HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
LIBERAL SHIELD 2018-2019
 
Fixtures
 
17th Feb '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
1.
Hind Sevak Cricket Club
vs
Taki Team (Sports Club)
9.30 am
High Court, Oval
2.
Crown Cricket Club
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
9.30 am
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
3.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Sangam Sports Club
9.30 am
Matunga Gymkhana
4.
Friends Cricket Club
vs
Young Men's Muslim Association
9.30 am
New Hind, Matunga
5.
Muslim Sports Club
vs
EMA Cricket Club
9.30 am
LIC, Cross
6.
Esplande Liberals Cricket Club
vs
Our Own Club
9.30 am
Western Railway
7.
Young Zoroastrian Cricket Club
vs
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
9.30 am
Young Zorastrian
8.
Adarsh Cricket Club
vs
Mangrol Cricket Club
9.30 am
Navroz, Azad
9.
Combined Cricket Club
vs
Oriental Cricket Club
9.30 am
Bharat CC, Dadar
10.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Errant Cricketers
9.30 am
Bengal Club, Dadar
11.
Elphinstone Cricket Club
vs
V. S. T. Gymkhana
9.30 am
Elphinstone, Azad
12.
Swatantra Cricket Club
vs
Borivli Cricket Club
9.30 am
Sassanian, Azad
13.
United XI Cricket Club
vs
Friends Cricketers
9.30 am
RTO, Azad
14.
Swastik Cricket Club
vs
Young Star Marine Drive
9.30 am
New Era
15.
Dahisar Youngsters
vs
M. B. Union Cricket Club
9.30 am
MB Union, Cross
16.
Young Boy's Cricket Club
vs
Regent Cricket Club
9.30 am
Youths Own Union
 
17th Feb '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
17.
Winner of Match No. 1
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
1.30 pm
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
18.
Winner of Match No. 3
vs
Friends Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Matunga Gymkhana
19.
Winner of Match No. 5
vs
Esplande Liberals Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Western Railway
20.
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Young Boy's Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Young Zorastrian
21.
Winner of Match No. 9
vs
Merry Youngsters
1.30 pm
Bengal Club, Dadar
22.
Elphinstone Cricket Club
vs
Winner of Match No. 12
1.30 pm
Sassanian, Azad
23.
Winner of Match No. 13
vs
Swastik Cricket Club
1.30 pm
New Era
24.
Winner of Match No. 15
vs
Winner of Match No. 16
1.30 pm
M.B. Union, Cross
 
24th Feb '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
25.
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
vs
Friends Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Sunder, Cross
26.
Esplande Liberals Cricket Club
vs
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
9.30 am
Western Railway
27.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Elphinstone Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Western Railway
28.
Swastik Cricket Club
vs
Young Boy's Cricket Club
9.30 am
Sunder, Cross
 
24th Mar '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
29.
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
vs
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
9.30 am
B.M.C., Dadar
 
13th Apr '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
30.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Swastik Cricket Club
1.30 pm
Western Railway
 
28th Apr '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Time/Venue
31.
Merry Youngsters
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
1.30 pm
MCA Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results