HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

GILES SHIELD ELITE GROUP 2009 - 2010
 
Brief Scores - 5th - 7th Jan '10
 
Group A
 
Match No. 17
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
 
Toss : I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won by an innings & 483 runs
 
I.E.S. Secondary (Mulund)
1st Innings - 56/10 in 24 overs
(Danish Mansoori 4/22, Prithvi Shaw 3/4)
 
2nd Innings - 35/10 in 19.1 overs
(Danish Mansoori 7/14)
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 574/2 (decl.) in 64 overs
(Sarfaraz Khan 295, Prithvi Shaw 223*)
 
Match No. 18
 
Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.) vs I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
 
Toss : Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar) won by 8 wkts
 
Shri B.A.K. Swadhyay Bhavan (Mat.)
1st Innings - 270/10 in 61 overs
(Arjun Bhatt 88, Darshan Gandhi 53*, Abhishek Mehta 41,
Shubham Palav 8/65)
 
2nd Innings - 210/10 in 84.3 overs
(Abhishek Mehta 71, Arjun Bhatt 48, Laxman Manjrekar 6/39,
Shubham Palav 4/77)
 
I.E.S. Raja Shivaji Vid. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 378/10 in 119.4 overs
(Tanmay Wadkar 148, Shubham Palav 101, Darshit Bhagat 3/33)
 
2nd Innings - 103/2 in 22.2 overs
(Laxman Manjrekar 52*)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 19
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar) vs I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss : I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar) won by an innings & 381 runs
 
I.E.S. V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 569/7 (decl.) in 130 overs
(Vignesh Gawande 235, Omprakash Jaiswal 100, Omkar Jadhav 51*, Vishal Nag 51)
 
Shardashram Vid. English (Dadar)
1st Innings - 72/10 in 38 overs
(Omprakash Jaiswal 5/25, Omkar Jadhav 4/31)
 
2nd Innings - 116/10 in 52 overs
(Omkar Jadhav 7/29)
 
Match No. 20
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) vs Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
 
Toss : Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST) won on 1st Innings
 
Don Bosco H.S. (Matunga)
1st Innings - 93/10 in 41.5 overs
(Shantanu Kadam 33, Khizar Dafedar 6/26, Navin Kumar 3/42)
 
2nd Innings - 217/9 (decl.) in 88.5 overs
(Shams Mulani 67, Kruthik Hangavadi 43, Shantanu Kadam 36,
Parth Phanse 30, Navin Kumar 6/65)
 
Anjuman-I-Islam Allana Eng. (CST)
1st Innings - 156/10 in 86 overs
(Mehboob Farooqi 46, Shams Mulani 8/42)
 
2nd Innings - 108/8 in 61 overs
(Shams Mulani 5/45)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 21
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) vs Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
 
Toss : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali) won by 8 wkts
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 127/10 in 43.4 overs
(Dhruv Parekh 47, Vatsal Shah 32, Akash Mishra 6/36)
 
2nd Innings - 227/10 in 53.4 overs
(Dhruv Parekh 74, Parth Shah 72, Akash Mishra 5/44)
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
1st Innings - 305/10 in 119.5 overs
(Nitish Kulkarni 74, Anish Chaudhari 69, Jaunder Fernandes 51,
Vatsal Shah 3/104)
 
2nd Innings - 50/2 in 15 overs
 
Match No. 22
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) vs St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon)
 
Toss : Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar) won by 119 runs
 
Balmohan Vidyamandir (Dadar)
1st Innings - 164/10 in 48.2 overs
(Pranay Parab 39, Adhvaryu Dwij 5/63)
 
2nd Innings - 269/10 in 67 overs
(Vivek Kolekar 68, Amogh Kamekar 62, Pranay Harayan 49,
Nishad Gabhawala 5/101, Adhvaryu Dwij 3/78)
 
St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazgaon)
1st Innings - 175/10 in 56.4 overs
(Harsh Jogi 35*, Jayesh Pokhre 3/46)
 
2nd Innings - 139/10 in 41.1 overs
(Nishad Gabhawala 100, Atharva Deshpande 6/31, Pranay Parab 3/28)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 23
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) vs Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng (V.P.)
 
Toss : Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng (V.P.) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result : Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri) won by an innings & 225 runs
 
Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Eng (V.P.)
1st Innings - 86/10 in 39.5 overs
(Sachin Singh 5/38)
 
2nd Innings - 87/10 in 40.5 overs
(Jayam Singh 8/27)
 
Hansraj Morarji Public (Andheri)
1st Innings - 398/7 (decl.) in 125.2 overs
(Gaurish Jadhav 114, Ashley D’souza 100, Yash Phatak 51*,
Sachin Singh 49, Jayam Singh 32, Rishi Wadekar 3/71)
 
Match No. 24
 
Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) vs Oxford Public (Kandivali)
 
Toss : Oxford Public (Kandivali) won the toss & elected to bat
 
Result : Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar) won by 7 wkts
 
Oxford Public (Kandivali)
1st Innings - 200/10 in 104.1 overs
(Meet Belose 61, Niranjan Tungare 44, Rishikesh Swami 41,
Ronak Shinde 7/103, Ankit Naik 3/44)
 
2nd Innings - 95/10 in 62.2 overs
(Sagar Badhe 30, Ankit Naik 4/31, Ronak Shinde 4/37)
 
Shardashram Vid. Boys (Dadar)
1st Innings - 197/10 in 55.1 overs
(Ronak Shinde 88, Sairaj Sangle 32, Rishikesh Swami 3/56)
 
2nd Innings - 99/3 in 21.1 overs
(Sairaj Sangle 48)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results