HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2010
 
Fixtures
 
Group 'B'
 
18th April '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1
New Amrit C.C.
vs
Ours Cricket Club
Dir. of Ind.
2
Old Podarites
vs
Young Social C.C.
D.P.Z.
3
Young Star Akton
vs
Merry Cricketers
X-8
4
Patan C.C.
vs
Combined C.C.
Bohra
5
Bombay Gymkhana
vs
Modern C.C. (Kalyan)
Bombay Gymkhana
6
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.
vs
Jolly Friends
R.B.I.
7
Crescent C.C. (Andheri)
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
ELF
8
Achievers S.C.
vs
Bombay Wonderers
Shri Lad
9
Indian Dynamite
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
Young Maharashtra
10
Aarey C.C.
vs
Parsee Pioneer
Fort Vijay
11
Hind Sevak
vs
Kansara C.C.
National
12
Rajawadi C.C.
vs
Young Friends Union C.C.
Young Friend's
13
Friends S.C.
vs
Crown C.C.
X-3
14
Souvenir C.C.
vs
Youth Own Union
Y.O.U.
15
Bhatia S.C.
vs
Sporting Union Club
B.M.C.
16
Crescent C.C.
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
Times of India
 
 
1st May ‘10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
17
New Amrit C.C.
vs
Old Podarites
Karnataka
18
Merry Cricketers
vs
Patan C.C.

Bohra

19
Modern C.C. (Kalyan)
vs
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.
Bombay Gymkhana
20
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
vs
Bombay Wonderers
ELF
21
Indian Dynamite
vs
Aarey C.C.
John Bright
22
Hind Sevak
vs
Rajawadi C.C.
National
23
Crown C.C.
vs
Youth Own Union
Y.O.U.
24
Bhatia S.C.
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
X-3
 
 
2nd May '10 - Quarter Finals
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
25
New Amrit C.C.
vs
Patan C.C.
X-8
26
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
ELF
27
Indian Dynamite
vs
Hind Sevak
Parsee Cyclists
28
Crown C.C.
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
Fort Vijay
 
 
9th May '10 - Semi Finals
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
29
New Amrit C.C.
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
John Bright
30
Hind Sevak
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
 
 
16th May '10 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
31
New Amrit C.C.
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
ELF
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results