HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2010
 
Group 'D'
 
Brief Scores - 25th April '10
 
Match No. 5
 
Adarsh C.C. vs Rocket C.C.
 
Toss : Adarsh C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Adarsh C.C. won by 263 runs
 
Adarsh C.C. - 341/4 in 45 overs
(Manoj Mane 103, Shashidhar Bhatt 62*, Abhijeet Gawde 56,
Haresh Solanki 46)
 
Rocket C.C. - 78/10 in 25.5 overs
 
Match No. 6
 
Morarji Velji vs Palanpur C.C.
 
Note : Morarji Velji won the match
 
Match No. 7
 
Royal C.C. vs Vijay Chandra C.C.
 
Toss : Vijay Chandra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Vijay Chandra C.C. won by 61 runs
 
Vijay Chandra C.C. - 207/10 in 40 overs
(Suyash Gurav 115, Jignesh Shirsat 31, Shree Vallabh 3/32,
Atul Deshpande 3/24, Vishal Kirve 3/43)
 
Royal C.C. - 146/10 in 32.4 overs
(JK Nair 51, Atul Deshpande 31)
 
Match No. 8
 
Friends Union S.C. vs Chembur Gymkhana
 
Toss : Friends Union S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Friends Union S.C. won by 131 runs
 
Friends Union S.C. - 278/8 in 45 overs
(Harshit Rambhiya 110, Siddharth Bhanushali 47)
 
Chembur Gymkhana - 147/10 in 37.2 overs
(Ajeet Agarwal 54, Harshit Rambhiya 3/3, Dhiraj Belani 3/32)
 
Match No. 9
 
Hansoty Brothers vs Daivendnya C.C.
 
Toss : Daivendnya C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Daivendnya C.C. won by 6 runs
 
Daivendnya C.C. - 142/10 in 39.5 overs
(Anuj Hate 39)
 
Hansoty Brothers - 136/10 in 27.4 overs
(Mangesh Kashalkar 3/33, Anuj Hate 3/48)
 
Match No. 10
 
Kurla S.C. vs V.S.T. Gymkhana
 
Toss : V.S.T. Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Kurla S.C. won by 8 wkts
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana - 72/10 in 25.4 overs
(Ketan Kardele 34, Prasad Patil 4/14)
 
Kurla S.C. - 74/2 in 10.2 overs
 
Match No. 11
 
Star C.C. (Bandra) vs Young Men C.C.
 
Note : Star C.C. (Bandra) won the match
 
Match No. 12
 
Union C.C. vs United S.C.
 
Toss : Union C.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : United S.C. won by 38 runs
 
United S.C. - 238/7 in 45 overs
(Saidesh Bhagat 75, Mandar Koli 62, Shashant Barve 38*)
 
Union C.C. - 200/10 in 40.5 overs
(Siddhesh Vichare 40, Anish Gajakash 38, Tushar Tupe 4/37,
Mandar Koli 3/38)
 
Match No. 13
 
Kshatriya Union C.C. vs Errant Cricketers
 
Toss : Errant Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Kshatriya Union C.C. won by 7 wkts
 
Errant Cricketers - 210/10 in 39.3 overs
(Nagesh Sharma 49, Prashant G. 3/43)
 
Kshatriya Union C.C. - 211/3 in 38 overs
(Bunak Shah 67*, Amar Bhuta 48, Prashant Goradia 43*)
 
Match No. 14
 
Bandra Gymkhana vs Sports Promotion Group
 
Toss : Sports Promotion Group won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Sports Promotion Group won by 107 runs
 
Sports Promotion Group - 224/10 in 43.5 overs
(Raju Bharadwaj 94, Santosh Ghatkar 4/26)
 
Bandra Gymkhana - 117/10 in 33.3 overs
(Swapnil Jahangir 4/21)
 
Match No. 15
 
M.G. Vartak S.C. vs Stylo Cricketers
 
Toss : Stylo Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Stylo Cricketers won by 201 runs
 
Stylo Cricketers - 298/10 in 45 overs
(Aftab Shaikh 75, Vishwanath Waghmare 46, Mohammed Asif 30,
Bharat Chougule 34, Bhavesh Gharat 3/41, Akash Sheth 3/47)
 
M.G. Vartak S.C. - 97/10 in 19 overs
(Ripal Mehta 31*, Bharat Chougule 5/49)
 
Match No. 16
 
Mayawanshi C.C. vs Deccan C.C. (Kalyan)
 
Note : Deccan C.C. (Kalyan) won the match
 
Match No. 17
 
Mazgaon C.C. vs White Star C.C.
 
Toss : Mazgaon C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : White Star C.C. won by 6 wkts
 
Mazgaon C.C. - 234/10 in 43.4 overs
(Amir Khan 90, Vikas Satam 33*)
 
White Star C.C. - 237/4 in 31.3 overs
(Shrikant Dudvadkar 116, Sachin Kaingade 39)
 
Match No. 18
 
Young Parsee C.C. vs Jaideep C.C.
 
Toss : Young Parsee won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Jaideep C.C. won by 65 runs
 
Jaideep C.C. - 229/10 in 45 overs
(Swapnil Sawant 51*, Vaibhavkar Bhogate 51, Anand Jaisingh 3/28,
Hardik Shetty 3/49)
 
Young Parsee C.C. - 164/10 in 39 overs
(Vijay Kuswal 49, Swapnil Sawant 4/30, Nitish Seth 3/34)
 
Match No. 19
 
Mangrol C.C. vs Paramount C.C.
 
Toss : Mangrol C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Paramount C.C. won by 5 wkts
 
Mangrol C.C. - 80/10 in 26.4 overs
 
Paramount C.C. - 81/5 in 13 overs
(Nimit Mithawala 3/35)
 
Match No. 20
 
Vile Parle S.C. vs Young Association C.C.
 
Toss : Young Association C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Young Association C.C. won by 136 runs
 
Young Association C.C. - 281/7 in 40 overs
(Shaiju V. 81, Ashish Salunkhe 46, Aditya Khanolkar 32)
 
Vile Parle S.C. - 145/10 in 34.1 overs
(Viral Gala 40, Nitin Kekan 4/37)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results