HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017-2018
 
Fixtures
 
10th & 11th Feb '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
D.P.C., Matunga
2.
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Sydenham, Oval
3.
Worli Sports Club
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
Worli S.C.
4.
United Cricketers
vs
Muslim United Sports Club
United Cricketers
5.
Apollo Cricket Club
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
6.
New Hind Sporting Club
vs
Karnatak Sporting Association
New Hind Sporting Club
8.
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
9.
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Islam Gymkhana
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
10.
Parel Sporting Club
vs
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
11.
Cricket Club of India
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
Cricket Club of India
 
17th & 18th Feb '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
7.
Sind Sports Club
vs
Maskati Sports Club
New Hind Sporting Club
12.
Sainath Sports Club
vs
National Cricket Club
National Cricket Club
 
17th & 18th Feb '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
15.
United Cricketers
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
United Cricketers
 
24th & 25th Feb '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
14.
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
 
3rd & 4th Mar '18
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
13.
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
16.
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
New Hind Sporting Club
17.
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Sind Sports Club
Karnatak S.A., Cross
18.
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
19.
Parel Sporting Club
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
20.
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
National Cricket Club
National Cricket Club
 
31st Mar & 1st Apr '18 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
21.
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
24.
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
14th & 15th Apr '18 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
22.
Apollo Cricket Club
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
23.
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
 
28th & 29th Apr '18 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
25.
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
26.
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Parsee Gymkhana
 
11th - 13th May '18 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
27.
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Dr. D.Y. Patil
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against New Zealand to be held in New Zealand?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results