|
Group 'B' |
|
Brief Scores - 18th April '10 |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
New Amrit C.C. vs Ours Cricket Club |
|
Toss : New Amrit C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : New Amrit C.C. won by 113 runs |
|
New Amrit C.C. - 191/10 in 35.4 overs |
(Sameer Satpute 39*) |
|
Ours Cricket Club - 78/10 in 18.2 overs |
(Sagar Gorivale 4/16, Deepak Gaikwad 3/10) |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Old Podarites vs Young Social C.C. |
|
Toss : Old Podarites won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Old Podarites won by 127 runs |
|
Old Podarites - 243/9 in 45 overs |
(Parikshit Velsankar 81, Omprakash Jaiswal 38, Arvind Pillai 34,
Nadeem Shaikh 3/42, Sumit Kharat 3/44) |
|
Young Social C.C. - 116/10 in 30.5 overs |
(Omprakash Jaiswal 5/43) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Young Star Akton vs Merry Cricketers |
|
Toss : Merry Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Merry Cricketers won by 49 runs |
|
Merry Cricketers - 188/10 in 37 overs |
(Navid Rehmanwala 37) |
|
Young Star Akton - 139/10 in 32.4 overs |
(Prasad Raut 47, N. Parmar 4/28) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Patan C.C. vs Combined C.C. |
|
Toss : Patan C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Patan C.C. won by 48 runs |
|
Patan C.C. - 174/10 in 34.1 overs |
(Ambish 75, Jayesh Vora 30, Yatish 4/12) |
|
Combined C.C. - 126/10 in 35.1 overs |
(Vimal 51, Vilesh 5/29) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Bombay Gymkhana vs Modern C.C. (Kalyan) |
|
Toss : Modern C.C. (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Modern C.C. (Kalyan) won by 88 runs |
|
Modern C.C. (Kalyan) - 305/8 in 45 overs |
(Akbar Shaikh 62, Shaiban Fakhi 58, Faraz Karel 36, Siraj Azmi 35,
Ravi Chadha 3/39) |
|
Bombay Gymkhana - 217/10 in 39.2 overs |
(Nikhil Kanchan 66) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Jolly Friends |
|
Toss : Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 136 runs |
|
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. - 238/10 in 44 overs |
(Wasim Momin 67, Farukh Momin 46, Parag Pagedar 35,
Kamlesh Sarpadval 4/63) |
|
Jolly Friends - 102/10 in 23 overs |
(Parag Pagedar 6/33, Amol Patil 3/15) |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) vs Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation |
|
Toss : Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 166 runs |
|
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation - 272/5 in 45 overs |
(Mohd. Isaque 133, Sachin Katkar 57, Kerul Patil 34*) |
|
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) - 106/10 in 34.3 overs |
(Karan Patil 3/14) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Achievers S.C. vs Bombay Wonderers |
|
Toss : Achievers S.C. won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result : Bombay Wonderers won by 147 runs |
|
Bombay Wonderers - 231/10 in 42.4 overs |
(Namit Shetty 112) |
|
Achievers S.C. - 84/10 in 27.4 overs |
(Neel Pethe 3/22) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Indian Dynamite vs S.K.P. Athletics |
|
Toss : Indian Dynamite won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Indian Dynamite won by 123 runs |
|
Indian Dynamite - 171/10 in 40.4 overs |
(Jitu Bharakde 3/32) |
|
S.K.P. Athletics - 48/10 in 18.3 overs |
(Shamit Shetty 8/18) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Aarey C.C. vs Parsee Pioneer |
|
Toss : Parsee Pioneer won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result : Aarey C.C. won by 138 runs |
|
Aarey C.C. - 283/7 in 45 overs |
(Omkar Sakpal 116*, Manav Malkar 32, Vinayak Pawar 4/24) |
|
Parsee Pioneer - 145/10 in 28.2 overs |
(Saiprasad Mayekar 89, Kunal Gawand 4/34) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Hind Sevak vs Kansara C.C. |
|
Toss : Kansara C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Hind Sevak won by 7 wkts |
|
Kansara C.C. - 109/10 in 38.2 overs |
(Yusuf Shaikh 4/21) |
|
Hind Sevak - 111/3 in 22.1 overs |
(Imran Jaffer 45, Ajinkya Belosbe 30*) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Rajawadi C.C. vs Young Friends Union C.C. |
|
Toss : Rajawadi C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Rajawadi C.C. won by 51 runs |
|
Rajawadi C.C. - 187/10 in 43 overs |
(Vasant Tari 69, Harpreet Chopra 30, Pradeep Hatode 3/30) |
|
Young Friends Union C.C. - 136/10 in 33 overs |
(Harshad Patil 34, Dhruvin 3/17) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Friends S.C. vs Crown C.C. |
|
Toss : Crown C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Crown C.C. won by 26 runs |
|
Crown C.C. - 279/10 in 34.2 overs |
(Sarfaraz Darvesh 56, Asif Shaikh 48, Vijay Gohil 5/72) |
|
Friends S.C. - 253/9 in 45 overs |
(Dhrumil Matkar 57*, Shardul Gokhle 34, Abhishek Aangne 32,
Sarfaraz Darvesh 3/54) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Souvenir C.C. vs Youth Own Union |
|
Result : Youth Own Union won the match |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Bhatia S.C. vs Sporting Union Club |
|
Toss : Bhatia S.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Bhatia S.C. won by 69 runs |
|
Bhatia S.C. - 207/10 in 45 overs |
(Karan Ved 59, Piyush Merchant 54, Harsh Asher 30, Anand Venkat 4/42,
Sandeep Desai 3/28) |
|
Sporting Union Club - 138/10 in 29.4 overs |
(Manjit Singh 57) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
Crescent C.C. vs Pandurangwadi C.C. |
|
Toss : Crescent C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result : Pandurangwadi C.C. won by 8 wkts |
|
Crescent C.C. - 73/10 in 25.4 overs |
(Mohit Chaturvedi 33, Swapnil Gharat 3/16) |
|
Pandurangwadi C.C. - 76/2 in 10.1 overs |
(Pritam Naik 108, Vijay Jadhav 44) |
|