|
Brief Scores - 24th Apr '16 |
|
GROUP 'D' |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Gallant Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Gallant Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Gallant Cricket Club won by 102 runs |
|
Gallant Cricket Club- 203/10 in 44.2 overs |
(Vikas Bhonsle 80, Bhushan Talawadekar 35, Mandar Garude 3/49) |
|
Royal Cricket Club- 101/10 in 30.4 overs |
(Bhavesh Pawar 32, Amar Mehta 4/13) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
White Star Cricket Club vs Challengers Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Challengers Cricket Club won by 47 runs |
|
Challengers Cricket Club- 208/10 in 40.2 overs |
(Upendra Yadav 55, Lalkrishna Vishwakarma 50, Sachin Phalek 3/40) |
|
White Star Cricket Club- 161/10 in 39.6 overs |
(Vishal Desai 30, Vijay Singh 3/30) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Young Friends Union C.C. vs Rajawadi Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Friends Union C.C. won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 40 runs |
|
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 155/10 in 42.1 overs |
(Sharvoy Keskar 51, Farhan Attarwala 3/29) |
|
Young Friends Union C.C.- 115/10 in 33.3 overs |
(Suraj Bhardwaj 3/26) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai vs Combined Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Combined Cricket Club won by 3 wkts |
|
Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai- 228/9 in 45 overs |
(Jitesh Kadam 51, Chinar Choudhary 47, Ankit Kanadia 4/45) |
|
Combined Cricket Club- 230/7 in 40.5 overs |
(Abhijit Korgaonkar 64, Ankit Kanadia 51*, Pranay Raut 4/39) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club vs Young National Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Morarjee Velji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 9 wkts |
|
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 60/10 in 35 overs |
(Bhavesh Shah 3/4, Vishvadeep Jadhav 3/8) |
|
Young National Cricket Club- 61/1 in 9.1 overs |
(Vignesh Gavalkar 36*) |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Anjuman I Islam Institute vs Park Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Anjuman I Islam Institute won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Park Cricket Club won by 216 runs |
|
Park Cricket Club- 342/10 in 41.2 overs |
(Sankalp Pednekar 124, Ryan Thomas Kochupurakal 60,
Gaurav Pradhan 47, Harshad Gharat 42, Rahul Gaikwad 3/56) |
|
Anjuman I Islam Institute- 126/10 in 31.3 overs |
(Ryan Thomas Kochupurakal 4/30) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
Thane Sporting Club vs Baronet Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Baronet Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Thane Sporting Club won by 90 runs |
|
Thane Sporting Club- 159/10 in 43.5 overs |
(Farman Khan 32, Pranav Tillu 3/13, Paresh Ghanekar 3/30) |
|
Baronet Cricket Club- 69/10 in 27.1 overs |
(Sandeep Pawar 5/21) |
|
Match No. 17 |
|
Oriental Cricket Club vs Vile Parle Sports Club |
|
Toss: Vile Parle Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Vile Parle Sports Club won by 93 runs |
|
Vile Parle Sports Club- 208/10 in 42.3 overs |
(Mayur Maru 66, Jinesh Cheeda 45, Ranjit Patil 3/25, Hitesh Arolkar 3/20) |
|
Oriental Cricket Club- 115/10 in 27.5 overs |
(Aditya Dalvi 52, Deven Dhruva 4/21, Bhavin Gala 3/4) |
|
Match No. 18 |
|
Prabodhan Goregaon vs Swastik Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Swastik Cricket Club won by 159 runs |
|
Swastik Cricket Club- 249/10 in 43.4 overs |
(Irfan Malik 76, Firoz Metar 73, Avinash Bargude 4/42) |
|
Prabodhan Goregaon- 90/10 in 26.4 overs |
(Sajid Shaikh 3/31) |
|
Match No. 19 |
|
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Youths Own Union |
|
Toss: Dombivali Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Dombivali Cricket Club won by 166 runs |
|
Dombivali Cricket Club- 233/10 in 43.1 overs |
(Nishant Mane 59, Jayesh Mhatre 48, Riddesh Sawant 37) |
|
Youths Own Union- 67/10 in 20.5 overs |
(Yash Singh 5/16, Amar Thakur 3/14) |
|
Match No. 20 |
|
Dadar Cricket Club vs Young Mens Muslim Association |
|
Toss: Dadar Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Young Mens Muslim Association won by 176 runs |
|
Young Mens Muslim Association- 246/10 in 33.5 overs |
(Md. Ali Attarwala 72*, Sadiq Shaikh 33, Shivam Singh 3/50) |
|
Dadar Cricket Club- 70/10 in 12.4 overs |
(Shivam Singh 42, Rizwan Shaikh 5/34) |
|
Match No. 21 |
|
Rocket Cricket Club vs Vijaychandra Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Rocket Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won by 1 wkt |
|
Rocket Cricket Club- 168/10 in 31 overs |
(Tushar Shelke 40, Santosh Patil 3/50) |
|
Vijaychandra Cricket Club- 169/9 in 35.4 overs |
(Rasik Naik 46, Vidit Chunekar 31*, Mayur Patil 3/23, Ketan Gharat 3/33) |
|
Match No. 22 |
|
Aarey Cricket Club vs Mulund Challengers |
|
Toss: Aarey Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Match Tied, Aarey Cricket Club won on Spin of Coin |
|
Mulund Challengers- 207/8 in 45 overs |
(Pradnesh Lad 58, Narendra Ambavkar 34) |
|
Aarey Cricket Club- 207/10 in 45 overs |
(Pranil Pawar 58*, Sagar Warang 39, Aniket Indap 32) |
|
Match No. 23 |
|
Thane Friends Union vs Patan Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Thane Friends Union won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Thane Friends Union won by 237 runs |
|
Thane Friends Union- 303/7 in 42 overs (including 60 penalty runs) |
(Dishan Rane 107*, Nikhil Nikam 48) |
|
Patan Cricket Club- 66/10 in 29 overs |
(Ayyub Shaikh 3/12, Sangram Shirke 3/27) |
|
Match No. 24 |
|
Mangrol Cricket Club vs Worli Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Worli Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Mangrol Cricket Club won by 5 wkts |
|
Worli Cricket Club- 130/10 in 29.4 overs |
(Akshay Nivalkar 37*, Gopal Kasat 34, Benadur Naidu 4/41) |
|
Mangrol Cricket Club- 131/5 in 26.3 overs |
(Ganesh Patil 41, Surykant Gaikwad 31, Rajneesh Tripathi 3/11) |
|
Match No. 25 |
|
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan vs Parsee Pioneer |
|
Toss: Parsee Pioneer won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 8 wkts |
|
Parsee Pioneer- 66/10 in 19.3 overs |
(Indrajeet Verma 3/9) |
|
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 69/2 in 11.2 overs |
(Parth Vithlani 48) |