HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

HARRIS SHIELD ELITE GROUP 2009 - 2010
 
Brief Scores - 1st - 3rd Dec '09
 
Group A
 
Match No. 17
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
 
Toss : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won by 221 runs
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 191/10 in 53.5 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 66, Alpesh Ramjani 31, Shreyas Iyer 5/60,
Shams Mulani 4/5)
 
2nd Innings - 324/10 in 98 overs
(Karan Vasodiya 83, Pratyush Gupta 43, Shreyas Iyer 4/114,
Shams Mulani 3/89)
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
1st Innings - 88/10 in 36.3 overs
(Vikas Singh 8/50)
 
2nd Innings - 206/10 in 75.3 overs
(Kshitij Dhuri 52, Akshay Suresh 38*, Arpit Rai 3/24)
 
Match No. 18
 
Indian Education Society (Kand.) vs Shailendra Education Soc. (Dahisar)
 
Toss : Indian Education Society (Kand.) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Shailendra Education Soc. (Dahisar) won by 23 runs
 
Shailendra Education Soc. (Dahisar)
1st Innings - 75/10 in 42 overs
(Gandhar Desai 33, Aniket Sawant 4/11, Anirudh Mainkar 4/33)
 
2nd Innings - 141/10 in 70.5 overs
(Shreenesh Shah 60, Amogh Bhatkal 42, Anirudh Mainkar 3/33)
 
Indian Education Society (Kand.)
1st Innings - 84/10 in 37.4 overs
(Amogh Bhatkal 5/10, Shreenesh Shah 3/45)
 
2nd Innings - 109/10 in 64.4 overs
(Parag Mestry 37, Nikhil Jawale 34, Amogh Bhatkal 7/28,
Shreenesh Shah 3/38)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 19
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle) vs I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss : Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar) won by 2 wkts
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (Vile Parle)
1st Innings - 148/10 in 68.5 overs
(Omprakash Jaiswal 5/39)
 
2nd Innings - 265/5 (decl.) in 58 overs
(Sushant Nerurkar 64*, Abhishek Rajadhyaksha 59,
Ali Asgar Badami 3/69)
 
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 171/10 in 73.1 overs
(Parikshit Valsankar 42, Vignesh Gawande 32, Yash Dicholkar 4/34, Saurabh Bahutule 3/45)
 
2nd Innings - 244/8 in 84 overs
(Akash Parkar 50, Parikshit Valsankar 45, Vishal Nag 32*)
 
Match No. 20
 
Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar) vs I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar)
 
Toss : I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar) won the toss & elected to field
 
Result : Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar) won by 38 runs
 
Dr. Antonio D’silva (Dadar)
1st Innings - 210/10 in 85.4 overs
(Akash Parkar 126, Parikshit Valsankar 66, Omprakash Jaiswal 41, Vignesh Gawande 32, Mrunal Parab 3/61, Neil Rane 3/104)
 
2nd Innings - 158/10 in 47.1 overs
(Ausaf Chunawala 5/71)
 
I.E.S. Digamber Patkar Vid. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 195/10 in 66 overs
(Sushant Gurav 63, Shardul Bhave 44, Neil Rane 3/61)
 
2nd Innings - 135/10 in 46.1 overs
(Sushant Gurav 65, Ashwin Dongre 3/27)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 21
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Marathi (VP) vs Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
 
Toss : Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) won on 1st Innings
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
1st Innings - 181/10 in 86.4 overs
(Rishikesh Ajgaonkar 44, Pratik Patil 31, Kaustubh Bhatade 3/60)
 
2nd Innings - 109/10 in 49.1 overs
(Ninad Jadhav 4/17, Avinash Waghmare 4/26)
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Marathi (VP)
1st Innings - 173/10 in 82.4 overs
(Vaibhav Javkar 53, Ninad Jadhav 39, Sarvesh Bhatkar 3/11, Chinmay Naik 3/36)
 
2nd Innings - 108/6 in 27 overs
(Aniket Durgawali 53*)
 
Match No. 22
 
I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra) vs Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
 
Toss : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra) won by 3 wkts
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
1st Innings - 214/10 in 76.4 overs
(Farooqi Mehboob 74, Jitesh Shetty 4/73, Mayur Desai 3/51)
 
2nd Innings - 187/10 in 44.1 overs
(Farooqi Mehboob 69, Mayur Desai 5/47)
 
I.E.S. New Eng. (Bandra)
1st Innings - 248/10 in 72.3 overs
(Suraj Singh 140, Akash Nair 41, Navinkumar Singh 5/58)
 
2nd Innings - 157/7 in 52.2 overs
(Suraj Singh 57, Mohd. Suleman 3/48)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 23
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) vs Shardashram Vid. Eng. (Dadar)
 
Toss : Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Shardashram Vid. Eng. (Dadar) won by an innings & 96 runs
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri)
1st Innings - 118/10 in 76.3 overs
(Yaseer Kamal 47, Vikrant Auti 5/23, Anurag Panchal 3/28)
 
2nd Innings - 89/10 in 48.2 overs
(Vikrant Auti 6/22, Durvesh Dharmadhikari 3/22)
 
Shardashram Vid. Eng. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 303/10 in 81.1 overs
(Durvesh Dharmadhikari 113, Siddhesh Patil 46, Jayam Singh 3/61)
 
Match No. 24
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.) vs Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar)
 
Toss : Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.) won by an innings & 27 runs
 
Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. (Ghatkopar)
1st Innings - 108/10 in 39.2 overs
(Lalit Naik 3/17, Manav Khandelwal 3/25)
 
2nd Innings - 88/10 in 52.3 overs
(Dipesh Singh 33, Manan Khakhar 4/21, Manav Khandelwal 4/23)
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Bor.)
1st Innings - 223/10 in 77.1 overs
(Manav Khandelwal 46, Ankur Mohite 39, Swapnil Rajwade 34,
Darshan Varadkar 4/32)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results