HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD 2015 -2016
 
Brief Scores - 27th & 28th Feb '16
 
Match No. 1
 
United Cricketers vs Dadar Union Sports Club
 
Toss: United Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
United Cricketers- 243/10 in 52.4 overs
(Jay Desai 130, Ahsanul Siddiqui 56, Seemab Khan 5/29,
Rohit Rane 3/57)
 
Dadar Union Sports Club- 246/4 in 44.5 overs
(Shardul Bhave 85*, Hardik Tamore 81, Sandeep Joshi 32*)
 
Match No. 2
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 49 runs
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 220/10 in 65.1 overs
(Divyang Hinganekar 73, Sairaj Sangle 39, Royston Dias 3/35,
Mohammed Saif Shaikh 3/60)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 171/10 in 36.4 overs
(Neil Narvekar 46, Deepak Shetty 30, Shivam Malhotra 4/66,
Siddharth Waghmare 3/27, Geet Sharma 3/37)
 
Match No. 3
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 180/10 in 53 overs
(Mairaj Khan 59, Pranav Menon 40, Pushkaraj Chavan 5/50,
Arun Yadav 3/23)
 
National Cricket Club- 184/6 in 49.3 overs
(Swapnil Pradhan 69, Ashay Sardesai 34, Arun Yadav 33,
Prasad Patil 4/71)
 
Match No. 4
 
Victory Cricket Club vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: Victory Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 9 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 206/10 in 53.2 overs
(Onkar Jadhav 70, Vijay Gohil 31*)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 197/10 in 42.3 overs
(Mansing Nigade 35, Ganesh Sake 31, Rakesh Prabhu 30,
Vijay Gohil 3/74)
 
Match No. 5
 
Islam Gymkhana vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 203 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 428/4 in 70 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 228*, Tanmay Mishra 88, Praful Waghela 42,
Amogh Bhatkal 33, Hitesh Kadam 3/151)
 
Islam Gymkhana- 225/10 in 56.2 overs
(Aziz Sayed 84, Kamran Chaudhary 61*, Minad Manjrekar 5/55,
Sarfaraz Khan 3/41)
 
Match No. 6
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 7 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 271/6 in 60 overs
(Suraj Singh 91, Gaurav Suryavanshi 62, Shahid Shaikh 3/48)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 273/3 in 52.3 overs
(Swapnil Kulaye 109, Kushal Dhavane 105*)
 
Match No. 7
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 182 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 321/9 in 70 overs
(Ankit Mithawala 72*, Sanket Bhaye 71, Karan Nandey 58,
Aishwarya Surve 50, Darshan Bandekar 3/27)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 139/10 in 37.5 overs
(Mayur Sanap 35, Sagar Udeshi 4/47)
 
Match No. 8
 
Sainath Sports Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 48 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 245/10 in 65.3 overs
(Yuvang Shah 57, Bharat Patil 39, Akshay Ghorpade 5/73)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 197/10 in 56.1 overs
(Ravishankar Singh 37, Yuvraj Salvi 37, Asif Shaikh 4/95,
Bharat Patil 3/44)
 
Match No. 9
 
Sind Sports Club vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won by 148 runs
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 300/10 in 64.4 overs
(Adeeb Usmani 112, Deepak Gaikwad 38, Shreyas Khemkar 35,,
Bhavesh Patel 7/86)
 
Sind Sports Club- 152/10 in 42.2 overs
(Kushal Shah 32, Ankur Singh 5/54)
 
Match No. 10
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. vs Young Mohammedan C.C.
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mohammedan C.C. won by 16 runs
 
Young Mohammedan C.C.- 235/9 in 70 overs
(Gilman Shaikh 75*, Mukesh Gupta 58, Rambharat Yadav 50)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.- 219/10 in 49.3 overs
(Sachin Gill 57, Siddharth Narsumayya 55, Saurav Tendulkar 41,
Naushad Khan 3/53, Akhtar Shaikh 3/81)
 
Match No. 11
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs John Bright Cricket Club
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: John Bright Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 191/10 in 69.3 overs
(Siddharth Akre 109, Utkarsh Raut 30, Sidak Singh 4/66,
Dhaval Panchal 3/44)
 
John Bright Cricket Club- 193/3 in 42 overs
(Vaishnav Narvekar 59*, Vighnesh Rajan 36, Omprakash Jaiswal 33,
Fenil Soni 32)
 
Match No. 12
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim United Sports Club won by 87 runs
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 242/10 in 69.4 overs
(Ishaq Shaikh 87, Faiz Rathod 55, Sunil Chawry 31, Omkar Mane 5/24,
Aatif Shaikh 4/76)
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 155/10 in 45.3 overs
(Rajesh Padyachi 88, Aatif Shaikh 32, Yashasvi Jaiswal 3/31)
 
    Email this Page   |    
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results