HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2013
 
Brief Scores - 28th Apr '13
 
Group B
 
Match No. 1
 
Shri Matunga Gujarathi S. M. vs Errant C. C.
 
Toss: Shri Matunga Gujarathi S. M. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Shri Matunga Gujarathi S. M. won by 49 runs
 
Shri Matunga Gujarathi S. M. - 224/10 in 45 overs
(Hemal Oza 76, Jeet Mehta 3/39, Vipul Doshi 2/18)
 
Errant C. C. - 175/9 in 40.2 overs
(Sanket Valia 69, Hemal Oza 4/33, Hardev Pathak 2/19)
 
Match No. 3
 
Blue Star C. C. vs S. K. P. Athletic
 
Toss: Blue Star C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Blue Star C. C. s won by 63 runs
 
Blue Star C. C. - 249/10 in 38.2 overs
(Amash Qureshi 64, Sardar Yusuf 49, Sumit More 4/42, Rohan Kharat 3/28)
 
S. K. P. Athletic - 186/10 in 37.1 overs
(Sumit More 51, Nadeem Shaikh 40, Dokadia Hamza 4/23, Soheb Panirwala 2/31)
 
Match No. 4
 
Glorious C. C. vs Sporting Union
 
Toss: Sporting Union won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Sporting Union won by 99 runs
 
Sporting Union - 227/10 in 40.5 overs
(Sanjay Naik 89, Kushal Gawade 5/65)
 
Glorious C. C. - 128/9 in 35.5 overs
(Vaibhav Gawade 51, Raj Gupta 3/18, Sanjay Naik 2/21)
 
Match No. 5
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation vs Bombay Wanderers
 
Toss: Bombay Wanderers won the toss and elected to Field
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 101 runs
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation - 258/7 in 45 overs
(Akshay Powle 84*, Jayesh Pokhare 46, Ravi Dodke 3/37)
 
Bombay Wanderers - 157/10 in 42.2 overs
(Swapnil Pawar 64, Devikran Chetty 2/27)
 
Match No. 6
 
United C. C. vs Bhiwandi Taluka S. A.
 
Toss: United C. C.won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka S. A. won by 8 wkts
 
United C. C. - 126/10 in 28.1 overs
(Aditya Koli 46, Gaurav Koli 23, Shekhar Dalvi 6/35)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka S. A. - 127/2 in 14.1 overs
(Jayesh Patil 84, Saiprasad Bhagat 1/19)
 
Match No. 7
 
Achievers vs Prabodhan
 
Toss: Achievers won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Prabodhan won by 8 wkts
 
Achievers - 88/10 in 25.3 overs
(Abdul Shaikh 22, Pravin Kate 6/20)
 
Prabodhan - 91/2 in 16.1 overs
(Pradeep Kuwar 24*, Vivek Jadhav 22*, Aamir Khan 1/14)
 
Match No. 8
 
Mayavanshi vs St. Mary's C. C.
 
Toss: St. Mary's C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Mayavanshi won by 8 wkts
 
St. Mary's C. C. - 129/4 in 30.2 overs
(Rushiraj Karia 49, Shrinath Joshi 45, Deepak Damania 3/24)
 
Mayavanshi - 130/2 in 13.2 overs
(Chirag Kotwal 65, Sunny Shah 1/39)
 
Match No. 9
 
Aiming Masters C. C. vs Bhatia S. C.
 
Toss: Bhatia S. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Aiming Masters C. C. won by 8 wkts
 
Bhatia S. C. - 166/10 in 44.2 overs
(Harsh Asher 55, Harpreet Singh 3/30, Shadab Khan 2/23)
 
Aiming Masters C. C. - 167/2 in 24.1 overs
(Ibrahim Khan 50*, Alap Thakore 41, Harsh Asher 1/13)
 
Match No. 10
 
Pathare Prabhu C. C. vs Daiwadnya
 
Toss: Pathare Prabhu C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Pathare Prabhu C. C. won by 160 runs
 
Pathare Prabhu C. C. - 256/8 in 45 overs
(Jayesh Waghmare 108*, Ketan Vedak 2/40)
 
Daiwadnya - 96/10 in 24.3 overs
(Anuj Hate 23, Shekhar Pitale 22, Brijesh Yadav 3/15)
 
Match No. 11
 
Gay Cavaliers vs Bombay Gymkhana
 
Toss: Gay Cavaliers won the toss and elected to Field
 
Result: Bombay Gymkhana won by 226 runs
 
Bombay Gymkhana - 249/10 in 42.2 overs
(Rahul Sagar 62, Amit Dubey 31, Ninad Naik 4/35)
 
Gay Cavaliers - 23/10 in 12.4 overs
(Viraj Bhosle 16, Shailendra Singh 6/8, Burzin Mehta 2/4)
 
Match No. 12
 
Kridarang C. C. vs Dhuru C. C.
 
Toss: Dhuru C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Dhuru C. C. won by 64 runs
 
Dhuru C. C. - 277/10 in 41.1 overs
(Kiran Solkar 63, Sunil Nimne 55, Rishi Arora 4/45)
 
Kridarang C. C. - 213/10 in 38.5 overs
(Rajesh Chalke 45, Shantaram Pandit 32, Priyatesh Dixit 4/42)
 
Match No. 13
 
Ours C. C. vs New Era C. C.
 
Toss: New Era C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Ours C. C. won by 7 wkts
 
New Era C. C. - 80/10 in 30.2 overs
(Rohit Tizak 11, Anwarali Sayyed 2/14, Jitendra Pardeshi 2/15)
 
Ours C. C. - 81/3 in 18.2 overs
(Mahesh Gharat 30, Nitin Solanki 21*, Shreekant Kharde 1/13)
 
Match No. 14
 
Merry Cricketers vs Kshatriya Union S. C.
 
Toss: Merry Cricketers won the toss and elected to Bat
 
Result: Merry Cricketers won by 166 runs
 
Merry Cricketers - 275/5 in 44 overs
(Abdullah Patel 72*, Jabir Sunasar 54*, Omkar Chavan 3/11)
 
Kshatriya Union S. C. - 109/10 in 24 overs
(Harish Dodiya 31, Asif Motorwala 2/14, Jabir Sunasar 2/19)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against New Zealand to be held in New Zealand?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results