HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
BOMBAY JUNIOR SHIELD 2015 -2016
 
Fixtures
 
10th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Young Boy's Cricket Club
vs
New Era Cricket Club
New Era
2.
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club
Young Friends Union
3.
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
vs
Kansara Cricket Club
DPC, Matunga
4.
Aiming Master Cricket Club
vs
Palanpur Cricket Club
Parsee Cyclists
5.
Dadar Parsi Zorastrian S.C.
vs
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
DPZ, Matunga
6.
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters
John Bright
7.
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
vs
Shastri Hall Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
8.
New Hindu Cricket Club
vs
Bohra Cricketers
Bohra Cricketers
9.
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.
vs
Shapur Spencer Challenge Shield
Elphinstone, Azad
10.
Jaideep Cricket Club
vs
Union Cricket Club
New Hind
11.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Modern Cricket Club
Young Mohammedan
12.
Kurla Sports Club
vs
Goregaon Sports Club
Sydenham
13.
Navroz Cricket Club
vs
Young National Cricket Club
Navroz C.C.
14.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
Times of India
15.
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Muslim Sports Club
RBI, Azad
16.
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan)
vs
Dahisar Youngsters
Young Muslim
17.
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Vasai)
vs
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
Kamath Memorial
18.
Chembur Gymkhana
vs
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club
Shree Lad
19.
Gamdevi Cricketers
vs
Rajasthan Sports Club
Fort Vijay
20.
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
vs
Shree Shivaji Cricket Club
Bengal Club
21.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers
Pabhu Jolly
23.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
S.K.P. Athletic Club
High Court, Oval
24.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Ours Cricket Club
Ours C.C., Virar
25.
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
Sunrise Cricket Club
S.F. Sassanian
26.
G.S.B. Sports Club
vs
Young Men's Christian Association
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
27.
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
28.
Worli Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Baronet
29.
Bombay Union Sports Club
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Oval
30.
Sunrise Sports Club
vs
Duru Cricket Club
BMC, Dadar
31.
United Cricket Club
vs
Kridarang Cricket Club
Central Railway, Dadar
32.
Bengal Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
 
17th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
22.
Adarsh Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
 
17th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
33.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
Karnataka S.A.
34.
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
vs
Palanpur Cricket Club
High Court
35.
Dadar Parsi Zorastrian S.C.
vs
Apollo Youngsters
D.P.Z.
38.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Kurla Sports Club
Sunder C.C.
40.
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Dahisar Youngsters
National
41.
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Vasai)
vs
Chembur Gymkhana
D.P.C.
42.
Rajasthan Sports Club
vs
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
L.I.C.
44.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Union Cricket Academy
Union Cricket Academy
45.
Sunrise Cricket Club
vs
Young Men's Christian Association
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
46.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
New Hind
47.
Regal Cricket Club
vs
Duru Cricket Club
Youths Own Union
 
24th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
36.
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
37.
Shapur Spencer Challenge Shield
vs
Jaideep Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
39.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
Sacin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
43.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
Shree Lad
48.
Kridarang Cricket Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
 
24th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
55.
Young Men's Christian Association
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Young Muslim
 
26th Jan '16
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
49.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
New Era
50.
Apollo Youngsters
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Young Friends Union
51.
Jaideep Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
52.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Fort Vijay
53.
Chembur Gymkhana
vs
Rajasthan Sports Club
Parsee Cyclists
54.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Union Cricket Academy
Prabhu Jolly
56.
Duru Cricket Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Young Mohammedan
 
31st Jan '16 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
57.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
New Era
58.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Prabhu Jolly
59.
Rajasthan Sports Club
vs
Union Cricket Academy
S.F. Sassanian
60.
Young Men's Christian Association
vs
Duru Cricket Club
R.B.I.
 
7th Feb '16 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
61.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
United Cricketers
62.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Young Men's Christian Association
L.I.C.
 
17th Apr '16 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
63.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Union Cricket Academy
Karnatak
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results