Fixtures / Itinerary |
International Schedule |
|
|
|
|
Domestic Schedule |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUMMER VACATION SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017-2018 |
|
Fixtures |
|
11th Mar '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
1. |
Gaud Union C.C.
vs
Rocket C.C. |
Bengal Club |
2. |
Dahisar S.C.
vs
Rajawadi C.C. |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali |
3. |
Friends Cricketers
vs
Young Mens Muslim Association |
BMC, Dadar |
4. |
Oriental C.C.
vs
Bombay Wanderers |
LIC, Cross |
5. |
Jolly Cricketers
vs
Swatantra C.C. |
Mahim Jivenie |
6. |
Navroz C.C.
vs
Errant Cricketers |
Navroz, Azad |
7. |
Park C.C.
vs
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) |
Bharat, Dadar |
8. |
Rattlers C.C.
vs
Youngstar C.C. Thane |
DPZ, Matunga |
9. |
Swastik C.C.
vs
Friends C.C. |
High Court, Oval |
10. |
Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
vs
Marwari C.C. |
United Cricketers, Cross |
11. |
Elphinstone C.C.
vs
Sangam S.C. |
Elphinstone, Azad |
12. |
Brothers Club
vs
Daiwadnya C.C. |
National, Cross |
13. |
Pathare Prabhu C.C.
vs
Young Association C.C. |
Sunder, Cross |
14. |
Prime Group C.C.
vs
Indian Dynamite C.C. |
Young Zorastrian, Azad |
15. |
Hind Sevak C.C.
vs
Aarey C.C. |
Western Railway, Cross |
16. |
Hansoty Brothers
vs
Young Social C.C. |
S.F. Sassanian, Azad |
17. |
Sportsfield C.C.
vs
Merry Youngsters |
Elphinstone, Oval |
18. |
K.R.P. XI
vs
Dadar C.C. |
M.B. Union, Cross |
19. |
Taki Team S.C.
vs
Crescent C.C. (Chowpatty) |
Worli S.C. |
20. |
United XI
vs
Diamond Star C.C. |
Sydenham, Oval |
|
|
18th Mar '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
21. |
Glorious C.C.
vs
United Friends S.C. |
New Hind Matunga |
22. |
Dahisar S.C.
vs
Friends Cricketers |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali |
23. |
Oriental C.C.
vs
Jolly Cricketers |
United Cricketers |
24. |
Navroz C.C.
vs
Crescent C.C. (Andheri)
|
Navroz, Azad |
25. |
Young Star C.C. Thane
vs
Friends C.C. |
Youths Own Union, Cross |
26. |
Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
vs
Elphinstone C.C. |
Elphinstone, Azad |
27. |
Brothers Club
vs
Young Association C.C. |
National C.C., Cross |
28. |
Indian Dynamite C.C.
vs
Aarey C.C. |
Western Railway, Cross |
29. |
Dombivali C.C.
vs
United Cricket Club |
Sydenham, Oval |
30. |
J. Bhatia Sports Club
vs
Cricket Club of Andheri |
Sainath, Virar |
31. |
Patan C.C.
vs
Canara Vijay C.C. |
R.T.O., Azad |
32. |
United Sports Club
vs
Morarji Velji C.C. |
High Court, Oval |
33. |
Deccan C.C. Kalyan
vs
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana |
Elphinstone, Oval |
34. |
Young Mens C.C.
vs
Royal C.C. |
New Era, Azad |
35. |
Dahisar Youngsters
vs
Anushakti Nagar C.C. |
M.B. Union, Cross |
36. |
Sports Promotion Group
vs
V.S.T. Gymkhana |
Young Zorastrian, Azad |
37. |
Prabodhan Goregaon
vs
Friends S.C. |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali |
38. |
Whitestar C.C.
vs
Garfield S.C. |
Ours C.C., Virar |
39. |
Vijay C.C.
vs
Borivali C.C. |
L.I.C., Cross |
40. |
Taki Team S.C.
vs
Diamond Star C.C. |
Worli S.C. |
|
|
25th Mar '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
41. |
Gaud Union S.C.
vs
United Friends S.C. |
Bengal Club |
42. |
Jolly Cricketers
vs
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) |
Bharat C.C., Dadar |
43. |
Young Star C.C. Thane
vs
Elphinstone C.C. |
Elphinstone C.C., Azad |
44. |
Young Association C.C.
vs
Aarey C.C. |
Western Railway, Cross |
45. |
Dombivali C.C.
vs
Hansoty Bros. C.C. |
Navroz, Azad |
46. |
Sportsfield C.C.
vs
Cricket Club of Andheri |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali |
47. |
Patan C.C.
vs
United Sports Club |
Sunder C.C. |
48. |
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Royal C.C. |
BMC, Dadar |
49. |
Anushakti Nagar C.C.
vs
K.R.P. XI |
M.B. Union, Cross |
50. |
Sports Promotion Group
vs
Prabodhan Goregaon |
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali |
51. |
White Star C.C.
vs
Borivali C.C. |
United Cricketers |
|
|
29th Mar '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
52. |
Gaud Union S.C.
vs
Dahisar S.C. |
Bengal Club |
53. |
Young Star C.C. Thane
vs
Young Association C.C. |
L.I.C., Cross |
54. |
Hansoty Brothers S.C.
vs
Sportsfield C.C. |
Youths Own Union |
55. |
K.R.P. XI
vs
Prabodhan Goregaon |
M.B. Union, Cross |
|
|
1st Apr '18 |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
56. |
Gaud Union S.C.
vs
Jolly Cricketers |
Bengal Club |
57. |
United Sports Club
vs
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana |
Young Zorastrian |
58. |
White Star C.C.
vs
Taki Team S.C. |
Youths Own Union |
|
|
1st May '18 (Quarter Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
59. |
K.R.P. XI C.C.
vs
Taki Team S.C. |
Western Railway, Cross |
|
|
6th May '18 (Quarter Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
60. |
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana
vs
Sportsfield C.C. |
Youths Own Union |
|
|
13th May '18 (Semi Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
61. |
Gaud Union Sports Club
vs
Young Star C.C. Thane |
Bengal Club |
|
|
20th May '18 (Semi Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
62. |
K.R.P. XI C.C.
vs
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana |
Sachivalaya Gymkhana |
|
|
27th May '18 (Final) |
|
Match No. |
Teams |
Venue |
63. |
Young Star C.C. Thane
vs
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana |
Karnatak S.A., Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ABOUT US
MCA Poll |
Will India, win the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2024? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|