HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
BOOST CRICKET CUP 2009-2010
 
Fixtures
 
27th Jan '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1
Shailendra Edu. Soc. H.S. (Dahisar)
vs
Dr. Antonio D'Silva H.S. (Dadar)
L.I.C.
(Cross Maidan)
2
Swami Vivekanand Int. Sch. (Kand)
vs
Vasant Vihar H.S. (Thane)
United Cricketers
(Cross Maidan)
3
IES Secondary Sch. (Charkop)
vs
IES Diganber Patkar Vid. (Dadar)
Western Railway
(Cross Maidan)
4
Shardashram Vid. Marathi (Dadar)
vs
Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat)
Sunder C.C.
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
28th Jan '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
5
Bharti Vidyapeeth H.S. (CBD)
vs
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
L.I.C.
(Cross Maidan)
6
Parle Tilak Vid. Marathi (Vile Parle)
vs
St. Mary's ICSE (Mazgaon)
United Cricketers
(Cross Maidan)
7
IES VN Sule Guruji Eng. (Dadar)
vs
St. John Baptist H.S. (Thane)
National
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
29th Jan '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
9
IES Secondary School (Mulund)
vs
IES New English School (Bandra)
Karnataka
(Cross Maidan)
11
MD Bhatia Eng. Sch. (Ghatkopar)
vs
Tarapur Vidyamandir (Tarapur)
Western Railway
(Cross Maidan)
13
Balmohan Vid. (Dadar)
vs
IES Navi Mumbai School (Vashi)
National
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
2nd Feb '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
14
Rizvi Springfield H.S. (Bandra)
vs
Shailendra Edu. Soc. H.S. (Dahisar)
Karnataka
(Cross Maidan)
15
Swami Vivekanand Int. Sch. (Kand)
vs
IES Secondary Sch. (Charkop)
L.I.C.
(Cross Maidan)
16
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
vs
Shardashram Vid. Marathi (Dadar)
Western Railway
(Cross Maidan)
17
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
vs
St. Mary's ICSE (Mazgaon)
Sunder C.C.
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
3rd Feb '10
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
18
Swami Vivekanand Int. Sch. (Bor.)
vs
IES VN Sule Guruji Eng. (Dadar)
National
(Cross Maidan)
19
K.D. High School (Chichani)
vs
IES New English School (Bandra)
Sunder C.C.
(Cross Maidan)
20
IES Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
vs
Tarapur Vidyamandir (Tarapur)
United Cricketers
(Cross Maidan)
21
Shardashram Vid. Eng.Med. (Dadar)
vs
Balmohan Vid. (Dadar)
Youths Own Union
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
4th Feb '10 - Quarter Finals
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
22
Rizvi Springfield H.S. (Bandra)
vs
IES Secondary Sch. (Charkop)
Karnataka
(Cross Maidan)
23
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
vs
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
National
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
5th Feb '10 - Quarter Finals
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
24
IES VN Sule Guruji Eng. (Dadar)
vs
IES New English School (Bandra)
Karnataka
(Cross Maidan)
25
Tarapur Vidyamandir (Tarapur)
vs
Shardashram Vid. Eng.Med. (Dadar)
National
(Cross Maidan)
 
 
9th Feb '10 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
26
Rizvi Springfield H.S. (Bandra)
vs
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
Islam Gymkhana
 
 
10th Feb '10 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
27
IES VN Sule Guruji Eng. (Dadar)
vs
Shardashram Vid. Eng.Med. (Dadar)
Police Gymkhana
 
 
11th Feb '10 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
28
Rizvi Springfield H.S. (Bandra)
vs
Shardashram Vid. Eng.Med. (Dadar)
Police Gymkhana
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results