|
Brief Scores - 8th Apr '18 |
|
GROUP 'B' |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Prime Group Cricket Club vs Dadar Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Prime Group Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Prime Group Cricket Club won by 124 runs |
|
Prime Group Cricket Club- 213/10 in 40.3 overs |
(Vivek Yadav 66, Dinesh Gurnani 58, Soham Rane 5/21) |
|
Dadar Cricket Club- 89/10 in 28.4 overs |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Young Mens Muslim Association vs Young Association Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Association Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Young Association Cricket Club won by 7 wkts |
|
Young Mens Muslim Association- 102/10 in 26.5 overs |
(Suraj Solanki 3/15) |
|
Young Association Cricket Club- 106/3 in 14.3 overs |
(Karan Hatkar 41) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Glorius Cricket Club vs EMA Cricket Club |
|
Toss: EMA Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Glorious Cricket Club won by 9 wkts |
|
EMA Cricket Club- 101/10 in 27.2 overs |
(Rohit Chopdekar 4/37, Vighnesh Tirlotkar 3/21) |
|
Glorious Cricket Club- 103/1 in 12.5 overs |
(Avishkar Kolambe 54*, Harshal Kharade 35*) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Crescent Cricket Club vs Bharat Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 9 wkts |
|
Crescent Cricket Club- 114/10 in 31.3 overs |
(Nitin Palane 5/25, Bhavik Patel 3/28) |
|
Bharat Cricket Club- 116/1 in 20.4 overs |
(Bhavik Patel 42*, Nishant Kambli 36) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Prabodhan Goregaon vs Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal |
|
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Prabodhan Goregaon won by 75 runs |
|
Prabodhan Goregaon- 200/10 in 35.5 overs |
(Amar Bhayde 63, Kewal Sawant 41*, Deepak Chalke 35,
Viren Vyas 4/19, Abhishek Mhatre 3/31) |
|
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal- 125/10 in 31.5 overs |
(Furqan Charolia 3/21) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Rocket Cricket Club vs Elveven 77 Cricket Club |
|
Note: Brief scores will be updated shortly |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Paramount Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Paramount Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Paramount Cricket Club won by 77 runs |
|
Paramount Cricket Club- 194/10 in 43.1 overs |
(Hrithik Ankush 40, Digamber Pardale 39, Mangesh Desai 3/43) |
|
Dombivali Cricket Club- 117/10 in 38.3 overs |
(VIshwajeet Jagdale 45, Vinayak Joil 3/4) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
New Era Cricket Club vs Poisar Brothers Sports Club |
|
Toss: Poisar Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: New Era Cricket Club won by 14 runs |
|
New Era Cricket Club- 172/10 in 40.5 overs |
(Yogendra Awasthi 62, Rajapandi Servai 40, Nayan Mistry 3/33) |
|
Poisar Brothers Sports Club- 158/10 in 41.5 overs |
(Ayush Jethwa 39, Abhishek Jaiswar 3/37) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Park Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Gomantak Daivandnya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Park Cricket Club won by 6 wkts |
|
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 111/10 in 41.4 overs |
|
Park Cricket Club- 115/4 in 26 overs |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Union Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Union Cricket Club won by 90 runs |
|
Union Cricket Club- 260/9 in 45 overs |
(Jay Thakur 120, Mohit Shah 48, Akshay Nevrekar 4/49) |
|
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 170/10 in 34.3 overs |
(Rahul Lokhande 51, Saurabh Sukhdev 33, Shreyans Mehta 3/24,
Sandeep Joshi 3/39) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Milton Cricket Club vs Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar) |
|
Toss: Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar) won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Milton Cricket Club won by 7 wkts |
|
Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar)- 156/10 in 40.1 overs |
(Prashant Jaiswal 46, Siddharth Ganesh 3/32) |
|
Milton Cricket Club- 158/3 in 23 overs |
(Umesh More 85) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Gaud Union Sports Club vs Bombay Wanderers |
|
Toss: Gaud Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Gaud Union Sports Club won by 7 wkts |
|
Bombay Wanderers- 109/10 in 38.2 overs |
(Mohd. Arshid Khan 3/15) |
|
Gaud Union Sports Club- 113/3 in 17.3 overs |
(Sarfaraz Jumani 36, Arun Madhu 34) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Jolly Brothers Sports Club vs Garware Club House |
|
Toss: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Garware Club House won by 189 runs |
|
Garware Club House- 297/6 in 45 overs |
(Prathamesh Patel 116*, Irfan Khan 78*) |
|
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 108/10 in 26.4 overs |
(Brijesh Ghodke 30, Himanshu Sonthalia 4/21, Umesh Gothkhindkar 3/27) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Combined Cricket Club vs Youth Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Combined Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Combined Cricket Club won by 3 wkts |
|
Youth Cricket Club- 135/10 in 36.4 overs |
(Akshay Bhatia 40, Nikhil Jambavlikar 3/37) |
|
Combined Cricket Club- 136/7 in 31 overs |
(Smithesh Patil 32, Pritesh Shah 4/20) |