HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

GILES SHIELD ELITE GROUP 2009 - 2010
 
Brief Scores - 22nd - 24th Dec '09
 
Group A
 
Match No. 1
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs Shri B.A. K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Matunga)
 
Toss : Shri B.A. K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Matunga) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won by an innings & 175 runs
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 438/2 (decl.) in 54 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 224*, Arman Jaffer 112*, Prithvi Shaw 30)
 
Shri B.A. K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Matunga)
1st Innings - 134/10 in 64 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 3/21, Danish Mansoori 3/34)
 
2nd Innings - 129/10 in 53.4 overs
(Danish Mansoori 4/23, Salman Khan 3/33)
 
Match No. 2
 
I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar) vs I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
 
Toss : I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar) won by an innings & 59 runs
 
I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
1st Innings - 96/10 in 42 overs
(Shubham Palav 6/29)
 
2nd Innings - 64/10 in 32.1 overs
(Shubham Palav 4/36, Omkar Satardekar 3/8)
 
I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 219/10 in 65.1 overs
(Tanmay Wadkar 68, Gaurang Parsekar 53, Vinit Towsalkar 4/39,
Pranav Nair 4/56)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 3
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar) vs Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (C.S.T.)
 
Toss : Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (C.S.T.) won by an innings & 244 runs
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar)
1st Innings - 80/10 in 29.4 overs
(Abhilesh Thorat 43*, Khizar Dafedar 4/11, Navin Kumar 3/29)
 
2nd Innings - 27/10 in 21 overs
(Navin Kumar 6/5, Khizar Dafedar 3/7)
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (C.S.T.)
1st Innings - 351/9 (decl.) in 127 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 102, Hashir Dafedar 95, Mohd. Aman 51, Osama Khan 35, Rasik Kamble 4/85, Abhilesh Thorat 4/118)
 
Match No. 4
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga) vs I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss : Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar) won by an innings & 69 runs
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
1st Innings - 149/10 in 49.2 overs
(Shams Mulani 36, Krutik Hangavadi 36, Omkar Jadhav 4/37,
Omprakash Jaiswal 4/58)
 
2nd Innings - 66/10 in 33.3 overs
(Omprakash Jaiswal 8/19)
 
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 284/10 in 80.4 overs
(Avinash Marathe 42, Jinal Khatri 42, Omkar Jadhav 41)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 5
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) vs Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
 
Toss : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) won by 287 runs
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 177/10 in 64.2 overs
(Samarth Kokate 42, Umang Sheth 33, Atharva Deshpande 5/35)
 
2nd Innings - 244/3 in 64 overs
(Jigar Shah 104*, Umang Sheth 55*, Rushiraj Kariya 35)
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
1st Innings - 105/10 in 58.1 overs
(Manpreet Singh 3/21)
 
2nd Innings - 29/10 in 27.2 overs
(Manpreet Singh 5/4, Jigar Shah 3/10)
 
Match No. 6
 
St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon) vs Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
 
Toss : St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali) won by an innings & 140 runs
 
St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon)
1st Innings - 57/10 in 32.1 overs
(Nitesh Kulkarni 4/6, Pranav Juvekar 4/22)
 
2nd Innings - 153/10 in 49.3 overs
(Raj Mehta 57*, Dwij Adharya 47, Akash Mishra 5/39, Pranav Juvekar 3/23)
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
1st Innings - 350/10 in 92.5 overs
(Milind Mishra 85, Nitish Kulkarni 80, Vinay Dikwalkar 41, Raj Mehta 5/98,
Dwij Adharya 4/102)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 7
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) vs Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar)
 
Toss : Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) won by 192 runs
 
Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar)
1st Innings - 254/10 in 62 overs
(Sairaj Sangle 137*, Omkar Ghadigaonkar 49, Sachin Singh 3/60)
 
2nd Innings - 187/7 (decl.) in 45 overs
(Ronak Shinde 83, Sairaj Sangle 60, Sachin Singh 3/41)
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri)
1st Innings - 156/10 in 87.2 overs
(Jayam Singh 62, Ronak Shinde 5/60, Ankit Naik 3/31)
 
2nd Innings - 93/10 in 58.5 overs
(Ronak Shinde 7/30, Ankit Naik 3/30)
 
Match No. 8
 
Oxford Public (Kandivali) vs Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (V.P.)
 
Toss : Oxford Public (Kandivali) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Oxford Public (Kandivali) won by 67 runs
 
Oxford Public (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 271/10 in 95 overs
(Swami Rishikesh 88, Radhe Sagar 69, Tungare Niranjan 37,
Yash Dicholkar 3/42, Suyash Junnarkar 3/60)
 
2nd Innings - 134/7 (decl.) in 47.3 overs
(Joshi Srinath 39, Yash Dicholkar 5/31)
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng. (V.P.)
1st Innings - 142/10 in 51.3 overs
(Suyash Junnarkar 44*, Yash Karle 6/35, Rishikesh Swami 3/15)
 
2nd Innings - 196/10 in 74.4 overs
(Datar Sudhansu 47*, Wadekar Rishi 44, Rutwik Gadgel 4/44)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results