HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

GILES SHIELD ELITE GROUP 2009 - 2010
 
Brief Scores - 29th - 31st Dec '09
 
Group A
 
Match No. 9
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
 
Toss : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won by 1st Innings
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 400/8 (decl.) in 104 overs
(Prithvi Shaw 122, Sarfaraz Khan 104*, Mohd. Dhaga 54, Arman Jaffer 52, Danish Mansuri 44)
 
2nd Innings - 195/2 in 44 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 72*, Prithvi Shaw 58, Arman Jaffer 55*)
 
I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 368/10 in 142.5 overs
(Tanmay Wadkar 189*, Laxman Manjrekar 60, Shubham Palav 32,
Salman Khan 4/91)
 
Match No. 10
 
Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.) vs I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
 
Toss : I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.) won by an innings & 15 runs
 
I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
1st Innings - 42/10 in 25 overs
(Arjun Bhatt 5/20)
 
2nd Innings - 82/10 in 46.5 overs
(Rusabh Shah 3/5, Darshan Gandhi 3/26)
 
Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.)
1st Innings - 139/10 in 48 overs
(Arjun Bhatt 30, Vineet Towsalkar 5/43, Pranav Nair 3/45)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 11
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar) vs Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
 
Toss : Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga) won by 83 runs
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
1st Innings - 175/10 in 66.5 overs
(Shantanu Kadam 79*, Rasik Kamble 5/50, Abhilesh Thorat 4/75)
 
2nd Innings - 143/10 in 38.2 overs
(Kruthik Hangawadi 44, Shantanu Kadam 31, Risabh Upadhyay 3/7,
Rasik Kamble 3/38, Abhilesh Thorat 3/67)
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar)
1st Innings - 111/10 in 47.2 overs
(Rasik Kamble 38, Abhilesh Thorat 32, Shams Mulani 8/34)
 
2nd Innings - 124/10 in 49.4 overs
(Abhilesh Thorat 42, Shams Mulani 8/37)
 
Match No. 12
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) vs I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) won by 17 runs
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
1st Innings - 236/10 in 88.2 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 80, Mehboob Farooqi 58, Omprakash Jaiswal 6/100,
Onkar Jadhav 3/56)
 
2nd Innings - 49/10 in 23 overs
(Onkar Jadhav 5/22, Omprakash Jaiswal 3/22)
 
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 186/10 in 63.1 overs
(Avinash Marathe 50, Saurabh Tendulkar 37, Navin Singh 4/48,
Khizar Dafedar 3/43)
 
2nd Innings - 82/10 in 50.2 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 4/21, Navin Singh 3/18)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 13
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) vs St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon)
 
Toss : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) won the toss & elected to field
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) won by an innings & 155 runs
 
St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon)
1st Innings - 130/10 in 38.4 overs
(Adhvaryu Dwij 47, Raj Mehta 32, Harnish Parmar 4/27,
Samarth Kokate 3/15)
 
2nd Innings - 156/10 in 48.4 overs
(Raj Mehta 41, Adhvaryu Dwij 33, Vatsal Shah 5/57)
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 441/7 (decl.) in 122 overs
(Dhruv Parekh 195, Parth Shah 72, Vatsal Shah 33*, Adhvaryu Dwij 4/168)
 
Match No. 14
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) vs Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
 
Toss : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali) won by an innings & 22 runs
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
1st Innings - 337/10 in 97.1 overs
(Anish Chaudhari 94, Jaudner Fernandes 38, Atharva Deshpande 3/48, Siddhesh Shinde 3/75)
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
1st Innings - 169/10 in 72.2 overs
(Karan Monish 5/20, Pranav Juvekar 3/44)
 
2nd Innings - 146/10 in 63.2 overs
(Jayesh Pokhre 40, Akash Mishra 4/38, Nitish Kulkarni 3/26)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 15
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) vs Oxford Public (Kandivali)
 
Toss : Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) won by 122 runs
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri)
1st Innings - 305/10 in 84.2 overs
(Jayam Singh 57, Yash Malap 56, Omkar Thakur 45, Nawaziz Hussain 31, Rutvik Gadgil 4/92, Yash Karle 3/79)
 
2nd Innings - 98/6 (decl.) in 25.2 overs
(Gaurish Jadhav 40, Jayam Singh 34*)
 
Oxford Public (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 215/10 in 125.1 overs
(Rishikesh Swami 55, Niranjan Tungare 50*, Yash Karle 39,
Sachin Singh 5/30, Yash Malap 3/47)
 
2nd Innings - 66/10 in 25 overs
(Sachin Singh 5/12, Jayam Singh 3/25)
 
Match No. 16
 
Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) vs Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (V.P.)
 
Toss : Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) won the toss & elected to field
 
Result : Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) won by an innings & 115 runs
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (V.P.)
1st Innings - 83/10 in 39 overs
(Sudhanshu Datar 37, Ankit Naik 5/11, Rohan Panchal 4/22)
 
2nd Innings - 105/10 in 52.3 overs
(Rishi Wadekar 56, Ankit Naik 7/37)
 
Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar)
1st Innings - 303/10 in 74 overs
(Omkar Ghadigaonkar 120, Ronak Shinde 67, Sairaj Sangle 30,
Vishal Jain 5/27, Rishi Wadekar 3/85)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results