|
Brief Scores - 14th Apr '19 |
|
GROUP 'A' |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Young Muslim Sports Club vs Elphinstone Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Young Muslim Sports Club won by 52 runs |
|
Young Muslim Sports Club- 179/10 in 43.5 overs |
(Yuuong Shah 50, Imran Shaikh 30) |
|
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 127/10 in 32.5 overs |
(Yogesh Choudhary 3/28, Yuuong Shah 4/21, Rameez Shaikh 3/20) |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Merry Youngsters vs Vijaychandra Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Merry Youngsters won by 5 wkts |
|
Vijaychandra Cricket Club- 146/10 in 32.5 overs |
(Vaishnav Sail 69, Yash Kripal 3/50) |
|
Merry Youngsters- 150/5 in 36 overs |
(Aakash Patil 81*) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers |
|
Toss: Errant Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Errant Cricketers won by 111 runs |
|
Errant Cricketers- 240/6 in 45 overs |
(S. Nambiar 74, S Pimparkar 60, A. Sansare 35) |
|
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 129/10 in 29.5 overs |
(R. Kothari 57, A. Sansare 3/40) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. vs Poisar Brothers Sports Club |
|
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Poisar Brothers Sports Club won by 87 runs |
|
Poisar Brothers Sports Club- 202/10 in 40.4 overs |
(Dhiraj Vartak 3/38) |
|
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.- 115/10 in 27.5 overs |
(Jaywant Satghare 38, Prithvi More 4/27,
Ayush Jethwa 3/8) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Friends Cricketers vs Youths Own Union Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won by 49 runs |
|
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 155/10 in 40.1 overs |
(Atamaram Dicholkar 53, Nikhil Manjrekar 34, Shivam Mishra 3/17) |
|
Friends Cricketers- 106/10 in 31.2 overs |
(Mohammad Bijle 30, Shubham Shewale 3/17, Karan Gohil 3/26) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
White Star Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club |
|
Toss: White Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: White Star Cricket Club won by 97 runs |
|
White Star Cricket Club- 210/10 in 45 overs |
(Rakesh Parab 74, Gaurav Kumar 54) |
|
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 113/10 in 31 overs |
(Rupesh Naik 30) |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Bombay Wanderers vs Swatantra Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Bombay Wanderers won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bombay Wanderers won by 140 runs |
|
Bombay Wanderers- 294/6 in 45 overs |
(Swapnil Pawar 100*,
Abhishek Pawar 65,
Harshad Pagdhare 39,
Nikhil Kadolkar 35,
Ankit Shah 4/66) |
|
Swatantra Cricket Club- 154/10 in 39.1 overs |
(Sanjay Joshi 36,
Abhishek Yadav 3/29) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
S. F. Sassanian Cricket Club vs Adarsh Cricket Club |
|
Toss: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won by 4 wkts |
|
Adarsh Cricket Club- 111/10 in 37.2 overs |
(Firoz Hashmi 4/17) |
|
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club- 112/6 in 33 overs |
(Vishal Addagatla 3/16) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Aiming Master Cricket Club vs Our Own Club |
|
Toss: Our Own Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Aiming Master Cricket Club won by 5 wkts |
|
Our Own Club- 241/8 in 45 overs |
(Harsh Gharsun 68, Waqar Khan 67, Rajesh Yadav 38) |
|
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 243/5 in 31.2 overs |
(Aalam Khurshid 52*, Aniket Vishwakarma 52, Robin Yadav 42) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Garware Club House vs United Cricket Club |
|
Result: Garware Club House won the match |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Bhama Cricket Club vs Young Star K. Akton SC Vasai |
|
Result: Bhama Cricket Club won the match |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Friends Sports Club vs Mulund Challengers |
|
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 4 wkts |
|
Friends Sports Club- 226/8 in 45 overs |
(Gaurav Chavan 55,
Amir Karatela 50,
Vinayak Singh 3/55) |
|
Mulund Challengers- 229/6 in 40.2 overs |
(Bharat Singh 61*, Akash Parmar 48, Sachin Nirmal 3/16) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) vs Indian Gymkhana |
|
Toss: Indian Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won by 4 wkts |
|
Indian Gymkhana- 124/10 in 37 overs |
(Avinash Patil 36, Jaiprakash Shukla 4/19) |
|
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 127/6 in 31 overs |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
United Sports Club (Thane) vs Mandvi Muslim Sports Club |
|
Result: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the match |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Dadar Cricket Club vs Gamdevi Cricketers |
|
Toss: Gamdevi Cricketers won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Gamdevi Cricketers won by 9 wkts |
|
Dadar Cricket Club- 171/10 in 39.3 overs |
(Kaustubh Betkar 54, Narayan Pawar 5/38) |
|
Gamdevi Cricketers- 174/1 in 19.1 overs |
(Aniket Juvekar 80*, Pratik Lad 70*) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) vs Young Friends Union Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won by 3 wkts |
|
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 217/10 in 45 overs |
(Sarfaraz Bamji 46, Tausif Ansari 41, Sumit Sadaphule 5/37) |
|
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 222/7 in 41 overs |
(Atul Singh 52*, Kush Karia 49, Jitesh Shinde 47, Mopli Swamy 41*,
Sufiyan Yasin 3/39, Farhan Attarwala 3/46) |