|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
Mr. Arvind Kadam (Hon.Secretary) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Shirish Mallapurkar |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Burzin Bumgara |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Maulik Merchant |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Nandu Donwalkar |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Jitendra Gohil (Bhama) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board Of Umpires Sub-Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Ganesh Iyer (Hon. Secretary) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Vikas Sonalkar |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Vilas Bandiwadekar |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Vinod Seshan |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Prashant Kamble |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Navid Bhombal |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Ravindra Kochrekar (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dr. H.D.Kanga Cricket League Sub-Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Deepak Patil (Hon. Secretary) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Shrikant Kamtekar |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Sandeep Vichare |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Abhay Hadap |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Raju Talpade |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Anwar Khan |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Vishal Verma (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Registration Of Players Sub-Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Arman Mallick (Hon. Secretary) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Pradeep Patil |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Surendra Harmalkar |
|
|
4. |
Dr. Nitin Rege |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Chirag Gohil |
|
|
6. |
Mr. S.H. Jafri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maidan Sub-Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Shrikant Tigdi (Hon. Secretary) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Laxman Chauhan |
|
|
3. |
Mr. M.P. Shetty |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Mahesh Pednekar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Ulhas Babrekar |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Vijay Rane |
|
|
7. |
Mr. A.R. Kamat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Deepan Mistry |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Surendra Shewale |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Vikas Aklekar |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Ganesh Shetty |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Parvez Chaudhary |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Parag Khandre |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Vineet Ghule (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Ravi Mandrekar (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finance Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Ashok Pradhan (Chairman) |
|
|
2. |
Dr. Suhas Pednekar |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Sunil Udasi |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Jagdish Achrekar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Ajay Seth |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Anil Tikare |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Sudhakar Puranik (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Rajdeep Kumar Gupta (Spl. Invitee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Affiliation Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Prakash Kelkar |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Mohan Dhokre |
|
|
3. |
Mr. M.S. Joshi |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Viral Amin |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Sukesh Shetty |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Jaya Shetty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Constitution Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Jitendra Awhad |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Sanjeev Patki |
|
|
3. |
Dr. Vijay Joshi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staff Committee |
|
|
1. |
Dr. Rajendra Singh |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Milind Narvekar |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Suresh Narvekar |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Yogesh Jani |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Ghanshyam Nakhwa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marketing Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Navin Shetty (Chairman) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Dipesh Nirupam |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Abhijit Ghosh |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Ajinkya Naik |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Riyaz Bhatti |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Vivek Devnani |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Prasad Lad |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Ashish Singhvi |
|
|
9. |
Mr. Gaurav Nagwekar |
|
|
10. |
Mr. Vilas Patil |
|
|
11. |
Mr. Krishnan Muthukumar |
|
|
12. |
Mr. Sujit Chavan |
|
|
13. |
Mr. Rohit Shah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coaching Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Vijay Shirke |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Vinod Raghavan |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Vispy Mehta |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Raju Ambhire |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Amol Ghag |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Mangesh Darekar |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Amit Dani |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Nagesh Thakur |
|
|
9. |
Mr. Ravi Kulkarni |
|
|
10. |
Mr. Subhash Sarmalkar |
|
|
11. |
Mr. Dinesh Lad |
|
|
12. |
Mr. Girish Patki |
|
|
13. |
Mr. Ashutosh Dubey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Committee For Suburban Cricket |
|
|
|
Western Region |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Pankaj Thakur (Chairman & Western Suburbs Incharge) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Sudhir Rele |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Pravin Gogri |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Chotubhai Chandarana |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Ashish Sawant |
|
|
|
Eastern Region |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Shahalam Shaikh (Chairman & Eastern Suburbs Incharge) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Piyush Dhakras |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Hitesh Solanki |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Vikas Satam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Committee for Office Cricket |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Ramdas Boite |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Venkata Kesavan |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Uday Marathe |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Jitendra Ingle |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Bhushan Patil (HPCL) |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Dilip Pinge |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Kaushik Godbole |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legal Committee |
|
|
1. |
Adv. Nilesh Khandray |
|
|
2. |
Adv. Shekhar Shetty |
|
|
3. |
Adv. Deepak Thackeray |
|
|
4. |
Adv. Sanjeev Gorwadkar |
|
|
5. |
Adv. Vinit Naik |
|
|
6. |
Adv. Sandeep Dolas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
International Match Organising Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Sagar Tigdi |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Jay Kosambia |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Husain Ahmed Khan |
|
|
4. |
Mr. R.S. Jhala |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Milind Sawant |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Dhiraj Rai |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Pradeep Parikh |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Sameer Pethe |
|
|
9. |
Mr. S. Sukumar |
|
|
10. |
Mr. Sunil Ranade |
|
|
11. |
Mr. Harish Shetty |
|
|
12. |
Mr. Vikas Chavan |
|
|
13. |
Mr. Sanjeev Mahadkar |
|
|
14. |
Mrs. Karmarkar |
|
|
15. |
Mr. Gyan Singh |
|
|
16. |
Mr. Javed Kudia |
|
|
17. |
Mr. Kamlesh Shah |
|
|
18. |
Mr. Uday Talpade |
|
|
19. |
Mr. Ranjit Kapadia |
|
|
20. |
Mr. Ramesh Parmar |
|
|
21. |
Mr. Sunil Gawad |
|
|
22. |
Mr. Salil Vaidya |
|
|
23. |
Mr. Dayanand Chavan |
|
|
24. |
Mr. Himmat Baghala |
|
|
25. |
Mr. Avinash Kadam |
|
|
26. |
Mr. Vazir Ahmed |
|
|
27. |
Mr. Mangesh Satam |
|
|
28. |
Mr. Surendra Mane |
|
|
29. |
Mr. Mukesh Zaveri |
|
|
30. |
Mr. Milind Bhosale |
|
|
31. |
Mr. Nipul Bhansali |
|
|
32. |
Mr. Adhir Kajari |
|
|
33. |
Mr. Shekhar Raje |
|
|
34. |
Mr. Parth P. |
|
|
35. |
Mr. Hemant Koli |
|
|
36. |
Mr. Ramesh Dedhia |
|
|
37. |
Mr. Qais Mallick |
|
|
38. |
Mr. Datta Mithbavkar |
|
|
39. |
Mr. Siraj Khan |
|
|
40. |
Mr. Sanjay Dubey |
|
|
41. |
Mr. Nishant Goliwala |
|
|
42. |
Mr. Chandu Pathare |
|
|
43. |
Mr. Jitu Ruperelia |
|
|
44. |
Mr. Lalji Joshi |
|
|
45. |
Mr. Raju Malwankar |
|
|
46. |
Mr. Ramesh Iswalkar |
|
|
47. |
Mr. Anil Jadhav |
|
|
48. |
Mr. Uday Shringare |
|
|
49. |
Mr. Shafique Patel |
|
|
50. |
Mr. Dilip Kulkarni |
|
|
51. |
Mr. Sanjeev Srivastav |
|
|
52. |
Mr. Anil Kesarkar |
|
|
53. |
Mr. Ajit Girkar |
|
|
54. |
Mr. Mangesh Kadam |
|
|
55. |
Mr. M.D. Marathe |
|
|
56. |
Mr. Mushtaq Shaikh |
|
|
57. |
Mr. Dattatray Gorde |
|
|
58. |
Mr. Shaikh Abusad Mohd. Ahrar (Papa) |
|
|
59. |
Mr. Avinash Dandekar |
|
|
60. |
Mr. Chandrashekar Pathare |
|
|
61. |
Mr. Hatim Mahimwala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Statistical Sub-Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Uday Gharat |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Rupesh Prabhudesai |
|
|
3. |
Ms. Poornima Apte |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Santosh Pednekar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Ramesh Parab |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Wing Cricket Committee |
|
|
1. |
Ms. Suvarna Bhatia |
|
|
2. |
Ms. Veena Paralkar |
|
|
3. |
Ms. Trupti Bhattacharya |
|
|
4. |
Ms. Sangeeta Katware |
|
|
5. |
Ms. Kanta Jawle |
|
|
6. |
Ms. Kalpana Murkar |
|
|
7. |
Ms. Shobhna Vasudevan |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Prasoon Rakshit |
|
|
9. |
Ms. Pratiksha Phadnis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School And Colleges Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. S.N. Pagdhare |
|
|
2. |
Mr. H.S.Bhor |
|
|
3. |
Dr. U.N.Kendre |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Uttam Yadav |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Javed Rizvi |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Tushar Desai |
|
|
7. |
Prof. Pramod Sonawane |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Kiran Mangaonkar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
I.T. Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Vikram Vaidya |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Jaideep Pal |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Arun Bhuriwar |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Avinash Karmarkar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. C.T. Mhase |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy Committee
(Indoor & Outdoor) |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Vinod Deshpande (Chairman) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Ramesh Vajge |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Sanjay Naik |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Surendra Nagwekar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Khodadad Yezdegardi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sachin Tendulkar Academy Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Bhushan Patil |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Arun Shetty |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Gaurav Payyade |
|
|
4. |
Dr. Priyadarshan Sawant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cricket Improvement Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Pravin Amre (Chairman) |
|
|
2. |
Mr. Deepak Patil |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Ajit Wadekar |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Ajit Agarkar |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Amol Muzumdar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Media Committee |
|
|
1. |
Mr. Vinod Deshpande (Chairman) |
|
|
2. |
Ms. Hema Phadke |
|
|
3. |
Mr. Satish Nachne |
|
|
4. |
Mr. Vignesh Kadam |
|
|
5. |
Mr. Jitu Tamore |
|
|
6. |
Mr. Amit Shah |
|
|
7. |
Mr. Vijay Bane |
|
|
8. |
Mr. Karandikar |
|
|
9. |
Mr. Neil Savant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
For The Information Of Members Of
Managing Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
Dr. P.V. Shetty |
Prof. Dr. Unmesh Khanvilkar |
|
|
Convenor |
Convenor |
|
|
|
|
Junior Cricket & Women's Cricket |
Senior Cricket |
|
|
Dr. Kanga League Sub Committee |
Special Committee for Office Cricket |
|
|
Tournament Committee |
Board of Umpires Committee |
|
|
Sharad Pawar Indoor Academy Committee |
Maidan Committee |
|
|
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana Committee |
Registration of Players Committee |
|
|
Special Committee for School & College Cricket |
Affiliation Committee |
|
|
Women's Wing Committee |
Special Committee for Suburban Cricket |
|
|
Stadium Committee |
Marketing Committee |
|
|
International Match Organising Committee |
I.T. Committee |
|
|
Cricket Improvement Committee |
Constitution Committee |
|
|
The following Committees will be looked after by the Jt. Hon. Secretaries jointly. |
|
a) Staff Committee |
|
b) Legal Committee |
|
c) Statistical Committee |
|
d) Coaching Committee |
|
|
|
|
Office Bearers are Ex Officio Members of all the Committees. |
|
|
|