HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
LIBERAL CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT '08 - '09
 
Fixtures:-
 
Teams
Teams
Hind Kala - Krida Kendra
Our Own Club
Bombay Gymkhana
V. S. T. Gymkhana
Hind Sevak Cricket Club
New Social Union Cricket Club
Bhatia Sports Club
National Blue Cricket Club
Hansoty Brothers Cricket Club
Bombay Union Sports Club
Combined Cricket Club
Young Friends Cricket Club
Adarsh Cricket Club
Fort Youngsters
Anjuman - I - Islam Inst. Sports Club
Sanjay Cricket Club
Palanpur Cricket Club
Noor Friends Cricket Club
Rising Star XI Cricket Club
Our's Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
Zainabia Sports Club
Crown Cricket Club
Kaneri Sports Club
Elphinstone Cricket Club
EMA Cricket Club
Golden Cricket Club
Ideal Sports Club
Merry Cricketers
Shastrihall Cricket Club
L. R. Tersee XI Bhama Cricket Club
Garware Club House M. B. Union Cricket Club
Youth Cricket Club Victoria Cricket Club
Errant Cricket Club Young Social Cricket Club
All One Cricket Club Panchasar Cricket Club
Parsee Cyclists Cricket Club Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
Gaud Saraswat Cricket Club Oriental Cricket Club
Oval Cricket Club Elegance Cricket Club
New Era Cricket Club Regal Cricket Club
 
 
1st Round - 26th Oct '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Bombay Gymkhana
Vs
Hind Sevak Cricket Club
Bombay Gymkhana
   
2.
Bhatia Sports Club
Vs
Hansoty Brothers Cricket Club
Bohra (Azad)
   
3.
Anjuman - I - Islam Inst. Sports Club
Vs
Palanpur Cricket Club
John Bright
   
4.
Rising Star XI Cricket Club
Vs
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
   
5.
Golden Cricket Club
Vs
Merry Cricketers
Youths Own Union
   
6.
L. R. Tersee XI
Vs
Garware Club House
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
   
7.
All One Cricket Club
Vs
Parsee Cyclists Cricket Club
Parsee Cyclists
   
8.
Gaud Saraswat Cricket Club
Vs
Oval Cricket Club
Karnatak
   
9.
V. S. T. Gymkhana
Vs
New Social Union Cricket Club
Sassanian (Azad)
   
10.
National Blue Cricket Club
Vs
Bombay Union Sports Club
National C.C.
   

11.

Sanjay Cricket Club
Vs
Noor Friends Cricket Club
L.I.C. (Cross)
   
12.
Our's Cricket Club
Vs
Zainabia Sports Club
Times of India
   
13.
Ideal Sports Club
Vs
Shastrihall Cricket Club
United Cricketers
   
14.
Bhama Cricket Club
Vs
M. B. Union Cricket Club
M. B. Union Cricket Club
   
15.
Panchasar Cricket Club
Vs
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
Young Mohammedan
   
16.
Oriental Cricket Club
Vs
Elegance Cricket Club
Baronet
 
2nd Round - 2nd Nov '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
17.
Hind Kala Kendra
vs
Winner of Match No. 1
National
   
18.
Combined C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 2
R.B.I.
   
19.
Adarsh C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 3
Worli S.C.
   
20.
Crown C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 4
Young Zorastrian
   
21.
Elphinstone
vs
Winner of Match No. 5
Elphinstone (Azad)
   
22.
Youth C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 6
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
   
23.
Errant C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 7
Parsee Cyclists
   
24.
New Era C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 8
Elf. Vengsarkar (Oval)
   
25.
Our Own Club
vs
Winner of Match No. 9
Sassanian (Azad)
   
26.
Young Friends C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 10
Sunder C.C.
   

27.

Fort Youngsters C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 11
Fort Vijay C.C.
   
28.
Kaneri S.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 12
Western Railway
   
29.
EMA C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 13
Karnatak
   
30.
Victoria C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 14
M.B. Union
   
31.
Young Social C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 15
Young Mohammedan
   
32.
Regal C.C.
vs
Winner of Match No. 16
Baronet
 
3rd Round - 9th Nov '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
33.
Winner of Match No. 17
vs
Winner of Match No. 18
Youths Own Union
   
34.
Winner of Match No. 19
vs
Winner of Match No. 20
Worli S.C.
   
35.
Winner of Match No. 21
vs
Winner of Match No. 22
Elphinstone (Oval)
   
36.
Winner of Match No. 23
vs
Winner of Match No. 24
Parsee Cyclists
   
37.
Winner of Match No. 25
vs
Winner of Match No. 26
Sassanian (Azad)
   
38.
Winner of Match No. 27
vs
Winner of Match No. 28
Fort Vijay C.C.
   
39.
Winner of Match No. 29
vs
Winner of Match No. 30
United Cricketers
   
40.
Winner of Match No. 31
vs
Winner of Match No. 32
Y. Mohammedan
 
Quarter Finals - 16th Nov '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
41.
Winner of Match No. 33
vs
Winner of Match No. 34
Bohra (Azad)
   
42.
Winner of Match No. 35
vs
Winner of Match No. 36
Sunder C.C.
   
43.
Winner of Match No. 37
vs
Winner of Match No. 38
Western Railway
   
44.
Winner of Match No. 39
vs
Winner of Match No. 40
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
 
Semi Finals - 23rd Nov '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
45.
Winner of Match No. 41
vs
Winner of Match No. 42
To be announced
Later
   
46.

Winner of Match No. 43
vs
Winner of Match No. 44

To be announced
Later
 
Final - 30th Nov '08
 
Sr No.
Teams
Venue
47.
Winner of Match No. 45
vs
Winner of Match No. 46
To be announced
Later
 
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results