HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PURSHOTTAM SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017-2018
 
Brief Scores - 25th & 26th Nov '17
 
Match No. 1
 
Sainath Sports Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 2 wkts
 
National Cricket Club- 148/10 in 37.5 overs
(Krunal Nar 59, Siddharth Agnihotri 6/42)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 151/8 in 52.2 overs
(Rahil Shaikh 60, Atish Gawand 3/55)
 
Match No. 2
 
Maskati Sports Club vs Karnatak Sporting Association
 
Toss: Maskati Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 7 wkts
 
Maskati Sports Club- 222/10 in 69.3 overs
(Ronak Shinde 95, Azhar Ansari 36, Atharva Sankhe 3/46)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 224/3 in 30 overs
(Eknath Kerkar 103*, Shivam Dubey 79*, Akram Shaikh 3/46)
 
Match No. 3
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 28 runs
 
Parel Sporting Club- 380/10 in 61.4 overs
(Srujan Athavle 134, Gaurav Chavan 116, Karan Sonawale 33,
Akshay Darekar 4/93, Siddharth Raut 3/66)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 352/10 in 68.3 overs
(Yashasvi Jaiswal 115, Akshay Darekar 51, Iandev Singh Chauhan 44,
Heramb Parab 35*, Bhupen Lalwani 35, Atharva Ankolekar 5/96)
 
Match No. 4
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim United Sports Club won by 28 runs
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 188/10 in 56.1 overs
(Abhay Singh 89, Ausaf Chunawala 5/35)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 160/10 in 38.1 overs
(Utkarsh Raut 54, Abhay Singh 4/55, Javed Shaikh 3/28)
 
Match No. 5
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 7 wkts
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 287/10 in 68.5 overs
(Ajinkya Patil 114, Nikhil Patil (Jr.) 38, Arjun Shetty 30,
Balwinder Singh Sandhu (Jr.) 30, Prashant Bhoir 3/45, Pravin Tambe 3/62)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 290/3 in 61.3 overs
(Shashank Singh 129*, Shubham Ranjane 95)
 
Match No. 6
 
United Cricketers vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: United Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
United Cricketers- 105/10 in 43.5 overs
(Kushal Kakkad 3/18)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 107/2 in 24.1 overs
(Akshay Panchariya 55*, Ajinykya Parte 39)
 
Match No. 7
 
Sind Sports Club vs Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 122 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 343/10 in 68 overs
(Chinmay Sutar 146*, Akhil Rajput 81, Khushal Shah 38,
Ashutosh Ghagre 5/101)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 221/10 in 49.4 overs
(Pranay Patil 93, Yash Chavan 42, Aditya Dhumal 6/66)
 
Match No. 8
 
Cricket Club of India vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 392 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 478/9 in 70 overs
(Sachin Yadav 208*, Paul Valthaty 73, Sujit Nayak 66,
Arjun Tendulkar 44, Yogesh Sawant 3/59, Sidak Singh 3/84,
Dhaval Panchal 3/96)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 86/10 in 26.4 overs
(Hitesh Parmar 5/21)
 
Match No. 9
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 2 wkts
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 346/7 in 70 overs
(Vishal Bhilare 147, Pawan Kumar 118*, Sagar Trivedi 3/82)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 350/8 in 67.4 overs
(Amogh Bhatkal 83, Tanmay Mishra 77*, Atif Attarwala 40,
Rehmani Sufiyan 39, Pratik Desai 3/42, Salil Agharkar 3/111)
 
Match No. 10
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Islam Gymkhana
 
Toss: Islam Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 7 wkts
 
Islam Gymkhana- 263/10 in 64.5 overs
(Hashir Dafedar 109, Salim Ansari 66, Sagar Mishra 3/50,
Parikshit Valsangkar 3/81)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 264/3 in 48.1 overs
(Karan Shah 109, Parikshit Valsangkar 54, Kushal Dawane 52,
Arsalan Shaikh 44*)
 
Match No. 11
 
Worli Sports Club vs Mumbai Police Gymkhana
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 5 wkts
 
Worli Sports Club- 240/10 in 52.2 overs
(Sachin Keni 95, Yash Chavan 3/39)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 244/5 in 49 overs
(Humayun Hirapure 100, Mayur Sanap 51, Swapnil Kulaye 33)
 
Match No. 12
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C. vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.- 194/10 in 69.1 overs
(Dashrath Chavan 60*, Manan Khakhar 3/37)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 195/4 in 42 overs
(Siddhesh Kinlekar 88, Akash Anand 75*)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against New Zealand to be held in New Zealand?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results