|
Brief Scores - 8th Apr '18 |
|
GROUP 'A' |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Adarsh Cricket Club vs Kansara Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 1 wkt |
|
Kansara Cricket Club- 238/8 in 45 overs |
(Ketan Thakkar 61*, Kunal Ponda 30, Vinesh Thakkar 30,
Ganesh Salve 3/17) |
|
Adarsh Cricket Club- 244/9 in 40.4 overs |
(Rajesh Jadhav 49, Jagat Singh 31, Pranav Thakkar 4/42) |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club |
|
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 6 runs |
|
G.S.B. Sports Club- 154/10 in 34.4 overs |
(Dhananjay Keni 47, Kunal Sheth 34, Prathamesh Kulkarni 3/14,
Vishal Hajare 3/50) |
|
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 148/10 in 40 overs |
(Hasib Shaikh 4/23) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Young Social Cricket Club vs The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd |
|
Toss: Young Social Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana won by 176 runs |
|
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 283/10 in 45 overs |
(Vaibhav Patil 64, Anant Malwankar 63, Swapnil Nigudkar 36,
Sanjeev Raut 33,Rohan Gollar 4/49) |
|
Young Social Cricket Club- 107/10 in 32.3 overs |
(Alkesh Malviya 42, Jagdeep Verma 3/15) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Young Star K. Akton SC Vasai vs Hind Sevak Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Young Star Akton SC Vasai won by 27 runs |
|
HindSevak Cricket Club- 204/10 in 37.5 overs |
(Rakesh Jain 47, Pranay Raut 3/28) |
|
Young Star Akton SC Vasai- 177/10 in 40.2 overs |
(Pranay Raut 33, Atmaram Dicholkar 5/36) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Young Friends Union Cricket Club vs Aiming Master Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won by 8 wkts |
|
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 112/10 in 30.4 overs |
(Rushikesh Shinde 43, Wajid Motorwala 6/40) |
|
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 113/2 in 18.2 overs |
(Sarfaraz Bamji 39*, Afzal Vaid 39) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Mulund Challengers vs Bhatia Sports Club |
|
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 106 runs |
|
Mulund Challengers- 244/10 in 37.5 overs |
(Farhan Shaikh 46, Yash Shaikh 32, Kush Attarwala 5/42) |
|
Bhatia Sports Club- 138/10 in 36.2 overs |
(Harsh Ashar 36, Ankit Ashar 32, R. Vijay 3/20) |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Brothers Club vs Jaideep Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Jaideep Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Brothers Club won by 4 wkts |
|
Jaideep Cricket Club- 165/10 in 42.2 overs |
(Swapnil Sawant 39, Aniket Karwarkar 35, Aniket Malekar 4/39) |
|
Brothers Club- 169/6 in 32 overs |
(Haresh Dodia 71, Kishor Waghela 41) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Friends Cricket Club vs St. Mary’s Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Friends Cricket Club won by 51 runs |
|
Friends Cricket Club- 246/10 in 45 overs |
(Roneet Thakur 54, Karan Suraiyya 47, Mohsin Halai 3/40,
Dhrumil Shah 3/40) |
|
St. Mary's Cricket Club- 195/10 in 44 overs |
(Somil Kapuria 56, Dhrumil Shah 47, Nachiket Sant 3/36) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
United Cricket Club vs Swatantra Cricket Club |
|
Toss: United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: United Cricket Club won by 3 wkts |
|
Swatantra Cricket Club- 145/10 in 29.2 overs |
(Sharad Gupta 48, Shubham Gaikwad 4/34) |
|
United Cricket Club- 146/7 in 33.1 overs |
(Vishal Durge 56) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Youths Own Union Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers |
|
Toss: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won by 4 wkts |
|
Errant Cricketers- 116/10 in 43.2 overs |
(Ajay Mirani 38, Vishal Kambli 4/25) |
|
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 119/6 in 31.5 overs |
(Nikhil Bare 50*, Harpreet Singh 3/16) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Dashing Sports Club vs Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 9 wkts |
|
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club- 114/10 in 32.1 overs |
(Rahul Patil 5/22) |
|
Dashing Sports Club- 118/1 in 14.3 overs |
(Lalit Sharma 54*, Rohan Gajjar 47) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club vs Elphinstone Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Elphinstone Cricket Club won by 6 wkts |
|
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 108/10 in 31 overs |
(Ravi Yadav 43, Wasim Qureshi 3/15, Mehraj Khan 3/16) |
|
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 110/4 in 23.3 overs |
(Rizwan Shaikh 74) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Friends Sports Club |
|
Toss: Palanpur Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Friends Sports Club won by 8 wkts |
|
Palanpur Cricket Club- 159/10 in 28.3 overs |
(Shamshad Shaikh 49, Sairaj Jhamsandekar 30, Ankit Yadav 3/19,
Abhishek Walnekar 3/23) |
|
Friends Sports Club- 160/2 in 28.5 overs |
(Aamir Karatela 40, Vedith Shetty 32) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Morajee Velji Cricket Club vs Dilip Vengserkar Foundation |
|
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won by 10 wkts |
|
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 23/10 in 15.1 overs |
(Mahesh Jadhav 6/11, Prathamesh Goud 3/12) |
|
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation- 24/0 in 8.5 overs |