HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-14 INTER SUMMER VACATION CAMP CRICKET
TOURNAMENT 2017
 
Brief Scores - 15th & 16th May '17
 
Group A
 
Match No. 17
 
Khar Gymkhana vs BARC Trombay
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, BARC Trombay won on 1st Innings
 
Khar Gymkhana
1st Innings - 98/10 in 56 overs
(Aman Shaikh 44*, Naeem Khan 4/23)
 
2nd Innings - 80/3 in 38 overs
 
BARC Trombay
1st Innings - 308/3 (decl.) in 77 overs
(Nisar Shaikh 125, Nutan Goel 58, Naeem Khan 54*)
 
Match No. 18
 
Young Zorastrian (Azad) vs Dadar Union (Matunga)
 
Toss: Dadar Union (Matunga) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Young Zorastrian (Azad) won on 1st Innings
 
Dadar Union (Matunga)
1st Innings - 142/10 in 44 overs
(Ritesh Nalawade 49, Aditya Jadhav 6/33, Ojas Mule 3/26)
 
2nd Innings - 91/4 in 38 overs
(Rajdeep Naik 37*)
 
Young Zorastrian (Azad)
1st Innings - 248/9 (decl.) in 72 overs
(Arman Pathan 104*, Radnya Apte 37, Aarya Choukidar 36,
Ritesh Nalawade 4/64, Sairaj Moorthy 3/40)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 19
 
Chembur Gymkhana vs Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium
 
Toss: Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chembur Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
Kalyan + Bhiwandi Stadium
1st Innings - 168/10 in 41.3 overs
(Aakash Singh 90, Atharva Bhosale 4/26, Abhinav Singh 3/53)
 
2nd Innings - 157/8 (decl.) in 56 overs
(Aakash Singh 98, Atharva Bhosale 5/25)
 
Chembur Gymkhana
1st Innings - 169/10 in 62.2 overs
(Harsh Salunkhe 45, Abhinav Singh 31, Anurag Singh 4/53)
 
2nd Innings - 55/2 in 5 overs
(Abhinav Gupta 30)
 
Match No. 20
 
Dadoji Kondev Stadium vs Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
 
Toss: Dadoji Kondev Stadium won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dadoji Kondev Stadium won on 1st Innings
 
Dadoji Kondev Stadium
1st Innings - 200/10 in 63.2 overs
(Jay Dhatrak 101, Tejas Chavan 49, Atharv Datar 4/49)
 
2nd Innings - 71/1 in 29 overs
(Swayam Waghmare 39*)
 
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
1st Innings - 167/10 in 88.2 overs
(Sahil Jadhav 32, Devendra Minmine 31, Jay Dhatrak 3/31)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 21
 
Kridangan, Andheri vs Municipal Ground, Bhayander
 
Toss: Municipal Ground, Bhayander won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Kridangan, Andheri won on 1st Innings
 
Municipal Ground, Bhayander
1st Innings - 139/10 in 69.3 overs
(Arpan Paul 36, Jugraj Mehta 3/35)
 
2nd Innings - 71/7 in 34 overs
(Kaushik Shukla 31)
 
Kridangan, Andheri
1st Innings - 248/10 in 73.2 overs
(Ragav Ramchandran 44, Vinit Vanikar 43, Mayank Rana 3/73)
 
Match No. 22
 
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal vs Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
 
Toss: Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp won by 10 wkts
 
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
1st Innings - 257/10 in 64 overs
(Aditya Pawar 98, Shubham Shinde 77, Chris D'Britto 4/36)
 
2nd Innings - 30/0 in 8 overs
 
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
1st Innings - 122/10 in 36 overs
(Shashvat Jhunjhunwala 71*)
 
2nd Innings - 164/10 in 51.2 overs (follow on)
(Saksham Jadhav 4/19)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 23
 
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali vs Kamath Memorial
 
Toss: Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali won on 1st Innings
 
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
1st Innings - 216/10 in 63.5 overs
(Ayush Jethwa 108, Sai Angre 3/28, Prince Badiyani 3/34)
 
2nd Innings - 77/3 (decl.) in 39 overs
(Rajsingh Deshmukh 49*)
 
Kamath Memorial
1st Innings - 177/10 in 61.3 overs
(Parth Pathak 64, Arjun Dani 46, Ayush Jethwa 5/43)
 
2nd Innings - 20/0 in 4 overs
 
Match No. 24
 
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu + Gavdevi vs Chimaji Appa, Vasai
 
Toss: TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu + Gavdevi won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won by 8 wkts
 
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu + Gavdevi
1st Innings - 138/10 in 54.1 overs
(Tanmay Modle 35, Siddhant Nair 6/47)
 
2nd Innings - 123/10 in 42.1 overs
(Neel Patel 35, Siddhant Nair 4/40, Nirmal Mhatre 5/33)
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings - 187/10 in 47.3 overs
(Ayush Vartak 55, Shashvat Kapoor 36, Ashley D'souza 5/79)
 
2nd Innings - 78/2 in 16.1 overs
(Ayush Vartak 32*)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results