HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD 2018-2019
 
Brief Scores - 9th & 10th Feb '19
 
Match No. 1
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won by 103 runs
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 292/10 in 73.1 overs
(Neelkanth Parab 78, Prathamesh Pawar 49, Salil Agharkar 42,
Akshay Darekar 5/63)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 189/10 in 47.0 overs
(Ankit Shastri 49, Akshat Jain 48, Fenil Soni 31, Harshal Merchant 5/23)
 
Match No. 2
 
Sind Sports Club vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 301 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 526/10 in 89.3 overs
(Ishan Mulchandani 175, Chinmay Sutar 114, Akhil Rajput 64,
Yash Ramchandani 43, Jaideep Pardeshi 40, Rajesh Tandel 3/92,
Yash Gandhi 3/131)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 225/10 in 61.5 overs
(Satyalaksh Jain 60, Yash Gandhi 40, Jayesh Chandankar 34,
Shakti Malviya 4/22)
 
Match No. 3
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.vs Young Comrade Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Comrade Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Comrade Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.- 210/10 in 56.2 overs
(Pranay Patil 62, Pranav Kela 56, Parag Mestry 5/67)
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 213/8 in 49.3 overs
(Mayuresh Tandel 64, Swapnil Bhivalkar 58)
 
Match No. 4
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Cricket Club of India
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 137 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 384/9 in 90 overs
(Vinit Indulkar 137, Karan Nandey 126, Parikshit Valsangkar 3/131)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 247/10 in 56.2 overs
(Avadhoot Dandekar 138, Arsalan Shah 32, Rohit Desai 4/55)
 
Match No. 5
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 122 runs
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 386/9 in 90 overs
(Rohit Pol 159, Santosh Shinde 55, Humayun Hirapure 52,
Swapnil Kulaye 37, Rahul Chaudhary 5/61, Asif Shaikh 3/128)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 264/10 in 74.2 overs
(Umesh Gurjar 77, Jigar Rana 58, Ashish Patel 44, Anirudha Mainkar 4/43, Santosh Shinde 3/68)
 
Match No. 6
 
National Cricket Club vs Worli Sports Club
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 311 runs
 
National Cricket Club- 373/10 in 60.1 overs
(Sumit Meher 158, Neil Narvekar 57, Kumar Boresa 49,
Meghan Pednekar 3/66, Viraj Gamre 3/71)
 
Worli Sports Club- 62/10 in 18.3 overs
(Dinesh Salunkhe 3/6, Atish Gawand 3/16)
 
Match No. 7
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 35 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 322/10 in 81.3 overs
(Monu Chauhan 122, Pankaj Jaiswal 99, Kunal Gawand 41,
Rajesh Pawar 4/91, Kalpesh Sawant 4/73)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 287/10 in 47.5 overs
(Sufiyan Shaikh 72, Omkar Ghule 70, Hersh Tank 56, Praful Waghela 33,
Kunal Thorat 5/103, Kunal Gawand 3/51)
 
Match No. 8
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 2 wkts
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 258/10 in 75.1 overs
(Sairaj Sangle 131, Mairaj Khan 5/51, Siddharth Kotak 3/59)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 262/8 in 64.5 overs
(Vaidik Murkar 90, Varun Joijode 64, Akash Anand 33,
Vedant Khambe 4/85, Shubham Kamat 3/84)
 
Match No. 9
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club vs Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 453 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 556/9 in 90 overs
(Karan More 274, Brijesh Gharat 82, Divyansh Saxena 52, Atul Singh 50, Neil Sawant 3/126)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 103/10 in 31.4 overs
(Aquib Qureshi 4/22)
 
Match No. 10
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 4 wkts
 
Victory Cricket Club- 326/9 in 90 overs
(Kaushik Chikhlikar 104, Mansingh Nigde 50, Shashank Attarde 49, Vaibhav Chougule 45, Atharva Ankolekar 4/108,
Pragnesh Kanpillewar 3/40)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 330/6 in 74 overs
(Pragnesh Kanpillewar 88, Suryansh Shedge 73, Gaurish Jadhav 73)
 
Match No. 11
 
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Mohammedan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Regal Cricket Club won by 39 runs
 
Regal Cricket Club- 229/10 in 67.2 overs
(Akash Savla 75, Nehal Shaikh 70, Arsalan Shaikh 3/48,
Hasim Sayyed 3/48)
 
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club- 190/10 in 53.4 overs
(Ravi Solanki 92*, Rahul Sawant 6/84)
 
Match No. 12
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: Karnatak Sporting Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: United Cricketers won by 106 runs
 
United Cricketers- 193/10 in 69.3 overs
(Niraj Patwari 71, Amey Lad 41, Jash Lalan 4/18,
Vighnesh Solanki 4/27)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 87/10 in 23.4 overs
(Dhruva Vedak 7/22)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against Bangladesh to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results