HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 MANOHAR SAVANT TROPHY 2017-2018
 
Brief Scores - 24th May '18
 
Match No. 1
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won by 83 runs
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai- 182/10 in 34.4 overs
(Arslan Shaikh 79, Ihsaan Amin 36, Rugved Kulkarni 3/34)
 
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana- 99/10 in 30.5 overs
(Prashant Pillai 4/17)
 
Match No. 2
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won by 119 runs
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park- 209/10 in 44.5 overs
(Manal Kawle 50, Aarya Satpute 44, Tasyam Chavan 44,
Jollwin Gonsalves 4/27)
 
Sainath S.C., Virar- 90/10 in 26.3 overs
(Varun Joijode 5/14, Rohit Chopdekar 3/30)
 
Match No. 3
 
P.D.T.S.A., Boisar vs Payyade S.C., Kandivali
 
Toss: Payyade S.C., Kandivali won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Payyade S.C., Kandivali won by 1 wkt
 
P.D.T.S.A., Boisar- 180/10 in 44.5 overs
(Tanvish Vaze 54, Parth Rai 33, Harshit Janwadkar 30, Karan Shah 3/37)
 
Payyade S.C., Kandivali- 184/3 in 45 overs
(Atharva Poojary 62*, Nishant Patil 3/21, Dhanit Raut 3/36)
 
Match No. 4
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi vs Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
 
Toss: Sonale Ground Bhiwandi won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won by 167 runs
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul- 247/7 in 45 overs
(Vedprakash Jaiswal 83*, Jahangir Ansari 40, Shreeraj Gharat 39)
 
Sonale Ground, Bhiwandi- 80/10 in 25.3 overs
 
Match No. 5
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Karnatak S.A., Cross
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak S.A., Cross won by 5 wkts
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 104/10 in 31.1 overs
(Rohit Desai 4/16, Akash Sharma 3/29)
 
Karnatak S.A., Cross- 105/5 in 30.2 overs
(Nisarg Atak 34, Zaid Khan 3/23)
 
Match No. 6
 
M.I.G., Bandra vs Dombivali Gymkhana
 
Toss: M.I.G., Bandra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G., Bandra won by 23 runs
 
M.I.G., Bandra- 199/10 in 39.3 overs
(Shoeb Khan 68, Siddhant Singh 4/14)
 
Dombivali Gymkhana- 176/10 in 38 overs
(Sanved Waghmare 34, Vignesh Kharge 33, Sagar Chabaria 3/20)
 
Match No. 7
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul vs Ordinance Factory Ambernath
 
Toss: Ordinance Factory Ambernath won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul won by 25 runs
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul- 192/10 in 43.4 overs
(Pushkar Sharma 69, Hitesh Chouhan 31, Shreyas Gurav 4/37)
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath- 167/10 in 42.4 overs
(Nishant Mane 51, Rajesh Sardar 3/21)
 
Match No. 8
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval vs Matunga Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Matunga Gymkhana won by 15 runs
 
Matunga Gymkhana- 181/10 in 31.5 overs
(Sachin Rao 65*, Shahbaz Qureshi 3/35)
 
Dilip Vengsakar Academy, Oval- 166/10 in 30.3 overs
(Pratik Mhatre 60, Siddhesh Jadhav 35, Rahul Pawar 3/31)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results