HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2015-2016
 
Brief Scores - 6th & 7th May '16
 
Group A
 
RCF, Chembur vs Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
Toss: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: RCF, Chembur won by 10 wkts
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
1st Innings - 129/10 in 47.5 overs
(Varun Joijode 41, Farhan Kazi 7/51)
 
2nd Innings - 110/10 in 31.3 overs
(Shoaib Siddiqui 32, Farhan Kazi 8/38)
 
RCF, Chembur
1st Innings - 226/7 (decl.) in 63.5 overs
(Bhupen Lalwani 104, Vishal Ranglani 30)
 
2nd Innings - 15/0 in 1.5 overs
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs Mulund Gymkhana
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Mulund Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings - 135/10 in 74.3 overs
(Prashant Pillye 70, Arsalan Shaikh 33, Niraj Bharadwaj 4/38,
Tanush Kotian 3/14)
 
2nd Innings - 82/6 in 43 overs
(Himashu Pandey 31, Niraj Bharadwaj 3/24)
 
Mulund Gymkhana
1st Innings - 220/8 (decl.) in 61 overs
(Tanush Kotian 54*, Deepak Jaiswar 44, Kunal Chalke 40,
Hrishikesh Padwal 36, Krishna Verma 4/71)
 
Group B
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul vs Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won on 1st Innings
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
1st Innings - 156/10 in 43 overs
(Japjeet Singh 50, Shahbaz Qureshi 7/57, Pratik Sawant 3/26)
 
2nd Innings - 162/9 in 38.4 overs
(Aditya Darge 51*, Abhishek Shrivastav 37, Parth Sawant 4/37,
Khizar Dafedar 3/23)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
1st Innings - 267/9 (decl.) in 75.1 overs
(Vaishnav Narvekar 82, Hashir Dafedar 74, Jahangir Ansari 4/52)
 
 
Central Maidan, Thane vs Matunga Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Central Maidan, Thane won on 1st Innings
 
Matunga Gymkhana
1st Innings - 170/10 in 48.3 overs
(Fahim Athanikar 34, Swapnil Sawant 30, Kaustubh Dipte 4/61)
 
2nd Innings - 89/8 in 24 overs
(Monu Chauhan 30*, Omkar Rane 3/23, Kaustubh Dipte 3/32)
 
Central Maidan, Thane
1st Innings - 307/10 in 101.5 overs
(Omkar Rahate 107, Abhay Yadav 88*, Heramb Parab 5/94)
 
Group C
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Ordinance Factory Ambernath
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Goregaon Sports Club won on 1st Innings
 
Goregaon Sports Club
1st Innings - 146/10 in 39 overs
(Aatish Jadhav 56, Yash Kadam 4/42)
 
2nd Innings - 133/10 in 97 overs
(Vaibhav Kalamkar 55, Shubham Pandey 45, Bhavin Darji 6/36)
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
1st Innings - 117/10 in 53.2 overs
(Pranav Dhanawade 44, Shubham Pandey 6/43)
 
2nd Innings - 149/9 in 64 overs
(Gaurav Singh 48*, Saksham Parashar 4/24)
 
Karnatak S.A. vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Sainath S.C., Virar won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sainath S.C., Virar won on 1st Innings
 
Karnatak S.A.
1st Innings - 154/10 in 35.5 overs
(Rohit Desai 45, Soham Kadam 35, Yash Tolani 3/40, Jayesh Gharat 3/49)
 
2nd Innings - 203/10 in 55 overs
(Mehboob Shaikh 57, Sudeep Roge 46, Rishikesh Jadhav 33,
Yash Tolani 3/42, Badal Shaikh 3/47)
 
Sainath S.C., Virar
1st Innings - 230/10 in 64.4 overs
(Durgesh Deorukhkar 55*, Kunal Tadiyal 38, Tushar Singh 38,
Jigar Rana 34, Samprat Khedekar 3/68)
 
2nd Innings - 68/3 in 17 overs
(Vijay Prajapati 33)
 
Group D
 
MIG, Bandra vs Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
 
Toss: Sonale Ground Bhiwandi won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: MIG, Bandra won by 9 wkts
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
1st Innings - 95/10 in 30.4 overs
(Azim Shaikh 4/33)
 
2nd Innings - 152/10 in 43.5 overs
(Bharat Yadav 39, Parag Ovhal 4/36, Shoaib Khan 4/43)
 
MIG, Bandra
1st Innings - 168/10 in 63 overs
(Sagar Chhabria 51, Vaibhav Patil 50, Yasir Arafat 6/25)
 
2nd Innings - 80/1 in 17.2 overs
(Shoaib Khan 36*, Sagar Chhabria 30)
 
Payyade S.C. vs PDTSA, Boisar
 
Toss: Payyade S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: PDTSA, Boisar won by 9 wkts
 
Payyade S.C.
1st Innings - 109/10 in 31.1 overs
(Dhun Somaiyya 66, Kartik Mishra 4/17, Mayur Pandit 4/23)
 
2nd Innings - 140/10 in 39.3 overs
(Omkar Ghule 33, Kartik Mishra 3/38)
 
PDTSA, Boisar
1st Innings - 199/10 in 49.2 overs
(Santosh Naikude 66, Siddharth Akre 64, Shivaji Yadav 3/56)
 
2nd Innings - 52/1 in 10.2 overs
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results