HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

HARRIS SHIELD ELITE GROUP 2009 - 2010
 
Brief Scores - 24th - 26th Nov '09
 
Group A
 
Match No. 9
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs Shailendra Education Soc. (Dahisar)
 
Toss : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won by an innings & 144 runs
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 354/10 in 91 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 94, Karan Vasodiya 55, Vikas Singh 43,
Devang Panchal 3/51, Amogh Bhatkal 3/116)
 
Shailendra Education Soc. (Dahisar)
1st Innings - 113/10 in 48 overs
(Amogh Bhatkal 41, Aditya Dhumal 4/19, Vikas Singh 4/42)
 
2nd Innings - 97/10 in 43 overs
(Vikas Singh 5/61, Alpesh Ramjani 3/17)
 
Match No. 10
 
Indian Education Society (Kand.) vs Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
 
Toss : Indian Education Society (Kand.) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga) won by an innings & 134 runs
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
1st Innings - 322/10 in 97.2 overs
(Shreyas Iyer 70, Yash Chavan 67, Shams Mulani 54,
Anirudh Mainkar 3/57)
 
Indian Education Society (Kand.)
1st Innings - 65/10 in 34.1 overs
(Shreyas Iyer 5/7, Shams Mulani 3/10)
 
2nd Innings - 123/10 in 42 overs
(Ankit Sawant 57, Yash Chavan 4/26)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 11
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle) vs I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar)
 
Toss : I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle) won by an innings & 61 runs
 
I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 60/10 in 26.3 overs
(Sushant Nerurkar 4/18, Shaunak Vedak 4/20)
 
2nd Innings - 144/10 in 50.4 overs
(Akshay Vaidya 47, Jugal Rambhia 7/40)
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle)
1st Innings - 265/10 in 52 overs
(Abhishek Rajahyaksha 122, Sarang Hegde 65, Sushant Gurav 3/38,
Ausaf Chunawala 3/57 )
 
Match No. 12
 
Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar) vs I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss : Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar) won the toss & elected to field
 
Result : I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar) won by an innings & 107 runs
 
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 340/10 in 97.4 overs
(Akash Parkar 126, Parikshit Valsankar 66, Omprakash Jaiswal 41, Vignesh Gawande 32, Mrunal Parab 3/61, Neil Rane 3/104)
 
Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar)
1st Innings - 156/10 in 94.2 overs
(Ashwin Dongre 38*, Siddharth Bhagalia 32, Akash Parkar 3/20, Omprakash Jaiswal 3/44)
 
2nd Innings - 77/10 in 34.2 overs
(Omkar Jadhav 3/10, Pranav Pedamkar 3/17, Omprakash Jaiswal 3/17)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 13
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Marathi (VP) vs Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
 
Toss : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Marathi (VP) won on 1st Innings
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
1st Innings - 230/10 in 78.1 overs
(Saif Khan 109, Imtiyaz Mansoori 49, Kaustubh Bhatade 6/98)
 
2nd Innings - 200/6 (decl.) in 41 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 66, Farhan Khan 51, Kaustubh Bhatade 4/54)
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Marathi (VP)
1st Innings - 269/10 in 109.3 overs
(Vaibhav Javkar 104, Ajinkya Panchal 30, Abdul Shaikh 3/28)
 
2nd Innings - 72/4 in 31 overs
 
Match No. 14
 
I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra) vs Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
 
Toss : I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) won on 1st Innings
 
I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra)
1st Innings - 158/10 in 64.2 overs
(Ganesh Dethe 40, Sarvesh Bhatkar 5/34)
 
2nd Innings - 229/5 in 79.3 overs
(Suraj Singh 110, Akash Nair 45)
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
1st Innings - 198/10 in 81 overs
(Pratik Sawant 56*, Rishikesh Ajgaonkar 45, Suraj Singh 4/31,
Mohammed Saad 3/60)
 
2nd Innings - 102/7 in 48 overs
(Mayur Desai 6/26)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 15
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) vs Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar)
 
Toss : Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar) won by 51 runs
 
Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar)
1st Innings - 164/10 in 64 overs
(Dipesh Singh 58, Jayam Singh 5/54, Priyank Shetty 3/13)
 
2nd Innings - 152/10 in 50.1 overs
(Chitale Nishad 44, Jahangir Danish 40, Gaurish Jadhav 3/22)
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri)
1st Innings - 137/10 in 81.1 overs
(Karawaria Mohammed 34, Sagar Naik 4/30, Amol Khale 3/22)
 
2nd Innings - 128/10 in 66.1 overs
(Kamal Yaseer 36, Sagar Naik 4/29, Kunal Mehta 3/25)
 
Match No. 16
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.) vs Shardashram Vid. Eng. (Dadar)
 
Toss : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.) won by 11 runs
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.)
1st Innings - 78/10 in 39.3 overs
(Vikrant Auti 5/24, Prasad Ghume 4/25)
 
2nd Innings - 119/10 in 53.4 overs
(Prasad Pawar 77, Siddhesh Patil 4/15, Prasad Ghume 4/41)
 
Shardashram Vid. Eng. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 73/10 in 29.5 overs
(Kushant Agarwal 5/18, Manav Khandelwal 5/27)
 
2nd Innings - 113/10 in 43.3 overs
(Siddhesh Patil 40*, Kushant Agarwal 7/41, Manav Khandelwal 3/31)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results