Regal Cricket Club
vs
Bhivandi Talukar Cricket Asso.
Bharat C.C., Dadar
53.
New Hindu Cricket Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club
Matunga Gymkhana
54.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
55.
Modern Cricket Club
vs
Souvenir Cricket Club
Youths Own Union
 
1st Jan '17 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
56.
Regal Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
57.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Souvenir Cricket Club
Youths Own Union
 
2nd Apr '17 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
58.
New Hindu Cricket Club
vs
Souvenir Cricket Club
Karnatak S.A., Cross
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against West Indies to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results