|
Brief Scores - 21st Apr '13 |
|
Group C |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Brothers C. C. vs Hansoty Brothers |
|
Toss: Brothers C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Hansoty Brothers won by 3 wkts |
|
Brothers C. C. - 184/9 in 45 overs |
(Gautam Ghusale 73, Vishal Kosanbia 4/29) |
|
Hansoty Brothers - 185/7 in 37.3 overs |
(Jitu Gupta 36, Jesln Panalal 30, Nikhil Bane 3/33, Manmohan Khetan 2/33) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Diamond Star vs Sports Promotion Group |
|
Toss: Sports Promotion Group won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Sports Promotion Group won by 138 runs |
|
Sports Promotion Group - 260/9 in 45 overs |
(Paraj Dhuvandar 65, Manoj Singh 3/53, Umang Raval 2/41) |
|
Diamond Star - 122/10 in 35.4 overs |
(Umang Raval 67, Devash Bansal 2/7, Ankit Kumar 2/9) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Madhukar Vartak vs Aarey C. C.
|
|
Toss: Madhukar Vartak won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Aarey C. C. won by 9 wkts |
|
Madhukar Vartak - 71/10 in 21.1 overs |
(Sanjeev Deshmukh 14, Padmanabhan 4/26) |
|
Aarey C. C. - 72/1 in 10.2 overs |
(Padmanabhan 36, Sandeep Jadhav 1/12) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Anushaktinagar vs Youth C. C. |
|
Toss: Anushaktinagar won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Anushaktinagar won by 54 runs |
|
Anushaktinagar - 169/9 in 40 overs |
(Darshan Adarkar 34, Dinesh Raul 21, Hiren 3/34, Nimit 2/22) |
|
Youth C. C. - 115/10 in 27.3 overs |
(Nimit 26, Jairaj 17, Rajesh Kadam 4/30) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Swatantra vs Kshatriya C. C.
|
|
Toss: Swatantra won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Kshatriya C. C. won by 9 wkts |
|
Swatantra - 164/10 in 38.5 overs |
(Chintan Shah 59, Akash Patil 4/15) |
|
Kshatriya C. C. - 168/1 in 27.2 overs |
(Pranav Kela 48*, Aakash Malbari 39* Ankit Shah 1/32) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Rajawadi vs Old Podarites |
|
Toss: Old Podarites won the toss and elected to Field |
|
Result: Rajawadi won by 86 runs |
|
Rajawadi - 210/7 in 45 overs |
(Prathmesh 76, Ninad Hirje 4/42) |
|
Old Podarites - 124/10 in 34 overs |
(Mayuresh Yadav 36*, Pranav Pedankar 26, Rajesh Raje 4/35) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Our Own Club vs Shree Shivaji |
|
Toss: Our Own Club won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Shree Shivaji won by 3 wkts |
|
Our Own Club - 137/10 in 42 overs |
(Ajay Mali 38, Saurabh Kachare 36, Akash Sharma 4/32) |
|
Shree Shivaji - 138/7 in 25 overs |
(Vishal Belsare 27, Ajinkya Utekar 25, Nitesh Sawant 3/46, Ajay Mali 2/39) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Deccan C. C. vs Bhama C. C.
|
|
Toss: Bhama C. C. won the toss and elected to Field |
|
Result: Deccan C. C. won by 84 runs |
|
Deccan C. C. - 259/10 in 44.4 overs |
(Tulsidas Chaugule 93, Suresh Gore 2/24, Swapnil Nisal 2/42) |
|
Bhama C. C. - 175/9 in 34.4 overs |
(Swapnil Kamat 67, Rahul Singh 5/15) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Young Star Akton vs Indian Dynamites
|
|
Toss: Indian Dynamites won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: Young Star Akton won by 7 wkts |
|
Indian Dynamites - 125/10 in 35.1 overs |
(Nitesh Shinde 33, Dipesh Mhatre 3/17, Harshad Mhatre 2/19) |
|
Young Star Akton - 127/3 in 24.5 overs |
(James Falcav 56, Dipesh Mhatre 53*, Rishi Gohil 1/19, Rohan Potdar 1/20) |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Kerawala Winders vs J. Bhatia C. C. |
|
Toss: J. Bhatia C. C. won the toss and elected to Bat |
|
Result: J. Bhatia C. C. won by 74 runs |
|
J. Bhatia C. C. - 173/10 in 42.3 overs |
(Manan Mehta 44, Ashutosh Sanas 22, Yash Dicholkar 4/21, Kunal Khaire 2/32) |
|
Kerawala Winders - 99/10 in 30.5 overs |
(Shridhar Giri 42, Deven Dhruva 5/10, Ankit Kadam 3/25) |
|
|