HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
COSMOPOLITAN SHIELD 2018-2019
 
Fixtures
 
25th Nov '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
G.S.B. Sports Club
Matunga Gymkhana
2.
Youths Own Union C.C.
vs
Sportsmen C.C. Vasai
Youths Own Union C.C.
3.
Eleven 77 C.C.
vs
Yogi C.C.
Mahim Juvenile
4.
Fort Youngsters C.C.
vs
Young Mens C.C. Vasai
New Hind, Matunga
5.
Mahyavanshi C.C.
vs
Sunder C.C.
Sunder C.C.
6.
Bombay Gymkhana
vs
Mazgaon C.C.
Bombay Gymkhana
7.
Star C.C.
vs
Mahim Juvenile C.C.
Young Zorastrian
8.
Young Maharashtra C.C.
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
Young Maharashtra
9.
Esplande Liberals S.C.
vs
Kamath Memorial C.C.
Western Railway, Cross
10.
Shree Lad C.C.
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Khar Gymkhana
 
2nd Dec '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
11.
Ours C.C.
vs
Bohra Cricketers
New Era, Azad
12.
Shapur Spencer C.C.
vs
Challengers C.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
13.
Dashing S.C.
vs
Old Podarites C.C.
Sunder C.C.
14.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
M.B. Union
M.B. Union
15.
Regent C.C.
vs
Koli Combined XI C.C.
Elphinstone, Oval
16.
John Brighrt C.C.
vs
New Social Union C.C.
S.F. Sassanian
17.
Thane Friends C.C.
vs
Merry Cricketers
L.I.C., Cross
18.
Brothers Club
vs
Youngstar Marine Drive
National
19.
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
vs
Lord Northbrook C.C.
Naoroz, Azad
20.
Bandra Gymkhana
vs
Kandivali C.A.
United Cricketers
21.
Friends Union C.C.
vs
Rajasthan S.C.
High Court, Oval
22.
Maskati C.C.
vs
Combined C.C.
Young Zorastrian
23.
Our Own Club
vs
Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C.
Youths Own Union
 
9th Dec '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
24.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Ours C.C.
Ours C.C., Virar
25.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Shapur Spencer C.C.
Matunga Gymkhana
26.
Parsee Cyclist C.C.
vs
Youths Own Union C.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
27.
Yogi C.C.
vs
Kridarang C.C.
Western Railway, Cross
28.
Sporting Union C.C.
vs
Fort Youngsters C.C.
D.P.C., Matunga
29.
Sunder C.C.
vs
Old Podarites C.C.
Sunder C.C.
30.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
Koli Combined XI C.C.
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
31.
Mazgaon C.C.
vs
Young Parsee C.C.
High Court, Oval
32.
Gaud Saraswat C.C.
vs
John Bright C.C.
Karnatak, Cross
33.
Merry Cricketers
vs
Brothers Club
National, Cross
34.
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
vs
Bandra Gymkhana
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
35.
Star C.C.
vs
Superstar C.C.
Young Zorastrian, Azad
36.
Pandurangwadi C.C.
vs
Rajasthan S.C.
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
37.
Young Maharashtra C.C.
vs
Maskati C.C.
Navroz, Azad
38.
Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C.
vs
Kamath Memorial C.C.
Goregaon S.C.
39.
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Gallant C.C.
Khar Gymkhana
 
16th Dec '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
40.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Matunga Gymkhana
41.
Youths Own Union C.C.
vs
Yogi C.C.
Youths Own Union C.C.
42.
Fort Youngsters C.C.
vs
Sunder C.C.
Sunder C.C., Cross
43.
Koli Combined XI C.C.
vs
Mazgaon C.C.
High Court, Oval
44.
John Bright C.C.
vs
Brothers Club
Sydenham, Oval
45.
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
vs
Superstar C.C.
M.B. Union, Cross
46.
Rajasthan S.C.
vs
Young Maharashtra C.C.
Young Maharashtra C.C.
47.
Kamath Memorial C.C.
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Khar Gymkhana
 
23rd Dec '18 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
48.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Youths Own Union C.C.
Matunga Gymkhana
49.
Fort Youngsters C.C.
vs
Koli Combined XI C.C.
New Hind, Matunga
50.
John Bright C.C.
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
Western Railway, Cross
51.
Rajasthan S.C.
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Bharat C.C., Dadar
 
30th Dec '18 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
52.
Youths Own Union C.C.
vs
Koli Combined XI C.C.
Youths Own Union C.C.
53.
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
vs
Rajasthan S.C.
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
 
27th Jan '19 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
54.
Koli Combined XI C.C.
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
Wankhede Stadium
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Match Series against West Indies to be held in West Indies?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results