HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

KURLA BALKRUSHNA BAPAT CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT
2010-2011
 
Brief Scores - 10th Oct '10
 
Match : - 1
 
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Pandurangwadi Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Pandurangwadi Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club - 137/10 in 40.2 overs
(Sunil Patil 5/42)
 
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club - 142/3 in 22.1 overs
(Humayun Hirapure 45)
 
Match : - 2
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club vs Kerawalla Windosr Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 53 runs
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club - 232/9 in 45 overs
(Geet Sharma 63, Tushar Mane 41, Jatin Tyagi 37)
 
Kerawalla Windosr Cricket Club - 179/10 in 34.2 overs
(Rohit Dubey 42, Umesh Patwal 32, Shamit Shetty 3/47)
 
Match : - 3
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club vs Anushakti Nagar S. & R. Club
 
Toss: Anushakti Nagar S. & R. Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won by 131 runs
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club - 249/8 in 45 overs
(Ashish Dubey 91, Jignesh Shirsat 71, Rohan Salian 3/46)
 
Anushakti Nagar S. & R. Club - 118/10 in 38.5 overs
(Darshan Abarkar 35)
 
Match : - 4
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs St. Mary's Cricket Club
 
Toss: St. Mary's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: St. Mary's Cricket Club won by 46 runs
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club - 182/7 in 37.3 overs
(S. Waze 82*, S. Amrute 35, Nachiket Sant 3/35)
 
Aarey Cricket Club - 136/10 in 37.1 overs
(G. Bhatawdekar 62, R. Mohammed 38, Kharanshu Parikh 5/43,
Amit Choudhary 3/23)
 
Match : - 5
 
Young Stars Cricket Club vs Kridarang Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kridarang Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Stars Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Kridarang Cricket Club - 134/10 in 42.4 overs
(Sonu Padhal 47)
 
Young Stars Cricket Club - 138/5 in 22.3 overs
(Pravin Chavan 77*, Sonu Padhal 3/31)
 
Match : - 6
 
S.K.P. Athletics Club vs Rocket Cricket Club
 
Toss: S.K.P. Athletics Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rocket Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
S.K.P. Athletics Club - 152/10 in 30.3 overs
(Sagar Agre 58, Harshad Koli 34, Paras Shah 5/11)
 
Rocket Cricket Club - 153/4 in 27.5 overs
(Raviraj Tawde 44, Sachin Sheth 36*)
 
Match : - 7
 
Dilip Cricket Club vs Shri Shivaji C.C. (Vidyavihar)
 
Toss: Shri Shivaji C.C. (Vidyavihar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dilip Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Shri Shivaji C.C. (Vidyavihar) - 200/10 in 45 overs
(Rohan Jadhav 48, Atul Kelkar 42, Vasant Tari 37,
Harpreet Singh Chapra 33, Ankit Mithawala 3/26, Ashay Palkar 3/29)
 
Dilip Cricket Club - 202/1 in 35.4 overs
(Vaibhav Javkar 90*, Gaurav Ghadge 89)
 
Match : - 8
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Young National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 100 runs
 
Parel Sporting Club - 261/7 in 45 overs
(Kevin Almeida 71, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 63, Sinosh Panickar 49,
Aakash Parkar 35)
 
Young National Cricket Club - 161/10 in 36 overs
(Prathamesh Salunkhe 49, Tejas Narvekar 4/29, Mopli Selvaraj 3/24)
 
Match : - 9
 
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club vs Young Fighters Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mulund Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Fighters won by 29 runs
 
Young Fighters Cricket Club - 171/10 in 29.5 overs
(Kunal Bhavsar 34, Anil Kushwaha 33, Sagar Gorivale 5/44,
Sujit Rai 3/34)
 
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club - 142/10 in 29.4 overs
(Deepak Gaikwad 38, Kshitij Iyengar 5/49, Mustafa Shaikh 3/37)
 
Match : - 10
 
Blue Star Cricket Club vs Kurla Sports Club
 
Toss: Blue Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kurla Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Blue Star Cricket Club - 51/10 in 18 overs
(Atish Gawand 4/11, Naushad Khan 3/5)
 
Kurla Sports Club - 52/3 in 7.5 overs
(Ketan Chheda 3/28)
 
Match : - 11
 
Young Muslims Sports Club vs New Hindu Cricket Club
 
Result: New Hindu Cricket Club won the match
 
Match : - 12
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club vs Jolly Cricketers
 
Toss: Shri Shivaji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Cricketers won by 6 wkts
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club - 149/10 in 43.2 overs
(Siddesh Ramani 3/10)
 
Jolly Cricketers - 151/4 in 28.3 overs
(Rajeev Kamath 58*, Manish Rao 40)
 
Match : - 13
 
Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers vs Chembur Gymkhana
 
Result: Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers won the match
 
Match : - 14
 
Morarji Velji Cricket Club vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Khandala Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won by 160 runs
 
Khandala Cricket Club - 231/10 in 44.1 overs
(Gautam Patkar 50, Rishi Rathod 34, Shahid Momin 4/50,
Shrikant Patil 3/50)
 
Morarji Velji Cricket Club - 71/10 in 25 overs
(Rishi Rathod 4/20)
 
Match : - 15
 
Navroz Cricket Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won the match
 
Match : - 16
 
Brothers Club vs Acqueria Cricket Club
 
Toss: Brothers Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Acqueria Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Brothers Club - 144/10 in 33.1 overs
(Ajinkya Patil 30, Amit Kaushik 30, Amogh Bhatkal 3/22,
Ajinkya Avhad 3/37)
 
Acqueria Cricket Club - 145/3 in 40.1 overs
(Prasad Pawar 40, Amogh Bhatkal 36*)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against Bangladesh to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results