HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
COSMOPOLITAN SHIELD 2015 -2016
 
Fixtures
 
15th Nov '15
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
Prabhu Jolly
2.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)
Elphinstone, Oval
3.
Merry Cricketers
vs
Eleven 77 Sports Club
Young Friends Union
4.
Regent Cricket Club
vs
Worli Sports Club
Youths Own Union
5.
Borivli Cricket Club
vs
M.B. Union Cricket Club
M.B. Union
6.
Pandurang Cricket Club
vs
Bandra Gymkhana
Central Railway,
Shivaji Park
7.
Poisar Brothers Sports Club
vs
Young Comrade Cricket Club
John Bright
8.
Indian Gymkhana Ltd.
vs
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.
Bombay Gymkhana
9.
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
Young Mohammedan
10.
Diamond Star Cricket Club
vs
Old Podarites Cricket Club
New Hind
11.
Friends Union Sports Club
vs
Sporting Union Club
Elphinstone, Azad
12.
Gallant Cricket Club
vs
Stylo Cricketers
B.M.C.
13.
Gomantak Daiwadnya Cricket Club
vs
Parsi Cyclists Sports Club
Parsee Cyclist
14.
Bhatia Sports Club
vs
Gaud Saraswat Cricket Club
L.I.C.
15.
Lord Northbrook Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Navroz C.C.
16.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Canara Vijay Cricket Club
Matunga Gymkhana
17.
Young Stars Marine Drive
vs
Kandivali Cricket Association
Times of India
18.
Shri Lad Club
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Shree Lad
19.
Combined Cricket Club
vs
Star Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
20.
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
vs
Maskati Cricket Club
Kamath Memorial
21.
Dashing Sports Club
vs
Khandala Cricket Club
R.B.I.
22.
B.R.D. Cricket Club
vs
Garware Club House
Khar Gymkhana
23.
Mahim Juveniles Sports Club
vs
Yogi Cricket Club
Mahim Juvenile
24.
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Kamath Memorial Cricket Club
Young Maharashtra
25.
Bharat Cricket Club
vs
New Social Union Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
26.
Challengers Cricket Club
vs
Park Cricket Club
Bengal Club
27.
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Our Own Club
Young Muslim
28.
Navi Mumbai Sports Assocaition
vs
Amar Cricket Club
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
29.
Superstar Sports Club
vs
Koli Combined Cricket XI
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
30.
Sunder Cricket Club
vs
Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
Sunder C.C.
31.
Oriental Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
32.
Baronet Cricket Club
vs
Esplande Liberals Cricket Club
Baronet C.C.
 
22nd Nov '15
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
33.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)
Elphinstone, Oval
34.
Merry Cricketers
vs
Regent Cricket Club
Young Friends Union
35.
Borivli Cricket Club
vs
Pandurang Cricket Club
M.B. Union
36.
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.
Bombay Gymkhana
37.
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Diamond Star Cricket Club
New Hind
38.
Friends Union Sports Club
vs
Gallant Cricket Club
Navroz C.C.
39.
Parsi Cyclists Sports Club
vs
Gaud Saraswat Cricket Club
Parsee Cyclist
40.
Wellington Cricket Club
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Matunga Gymkhana
41.
Young Stars Marine Drive
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Shree Lad
42.
Star Cricket Club
vs
Maskati Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
43.
Dashing Sports Club
vs
B.R.D. Cricket Club
R.B.I.
44.
Yogi Cricket Club
vs
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
Young Maharashtra
45.
Bharat Cricket Club
vs
Challengers Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
46.
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Navi Mumbai Sports Assocaition
Young Muslim
47.
Superstar Sports Club
vs
Sunder Cricket Club
Sunder C.C.
48.
Evergreen Sports Club
vs
Baronet Cricket Club
Baronet C.C.
 
29th Nov '15
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
49.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Regent Cricket Club
Young Friends Union
50.
Borivli Cricket Club
vs
Young Comrade Cricket Club
S.F. Sassanian
51.
Diamond Star Cricket Club
vs
Friends Union Sports Club
John Bright
52.
Parsi Cyclists Sports Club
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Parsee Cyclist
53.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Maskati Cricket Club
United Cricketers
54.
Dashing Sports Club
vs
Yogi Cricket Club
L.I.C.
55.
Bharat Cricket Club
vs
Young Muslim Sports Club
Young Muslim
56.
Superstar Sports Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Fort Vijay
 
6th Dec '15 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
57.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Young Comrade Cricket Club
New Era
58.
Diamond Star Cricket Club
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Matunga Gymkhana
59.
Maskati Cricket Club
vs
Yogi Cricket Club
Naoroz
60.
Bharat Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Bohra Cricketers
 
13th Dec '15 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
61.
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Matunga Gymkhana
62.
Yogi Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
M.I.G.
 
27th Dec '15 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
63.
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
Yogi Cricket Club
Wankhede Stadium
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results