|
Fixtures |
|
31st Oct '19 - Qualifying Round |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
Qualifier 1. |
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Jolly Brothers |
Central Railway |
Qualifier 2. |
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Shantibhai Seth Memorial |
D.P.C., Matunga |
Qualifier 3. |
Youths Own Union
vs
Aarey Cricket Club |
Youths Own Union |
Qualifier 4. |
New Hind Sports Club
vs
Young Friends C.C. |
New Hind |
Qualifier 5. |
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Gaud Saraswat C.C. |
New Era |
Qualifier 6. |
Esplande Liberals C.C.
vs
Sind Cricket Club |
Western Railway |
Qualifier 7. |
Taki Team
vs
Elf Vengsarkar |
Elf, Oval |
Qualifier 8. |
National C.C.
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana |
National, Cross |
Qualifier 9. |
Worli Sports Club
vs
New Era C.C. |
Worli S.C. |
Qualifier 10. |
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Star C.C. |
M.I.G. C.C. |
|
|
4th & 5th Nov '19 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
1. |
Rizvi S.C.
vs
New Era C.C. |
New Era |
2. |
Shantibhai Seth Memorial
vs
Aditya Birla Academy |
Worli S.C. |
3. |
Elf Vengsarkar
vs
Jolly Brothers |
Elf, Oval |
4. |
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. |
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. , Matunga |
5. |
Dahisar Youngstars
vs
Aarey Cricket Club |
Youths Own Union |
6. |
Sind Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sports Club |
New Hind Sports Club |
7. |
Evergreen C.C.
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana |
National/P.J. Hindu Gymkhana |
8. |
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Karnatak S.A. |
Karnatak S.A. |
|
|
7th & 8th Nov '19 (Quarter Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
9. |
Rizvi S.C.
vs
Shantibhai Seth Memorial |
Worli S.C. |
10. |
Jolly Brothers
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club |
M.I.G. Cricket Club |
11. |
Dahisar Youngstars
vs
New Hind Sports Club |
New Hind Sports Club |
12. |
Evergreen C.C.
vs
Karnatak S.A. |
M.B. Union |
|
|
11th & 12th Nov '19 (Semi Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
13. |
Rizvi S.C.
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club |
Worli S.C. |
14. |
Dahisar Youngstars
vs
Karnatak S.A. |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali |
|
|
14th &15th Nov '19 (Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
15. |
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Karnatak S.A. |
Worli S.C. |
|
|