HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2010
 
Group 'B'
 
Brief Scores - 18th April '10
 
Match No. 1
 
New Amrit C.C. vs Ours Cricket Club
 
Toss : New Amrit C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : New Amrit C.C. won by 113 runs
 
New Amrit C.C. - 191/10 in 35.4 overs
(Sameer Satpute 39*)
 
Ours Cricket Club - 78/10 in 18.2 overs
(Sagar Gorivale 4/16, Deepak Gaikwad 3/10)
 
Match No. 2
 
Old Podarites vs Young Social C.C.
 
Toss : Old Podarites won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Old Podarites won by 127 runs
 
Old Podarites - 243/9 in 45 overs
(Parikshit Velsankar 81, Omprakash Jaiswal 38, Arvind Pillai 34,
Nadeem Shaikh 3/42, Sumit Kharat 3/44)
 
Young Social C.C. - 116/10 in 30.5 overs
(Omprakash Jaiswal 5/43)
 
Match No. 3
 
Young Star Akton vs Merry Cricketers
 
Toss : Merry Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Merry Cricketers won by 49 runs
 
Merry Cricketers - 188/10 in 37 overs
(Navid Rehmanwala 37)
 
Young Star Akton - 139/10 in 32.4 overs
(Prasad Raut 47, N. Parmar 4/28)
 
Match No. 4
 
Patan C.C. vs Combined C.C.
 
Toss : Patan C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Patan C.C. won by 48 runs
 
Patan C.C. - 174/10 in 34.1 overs
(Ambish 75, Jayesh Vora 30, Yatish 4/12)
 
Combined C.C. - 126/10 in 35.1 overs
(Vimal 51, Vilesh 5/29)
 
Match No. 5
 
Bombay Gymkhana vs Modern C.C. (Kalyan)
 
Toss : Modern C.C. (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Modern C.C. (Kalyan) won by 88 runs
 
Modern C.C. (Kalyan) - 305/8 in 45 overs
(Akbar Shaikh 62, Shaiban Fakhi 58, Faraz Karel 36, Siraj Azmi 35,
Ravi Chadha 3/39)
 
Bombay Gymkhana - 217/10 in 39.2 overs
(Nikhil Kanchan 66)
 
Match No. 6
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Jolly Friends
 
Toss : Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 136 runs
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. - 238/10 in 44 overs
(Wasim Momin 67, Farukh Momin 46, Parag Pagedar 35,
Kamlesh Sarpadval 4/63)
 
Jolly Friends - 102/10 in 23 overs
(Parag Pagedar 6/33, Amol Patil 3/15)
 
Match No. 7
 
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) vs Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
 
Toss : Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 166 runs
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation - 272/5 in 45 overs
(Mohd. Isaque 133, Sachin Katkar 57, Kerul Patil 34*)
 
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) - 106/10 in 34.3 overs
(Karan Patil 3/14)
 
Match No. 8
 
Achievers S.C. vs Bombay Wonderers
 
Toss : Achievers S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Bombay Wonderers won by 147 runs
 
Bombay Wonderers - 231/10 in 42.4 overs
(Namit Shetty 112)
 
Achievers S.C. - 84/10 in 27.4 overs
(Neel Pethe 3/22)
 
Match No. 9
 
Indian Dynamite vs S.K.P. Athletics
 
Toss : Indian Dynamite won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Indian Dynamite won by 123 runs
 
Indian Dynamite - 171/10 in 40.4 overs
(Jitu Bharakde 3/32)
 
S.K.P. Athletics - 48/10 in 18.3 overs
(Shamit Shetty 8/18)
 
Match No. 10
 
Aarey C.C. vs Parsee Pioneer
 
Toss : Parsee Pioneer won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Aarey C.C. won by 138 runs
 
Aarey C.C. - 283/7 in 45 overs
(Omkar Sakpal 116*, Manav Malkar 32, Vinayak Pawar 4/24)
 
Parsee Pioneer - 145/10 in 28.2 overs
(Saiprasad Mayekar 89, Kunal Gawand 4/34)
 
Match No. 11
 
Hind Sevak vs Kansara C.C.
 
Toss : Kansara C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Hind Sevak won by 7 wkts
 
Kansara C.C. - 109/10 in 38.2 overs
(Yusuf Shaikh 4/21)
 
Hind Sevak - 111/3 in 22.1 overs
(Imran Jaffer 45, Ajinkya Belosbe 30*)
 
Match No. 12
 
Rajawadi C.C. vs Young Friends Union C.C.
 
Toss : Rajawadi C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rajawadi C.C. won by 51 runs
 
Rajawadi C.C. - 187/10 in 43 overs
(Vasant Tari 69, Harpreet Chopra 30, Pradeep Hatode 3/30)
 
Young Friends Union C.C. - 136/10 in 33 overs
(Harshad Patil 34, Dhruvin 3/17)
 
Match No. 13
 
Friends S.C. vs Crown C.C.
 
Toss : Crown C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Crown C.C. won by 26 runs
 
Crown C.C. - 279/10 in 34.2 overs
(Sarfaraz Darvesh 56, Asif Shaikh 48, Vijay Gohil 5/72)
 
Friends S.C. - 253/9 in 45 overs
(Dhrumil Matkar 57*, Shardul Gokhle 34, Abhishek Aangne 32,
Sarfaraz Darvesh 3/54)
 
Match No. 14
 
Souvenir C.C. vs Youth Own Union
 
Result : Youth Own Union won the match
 
Match No. 15
 
Bhatia S.C. vs Sporting Union Club
 
Toss : Bhatia S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Bhatia S.C. won by 69 runs
 
Bhatia S.C. - 207/10 in 45 overs
(Karan Ved 59, Piyush Merchant 54, Harsh Asher 30, Anand Venkat 4/42,
Sandeep Desai 3/28)
 
Sporting Union Club - 138/10 in 29.4 overs
(Manjit Singh 57)
 
Match No. 16
 
Crescent C.C. vs Pandurangwadi C.C.
 
Toss : Crescent C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Pandurangwadi C.C. won by 8 wkts
 
Crescent C.C. - 73/10 in 25.4 overs
(Mohit Chaturvedi 33, Swapnil Gharat 3/16)
 
Pandurangwadi C.C. - 76/2 in 10.1 overs
(Pritam Naik 108, Vijay Jadhav 44)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against West Indies to be held in West Indies?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results