HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 MANOHAR SAVANT TROPHY 2016-2017
 
Brief Scores - 25th May '17
 
Match No. 1
 
Amhi Mulundkar vs Matunga Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Matunga Gymkhana won by 8 wkts
 
Amhi Mulundkar - 84/10 in 24.4 overs
(Aryan Bangar 5/24)
 
Matunga Gymkhana- 85/2 in 22 overs
(Viraj Jadhav 32*)
 
Match No. 2
 
Sainath S.C., Virar vs Karnatak S.A.
 
Toss: Karnatak S.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sainath S.C., Virar won by 94 runs
 
Sainath S.C., Virar- 201/10 in 43.1 overs
(Saurabh Choudhary 77, Purav Parikh 3/24)
 
Karnatak S.A.- 107/10 in 27.4 overs
(Abhimanyu Vashishta 6/21)
 
Match No. 3
 
Dadoji Kondev Stadium vs Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
Toss: Dadoji Kondev Stadium won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadoji Kondev Stadium won by 71 runs
 
Dadoji Kondev Stadium- 177/10 in 44.5 overs
(Samved Vayuhare 46, Manas Raikar 3/35)
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park- 106/10 in 32.5 overs
(Atharva Kulkarni 4/25, Vaibhav Bane 3/31)
 
Match No. 4
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs M.I.G., Bandra
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won by 63 runs
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai- 235/9 in 45 overs
(Dhruv Brid 64, Prayag Kumar 59, Parag Ovhal 3/48, Agni Chopra 3/49)
 
M.I.G., Bandra- 172/10 in 38.1 overs
(Shubham Verma 44, Azim Shaikh 43, Suraj Singh 4/27,
Amey Agashe 4/32)
 
Match No. 5
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul vs Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won by 9 wkts
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval- 110/10 in 38.1 overs
(Anuj Bhosale 4/20)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul- 115/1 in 19.5 overs
(Rupesh Borade 59*, Siddharth Mhatre 37)
 
Match No. 6
 
Chereshwar Trombay vs Payyade S.C.
 
Toss: Chereshwar Trombay won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chereshwar Trombay won by 3 runs
 
Chereshwar Trombay- 214/10 in 44.5 overs
(Kabir Ahmed 69, Yash Salunkhe 57, Atharva Poojary 3/35,
Karan Shah 3/40)
 
Payyade S.C.- 211/10 in 44.5 overs
(Rahul Kesari 54, Karan Shah 50, Omkar Ghule 34,
Bhupen Lalwani 3/7, Farhan Kazi 3/33)
 
Match No. 7
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi vs Goregaon Sports Club
 
Toss: Sonale Ground Bhiwandi won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Goregaon Sports Club won by 115 runs
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 267/10 in 42.2 overs
(Saksham Parashar 120, Siddharth Sharma 60, Uzair Khan 4/31)
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi- 152/10 in 31.2 overs
(Omkar Paste 52, Akash Malbari 39, Abhishek Yadav 6/26)
 
Match No. 8
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath vs P.D.T.S.A. Boisar
 
Toss: P.D.T.S.A. Boisar won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: P.D.T.S.A. Boisar won by 2 wkts
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath- 190/7 in 45 overs
(Pranav Dhanawade 67, Nishant Mane 59*)
 
P.D.T.S.A. Boisar- 195/8 in 38.3 overs
(Harshit Janwadkar 46, Mayur Pandit 38*, Ujjwal Thakur 33,
Yash Kadam 3/20)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against West Indies to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results