HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2010
 
Group 'A'
 
Brief Scores - 18th April '10
 
Match No. 1
 
Sassanian vs Maharashtra Young Cricketers
 
Toss : Sassanian won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Maharashtra Young Cricketers won by 7 wkts
 
Sassanian - 93/10 in 35.3 overs
(Vaibhav Kamble 3/14, Sanjay Patil 3/18, Manish Patil 3/28)
 
Maharashtra Young Cricketers - 94/3 in 11.3 overs
 
Match No. 2
 
Bombay Union S.C. vs Young Boy's C.C.
 
Toss : Bombay Union S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Bombay Union S.C. won by 81 runs
 
Bombay Union S.C. - 196/10 in 37.5 overs
(Kiran Kerli 61, Shrikant Patil 50, Parthiv Shaher 3/25)
 
Young Boy's C.C. - 115/10 in 28 overs
 
Match No. 3
 
Worli C.C. vs Friend's Cricketers
 
Toss : Friend's Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Worli C.C. won by 3 wkts
 
Friend's Cricketers - 113/10 in 38.2 overs
(Jitendra Panchal 38, Sandeep Naik 7/14)
 
Worli C.C. - 114/7 in 28.3 overs
 
Match No. 4
 
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Anushakti Nagar
 
Toss : Anushakti Nagar won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : G.S.B. Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Anushakti Nagar - 82/10 in 33.3 overs
(Raju Pawar 3/12, Anil Dugar 3/20)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club - 86/2 in 12.1 overs
(Amar Mehta 32*)
 
Match No. 5
 
Shri Shivaji C.C. vs Anjuman-I-Islam Inst.
 
Toss : Shri Shivaji C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Shri Shivaji C.C. won by 195 runs
 
Shri Shivaji C.C. - 301/8 in 40 overs
(Nikesh Juikar 83, Nitin Shetty 57, Ketan Naik 53,
Prashant Mhamunkar 33, Danish 3/50)
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Inst. - 106/10 in 30.3 overs
(Praveen Lamba 32, Vinay Lad 4/27, Kaustubh Damle 3/18)
 
Match No. 6
 
United XI C.C. vs Sporting C.Club (Thane)
 
Result : Sporting C.Club (Thane) won the match
 
Match No. 7
 
Garfield S.C. vs Dhuru C.C.
 
Toss : Garfield S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Dhuru C.C. won by 7 wkts
 
Garfield S.C. - 178/10 in 44.1 overs
(Rohit Manmohan 48*, Ashok Waghela 30, Subhash 3/27,
Chetan Vala 3/28)
 
Dhuru C.C. - 182/3 in 26.2 overs
(Mukesh Kot 53*, Suhas Shivgan 52)
 
Match No. 8
 
Gomantak Daivandnaya vs Baronet C.C.
 
Toss : Gomantak Daivandaya won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Baronet C.C. won by 10 wkts
 
Gomantak Daivandnaya - 76/10 in 19 overs
(Ajinkya Avhad 5/13)
 
Baronet C.C. - 78/0 in 18 overs
(Shashank Jadhav 39*)
 
Match No. 9
 
Pathare Prabhu C.C. vs Kshatriya C.C.
 
Toss : Kshatriya C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Kshatriya C.C. won by 19 runs
 
Kshatriya C.C. - 110/10 in 24.3 overs
(Sakib Khan 3/16)
 
Pathare Prabhu C.C. - 91/10 in 28.5 overs
(Jayesh Waghmare 35, Abhijeet Valkar 3/12, Naresh Jain 3/15)
 
Match No. 10
 
Rattlers C.C. vs Sunrise C.C.
 
Toss : Sunrise C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rattlers C.C. won by 6 wkts
 
Sunrise C.C. - 80/10 in 31.2 overs
(Rajesh Raje 4/10, Sachin Mokal 3/9)
 
Rattlers C.C. - 81/4 in 22.4 overs
 
Match No. 11
 
Gaud Union S.C. vs Blue Star C.C.
 
Toss : Blue Star C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Gaud Union S.C. won by 4 wkts
 
Blue Star C.C. - 121/10 in 23.3 overs
(Ramiz Darvesh 34, Hasan Ansari 31, Satish Ranglani 3/25,
Amandeep Kohli 3/26)
 
Gaud Union S.C. - 124/6 in 24.3 overs
(Amandeep Kohli 50, Sanjay Naik 31, Umar Chaudhary 4/21)
 
Match No. 12
 
Bengal Club vs Prime Group C.C.
 
Toss : Bengal Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Prime Group C.C. won by 12 runs
 
Prime Group C.C. - 136/10 in 34.1 overs
(Ashish Jadhav 3/14, Sandeep Ingle 3/24, Ashish Kulaye 3/39)
 
Bengal Club - 124/10 in 31.2 overs
(Mubin Raut 5/27)
 
Match No. 13
 
Young Men's Muslim Association vs Prabhodhan (Goregaon)
 
Toss : Prabhodhan (Goregaon) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Prabhodhan (Goregaon) won by 7 wkts
 
Young Men's Muslim Association - 95/10 in 22.3 overs
(Mustafa Shaikh 6/17, Amit Yadav 3/13)
 
Prabhodhan (Goregaon) - 97/3 in 15.1 overs
(Amit Yadav 37)
 
Match No. 14
 
Mohan C.C. vs Our Own Club
 
Toss : Mohan C.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Mohan C.C. won by 133 runs
 
Mohan C.C. - 240/9 in 45 overs
(Sandeep Ahirwar 97, Prashant Pawar 48, Prathamesh Angne 3/43)
 
Our Own Club - 107/10 in 29.4 overs
(Rohish Semlani 33)
 
Match No. 15
 
Diamond Star C.C. vs Young Zorastrian C.C.
 
Toss : New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Young Zorastrian C.C. won by 153 runs
 
Young Zorastrian C.C. - 283/7 in 40 overs
(Aditya Gawade 126, Himanshu Modi 50, Hasit Shah 35*, Zia Shaikh 3/53)
 
Diamond Star C.C. - 130/10 in 33.1 overs
(Zubair Shaikh 34)
 
Match No. 16
 
Garware Club House vs Mulund Challengers
 
Toss : Garware Club House won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Garware Club House won by 32 runs
 
Garware Club House - 128/10 in 36.2 overs
(Jayesh Kapadia 54, Omeya Jadhav 3/12, Mayuresh Samant 3/17)
 
Mulund Challengers - 96/10 in 32.1 overs
(Prathamesh Patel 5/11)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results