HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
MUMBAI JUNIOR SHIELD 2018-2019
 
Fixtures
 
23rd Dec '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Bhatia Sports Club
vs
Kurla Sports Club
Young Zorastrian
2.
Achievers Sports Club
vs
St. Mary Cricket Club
United Cricketers
3.
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
Kamath Memorial
4.
M.G. Vartak Memorial Sports Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
 
30th Dec '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
5.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Navroz Cricket Club
Navroz, Azad
6.
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Gamdevi Cricketers
D.P.C., Matunga
7.
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
vs
Bengal Club
Bengal Club
8.
Poisar Brothers
vs
New Era Cricket Club
New Era
9.
Dadar Parsee Zorastrian S.C.
vs
Young National Cricket Club
D.P.Z., Matunga
10.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Prabhu Jolly Young Cricketers
High Court, Oval
11.
Milton Cricket Club
vs
Prabodhan Goregaon
New Hind, Matunga
12.
Adarsh Cricket Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
Sunder, Cross
13.
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club
L.I.C., Cross
14.
Shastri Hall Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
United Cricketers
15.
Errant Cricketers
vs
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
Young Zorastrian
16.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Bombay Union Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
17.
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
vs
Jaideep Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
 
6th Jan '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
18.
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters
National C.C.
19.
Youth Cricket Club
vs
Jaico Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Azad
20.
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Union Club
RTO, Azad
21.
Dadar Cricket Club
vs
Modern Cricket Club
Bengal Club
22.
Kurla Sports Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
High Court, Oval
23.
Bhivandi Taluka C.A.
vs
Worli Cricket Club
L.I.C., Cross
24.
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Islam Gymkhana
Islam Gymkhana
25.
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
vs
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
United Cricketers
26.
Baronet Cricket Club
vs
New Amrit Cricket Club
Karnatak Cross
27.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Vile Parle Sports Club
New Hind Matunga
28.
Sporting Club Committee Thane
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
29.
Young Muslim Sports Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Navroz, Azad
30.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
Bharat C.C., Dadar
31.
Duru Cricket Club
vs
Bhama Cricket Club
Sassanian Azad
32.
Souvenir Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Youths Own Union Cross
33.
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club
vs
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
Young Zorastrian
34.
Garware Club
vs
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)
Sunder CC, Cross
35.
Khandala Cricket Club
vs
B.R.D. Cricket Club
MB Union, Cross
36.
Sunrise Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
New Era
 
13th Jan '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
37.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
Mahim Juvenile
38.
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Jaico Cricket Club
New Hind
39.
Bengal Club
vs
Young Friends Union C.C.
Bengal
40.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Worli Cricket Club
B.M.C.
41.
Islam Gymkhana
vs
Milton Cricket Club
Islam Gymkhana
42.
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
National
43.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
44.
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor C.C.
Cricket Club of India
45.
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
46.
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
M.B. Union
47.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Garware Club House
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
 
20th Jan '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
48.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Jaico Cricket Club
DPC, Matunga
49.
Modern Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Sunder C.C., Cross
50.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Young National Cricket Club
United Cricketers
51.
Milton Cricket Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
New Hind, Matunga
52.
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
53.
Baronet Cricket Club
vs
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
Karnatak, Cross
54.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Youths Own Union
55.
B.R.D. Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Goregaon S.C.
 
27th Jan '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
56.
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
57.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Blue Star Cricket Club
Matunga Gymkhana
58.
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Kshatriya Cricket Club
M.B. Union, Cross
59.
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
60.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Goregaon S.C.
 
3rd Feb '19 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
61.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Bharat C.C.
62.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Milton Cricket Club
New Hind S.C.
63.
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Kerawala Windsor Cricket Club
Bengal Club
64.
Evergreen Sports Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
BMC Kreeda Bhavan
 
10th Feb '19 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
65.
Achievers Sports Club
vs
Blue Star Cricket Club
Sunder
66.
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Bharat C.C.
 
17th Mar '19 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
67.
Blue Star Cricket Club
vs
Evergreen Sports Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results