|
Brief Scores - 17th Apr '11 |
|
Group D |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
The Rattlers C.C. vs Crescent C.C. (Andheri) |
|
Toss: Crescent C.C. (Andheri) won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Crescent C.C. (Andheri) won by 60 runs |
|
Crescent C.C. (Andheri)- 198/10 in 36.5 overs |
(Prathamesh Sawant 41, Ashish Gawas 33, Rajesh Raje 4/37,
Anand Shinde 3/48) |
|
The Rattlers C.C.- 138/10 in 35.2 overs |
(Tariq Shaikh 3/34) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Errant Cricketers vs Mahyavanshi C.C. |
|
Toss: Errant Cricketers won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Mahyavanshi C.C. won by 25 runs |
|
Mahyavanshi C.C.- 228/8 in 45 overs |
(Upendra Yadav 53, Vivek Bhagadiya 49, Amrik Yadav 39,
Mazhar Haji 3/50) |
|
Errant Cricketers- 203/10 in 40.3 overs |
(Faisal Shaikh 56) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Patan C.C. vs Kridarang C.C. |
|
Result: Patan C.C. won the match |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Young National C.C. vs Jolly Brothers S.C. |
|
Result: Young National C.C. won the match |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Sunrise C.C. vs Young Men's C.C. |
|
Result: Sunrise C.C. won the match |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Sports Promotion Group vs Our Own Club |
|
Result: Sports Promotion Group won the match |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Kshatriya Union Club vs Anushakti Nagar S & R Club |
|
Toss: Kshatriya Union Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Kshatriya Union Club won by 42 runs |
|
Kshatriya Union Club- 219/10 in 41.5 overs |
(Dushyant Doshi 66, Amar Bhuta 49, Bins Nevvoth 3/18) |
|
Anushakti Nagar S & R Club- 177/7 in 45 overs |
(Shaktivel Mayavan 59, Darshan Adarkar 31, Mahesh Mehta 4/36) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Mohan C.C. vs Merry Cricketers |
|
Toss: Mohan C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Merry Cricketers won by 3 wkts |
|
Mohan C.C.- 100/10 in 17.3 overs |
(Himanshu Shah 32, Kanish Patel 5/41, Noman Mirza 4/39) |
|
Merry Cricketers- 101/7 in 25.3 overs |
(Abhijeet Sawant 5/31) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Diamond Star C.C. vs Shri Shivaji C.C. |
|
Toss: Shri Shivaji C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Shri Shivaji C.C. won by 153 runs |
|
Shri Shivaji C.C.- 315/10 in 45 overs |
(Vishal Belsare 79, Sriram 79, Jatin Gavand 36, Jayesh Satikar 4/55) |
|
Diamond Star C.C.- 162/10 in 37.3 overs |
(Sumit More 70, Akash Sharma 3/30) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. vs Gay Cavallier C.C. |
|
Toss: Gay Cavalier C.C. won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 8 wkts |
|
Gay Cavallier C.C.- 129/10 in 41.5 overs |
(Sunil Tanwani 4/23, Farhaad Daruwala 3/11) |
|
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.- 132/2 in 17.2 overs |
(Samir Patkar 61*) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
S.K.P. Athletics vs Youths Own Union C.C. |
|
Toss: S.K.P. Athletics won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: S.K.P. Athletics won by 5 wkts |
|
Youths Own Union C.C.- 184/10 in 37.4 overs |
(Shivram Iyer 39, Shree Padgaonkar 37, Mukund Pawar 3/32) |
|
S.K.P. Athletics- 187/5 in 30.1 overs |
(Mandar Gurav 59, Mukund Powar 38*, Nikhil Jain 30) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Kerawala Windsor vs Sporting Union Club Dadar |
|
Toss: Kerawala Windsor won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Kerawala Windsor won by 116 runs |
|
Kerawala Windsor- 271/4 in 45 overs |
(Sachin Sanghvi 71, Gokul Patel 66, Mohit Waghmare 59,
Lalkrishna Vishwakarma 57*) |
|
Sporting Union Club Dadar- 155/10 in 28.2 overs |
(Sanjay Naik 38, Deepak Gurav 31*, Chetan Dhingra 4/25) |
|