HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 MANOHAR SAVANT TROPHY 2015-2016
 
Brief Scores - 24th May '16
 
Match No. 1
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi vs Mulund Gymkhana
 
Toss: Sonale Ground Bhiwandi won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mulund Gymkhana won by 2 wkts
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi- 157/10 in 43.2 overs
(Jaydeep Bhondivale 37, Omkar Pashte 33, Niraj Bhardwaj 3/27)
 
Mulund Gymkhana- 157/8 in 42.4 overs
(Tanush Kotian 33, Sakib Shaikh 4/37, Saif Shaikh 3/14)
 
Match No. 2
 
Matunga Gymkhana vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Sainath S.C., Virar won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Matunga Gymkhana won by 7 wkts
 
Sainath S.C., Virar- 106/10 in 37.5 overs
(Hasnin Khan 5/7)
 
Matunga Gymkhana- 107/3 in 27.3 overs
(Pranav Kela 39*, Viraj Jadhav 32*)
 
Match No. 3
 
RCF, Chembur vs Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
 
Toss: RCF, Chembur won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: RCF, Chembur won by 46 runs
 
RCF, Chembur- 209/6 in 45 overs
(Bhupen Lalwani 57, Vishal Ranglani 46, Pushkar Sharma 38)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval- 163/10 in 42.2 overs
(Vaishnav Narvekar 81, Usama Parkar 33)
 
Match No. 4
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath vs PDTSA, Boisar
 
Toss: Ordinance Factory Ambernath won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: PDTSA, Boisar won by 2 wkts
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath- 137/10 in 44.2 overs
(Sumit Dawani 51, Karan Ambre 4/26)
 
PDTSA, Boisar- 140/8 in 41 overs
(Deepak Bharadwaj 32, Bhavin Darji 4/11)
 
Match No. 5
 
Karnatak S.A. vs Central Maidan, Thane
 
Toss: Karnatak S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Central Maidan, Thane won by 4 wkts
 
Karnatak S.A.- 132/10 in 32 overs
(Kaustubh Dipte 3/20)
 
Central Maidan, Thane- 133/6 in 29.3 overs
(Jai Dave 3/34)
 
Match No. 6
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs MIG, Bandra
 
Toss: MIG, Bandra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: MIG, Bandra won by 18 runs
 
MIG, Bandra- 189/10 in 43.5 overs
(Agni Chopra 52, Suraj Singh 3/24)
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai- 171/10 in 43.2 overs
(Satyalaksh Jain 72, Mahimna Vyas 40, Azim Shaikh 3/39)
 
Match No. 7
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul vs Payyade S.C.
 
Toss: Payyade S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won by 8 wkts
 
Payyade S.C.- 162/8 in 45 overs
(Niranjan Tungare 42*, Saurabh Tripathi 34)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul- 164/2 in 38 overs
(Japjeet Singh 80*)
 
Match No. 8
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park vs Goregaon Sports Club
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Goregaon Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park- 66/10 in 20 overs
(Abhishek Yadav 3/7)
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 68/4 in 11 overs
(Vaibhav Kalamkar 42*, Manas Raikar 4/23)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results