|
Brief Scores - 3rd May '15 |
|
Quarter Final |
|
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Quarter Final 1 |
|
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Muslim Sports Club |
|
Toss: Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 7 wkts |
|
Muslim Sports Club- 111/10 in 34.4 overs |
(Sagar Dugaonkar 4/27) |
|
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 112/3 in 18.4 overs |
(Shekhar Dalvi 53*) |
|
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Quarter Final 3 |
|
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Gamdevi Cricketers |
|
Toss: Gamdevi Cricketers won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 71 runs |
|
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 267/10 in 44.4 overs |
(Shivam Shukla 107, Saurabh Huddekar 38, Himanshu Pathak 36,
Yash
Jathar 4/42) |
|
Gamdevi Cricketers- 196/10 in 42.3 overs |
(Atharva Poojari 59, Rahul Kesari 39) |
|
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai) |
|
Quarter Final 5 |
|
Mangrol Sports Club vs Khandala Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Khandala Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won by 9 wkts |
|
Mangrol Sports Club- 63/10 in 25.4 overs |
(Darshan Bhoir 3/10) |
|
Khandala Cricket Club- 64/1 in 12 overs |
(Sagar Vichare 31*) |
|
Group 4 - Sangam Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar) |
|
Quarter Final 7 |
|
Friends Union Sports Club vs Oriental Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Oriental Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Oriental Cricket Club won by 61 runs |
|
Oriental Cricket Club- 241/6 in 45 overs |
(Rahul Sherigara 74, Siddharth Bhagalia 37, Pratik Sawant 34*) |
|
Friends Union Sports Club- 180/10 in 39.1 overs |
(Rakesh Chaudhary 46, Milind Kanitkar 35, Jay Atha 34,
Bharat Varma 5/38) |
|
Quarter Final 8 |
|
Crown Cricket Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Sportsfield Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Sportsfield Cricket Club won by 106 runs |
|
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 263/4 in 45 overs |
(Yash Dhang 103*, Tushar Shinde 65, Bhavesh Shatiar 61) |
|
Crown Cricket Club- 157/10 in 33.5 overs |
(Aftab Shaikh 48*, Asif Shaikh 42, Santosh Jagtap 3/12,
Mandar Mayekar 3/44) |
|
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim) |
|
Quarter Final 9 |
|
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club vs Eleven 77 Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Eleven 77 Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won by 4 wkts |
|
Eleven 77 Cricket Club- 106/10 in 32 overs |
|
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 110/6 in 29.1 overs |
(Satish Naidu 38, Abhijeet Ghadigaonkar 32, Prakash Gohil 3/23) |
|
Group 8 - Payyade Sports Club Cricket Tournament (Andheri - Borivali) |
|
Quarter Final 15 |
|
Young National Cricket Club vs Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) |
|
Toss: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won by 4 wkts |
|
Young National Cricket Club- 155/10 in 41.2 overs |
(Dinesh Nadgeri 61, Juned Siddiqui 36, Vaibhav Kambale 3/18,
Satyam Janskar
3/35) |
|
Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)- 156/6 in 39.2 overs |
(Sameer Durgude 68*, Vijay Bobade 33) |
|
Quarter Final 16 |
|
Jolly Friends Cricket Club vs Vile Parle Sports Club |
|
Toss: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 7 runs |
|
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 245/10 in 45 overs |
(Chetal Patel 52, Sangam Lad 41, Nishant Kambli 34,
Rohan Sadar Joshi 33, Amit Gaikwad 3/42, Jay Chheda 3/47) |
|
Vile Parle Sports Club- 238/9 in 45 overs |
(Jinesh Chheda 70, Mayur Maru 51, Tushar Gogri 32, Rahul Kulkarni 3/41) |